Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN CL PL 3-YR
1. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

GN CL PL 13 & UNDER
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Shample, Nicholas
2. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
3. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Kurz, Elise
4. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
5. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
6. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
7. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
8. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra
9. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
10. ON EAGLES WINGS, Farrugia, Gillian

GN CL PL 14 & 15
1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Young, Madaline M
2. SHIMMER , McCoy, John & Claudette
3. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
4. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Rhea, Monte & Kendall Tipton
5. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree & Dana Weiner
6. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
7. RAE OF LIGHT, Ramsower, Kate
8. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
9. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Fenstad-Sanche, Sandra

GN CL PL 16 & 17
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. CENTAURUS RISING, Marcon, L Charles
4. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
5. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor N
6. TE AMMUNITION, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
7. HELLO KITTY, Lockhart, Selena
8. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
9. JNP LAREDO, Beisler, Daisy
10. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. INGATE VIVIENNE, Linden, Holly M
2. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
3. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
4. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
5. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
6. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm
7. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia DVM
8. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lazar, Janice Morgan

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
3. RAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
5. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree & Dana Weiner
6. LPV EXCALIBUR, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
7. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, The Peanut Gallery
8. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
9. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Murphy, Dawn & Catherine Yereanc
10. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
3. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
4. UVM FARRAH, Sheridan, Linda D
5. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
6. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
7. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
8. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
9. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie

GN CL PL MARE
1. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
2. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
4. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
5. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
6. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
7. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, McNichol, Connie M

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Varney, Brenda
2. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. MIYAKE, Kelley, Erin Duffy
5. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
6. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
7. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree & Dana Weiner
8. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
9. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
10. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

GN CL PL S/G
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
3. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
4. RAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
5. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Lloyd, Patricia C
6. LPV EXCALIBUR, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
7. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
8. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree & Dana Weiner
9. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
10. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
2. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
3. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
4. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
5. THINK ABOUT IT MEM, Frangiosa, Alexandra
6. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
7. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson
8. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
9. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Rhea, Monte & Kendall Tipton
10. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

GN W/T CL PL 10-11
1. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST THE DEAL, Higdon, Jodi & Carmen Gonzalez
4. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori
5. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Englund, Tessa Jordan
6. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
7. BRED TO BOOGIE, Dartana, Joanne
8. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
9. HVK HOT EMBER, Campbell, Christopher & Claire
10. EXCLUSIVELY FERRARI, Steere, Grace M

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
2. FURY'S FORTUNE, Eaton, Sarena
3. MINION STARLETTE, Torrez, Emily R
4. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Steven Iovanna & Emily Iovanna
5. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
6. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary
7. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

WC CL PL
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, Miner Family, The
2. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. DIANA VICTORIA, Lyons, Lora
4. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
5. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
6. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
7. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
8. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
9. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
10. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean

WC CL PL 13 & UNDER
1. HVK BOLD MONARCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
2. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
3. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Kurz, Elise
4. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
5. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Healy, Sierra
6. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Shample, Nicholas
7. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
8. MAPLETON TRUE NORTH, Felberg, Kaley
9. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
10. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett

WC CL PL 14-17
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Young, Madaline M
3. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Toth, Taylor N
4. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. SHIMMER , McCoy, John & Claudette
6. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
7. TE AMMUNITION, Hansen, Michelle & Jillian
8. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Tatar, Lila
9. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
10. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
2. INGATE VIVIENNE, Linden, Holly M
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Hufferd, Kurt
4. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
5. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Greenside, Carla & Wayne
6. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia DVM
7. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lazar, Janice Morgan

WC CL PL LADIES
1. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
3. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
4. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, The Peanut Gallery
5. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
6. ABALONE, Stewart, Jean
7. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
8. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Murphy, Dawn & Catherine Yereanc
9. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
10. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. GLORY DAYS, McCullough, Susan L
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Varney, Brenda
3. MIYAKE, Kelley, Erin Duffy
4. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. KGA ODYSSEY, Tubolino, Roxanne J
6. THE WIZARD, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
7. LEVITICUS , Becker, Cindy
8. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree & Dana Weiner
9. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
10. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Robinson, Laurel Olson

WC W/T CL PL
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
2. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
3. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
5. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
6. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
7. DRAGONSMEADE DAYS GO ON, Steven Iovanna & Emily Iovanna
8. BRED TO BOOGIE, Dartana, Joanne
9. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
10. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works