Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Dressage

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. BAY RUN ENCORE, Sorton VMD, Pamela J
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
3. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
4. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC
5. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
6. CANABAR FRONT PAGE, Jacobus, Grace
7. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
8. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
9. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
10. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
3. BAY RUN ENCORE, Sorton VMD, Pamela J
4. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
5. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
6. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
7. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Wisdom, Mai A

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
2. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
5. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
6. CANABAR FRONT PAGE, Jacobus, Grace
7. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
8. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
9. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
10. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. BAY RUN ENCORE, Sorton VMD, Pamela J
3. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &
7. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
3. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
5. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC
6. CANABAR FRONT PAGE, Jacobus, Grace
7. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
8. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
9. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm
9. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 2
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

GN DRESS MUSIC FREE 1ST/2ND LVLS FINALS
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth
4. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM
1. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
2. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth
3. KKM MILLENNIUM FIRE, Graves, Karen L

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM
1. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin
2. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. KKM MILLENNIUM FIRE, Graves, Karen L
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. KKM MILLENNIUM FIRE, Graves, Karen L
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
2. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
3. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
5. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. SENSATIONAL AIRE, McCook, Gena M
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. DCTMF I'M SO HOT, Strickland, Teresa
4. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
2. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R
3. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee
4. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane
5. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
6. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Duffey, Susan

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
3. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
5. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
3. SENSATIONAL AIRE, McCook, Gena M
4. DCTMF I'M SO HOT, Strickland, Teresa
5. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
4. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
5. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R
6. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Duffey, Susan
7. DANCASTLE STORMY WEATHER, Helmboldt, Jane

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
5. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
2. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm
3. SENSATIONAL AIRE, McCook, Gena M
4. DCTMF I'M SO HOT, Strickland, Teresa
5. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
3. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee
4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
5. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R
6. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Duffey, Susan
7. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. BAY RUN ENCORE, Sorton VMD, Pamela J
3. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
4. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
5. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
6. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
7. LA FUTURA'S EPISODE ONE, Biggers, Donald J & Delores J &

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Aubley, Cathy
5. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Spratt, Stacey & Alexandra
6. CANABAR FRONT PAGE, Jacobus, Grace
7. MORGAN HILL BOLD IMAGE, MacKenzie, Arlene
8. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L
9. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
10. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS FOURTH LVL
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Waclena, Tricia

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AM
1. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS SECOND LVL OPEN
1. KKM MILLENNIUM FIRE, Graves, Karen L
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. DJJJ STAR'S ACE, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

WC DRESS THIRD LVL
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. NONESUCH SECOND SMOKE, Mc Kenna, Erin

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. FRF BACKTALK, Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
3. RARE AIRE, Klimkiewicz, Marlena
4. LR AMIE KESTREL, Nielsen, Theresa
5. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
6. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
2. SENSATIONAL AIRE, McCook, Gena M
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. BE-ST'S MELLOW TUNE, KSG Stables, Keith & Sherry Gumm
5. DCTMF I'M SO HOT, Strickland, Teresa

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. BORA BORA, Kubbernus, Lee
3. MCG COSMIC COWBOY, Norris, William & Virginia
4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
5. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Naas, Lindsay R
6. ROY-EL'S PASSION, Duffey, Susan
7. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works