Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-English Pleasure

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, Fire, Jaden
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
3. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
4. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
5. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
6. WHITEMUD BLUE DIAMOND, Langille, Kayshia

GN ENG PL 14 & 15
1. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Henderson, Kane & Tari
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
5. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron
6. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam

GN ENG PL 16 & 17
1. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Collins, Katie
5. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
6. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
7. ENTHUSIASTIC, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
8. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Crowder, Maci
9. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
10. HYLEE'S LOCK N LOAD, Toth, Stephen M

GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. TURNED UP, Messier, Paula
2. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Fisher, Allan S
3. LORETO, Hangley, James & Tracy Fietz

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Atwood Farm, Randal Donelson & G
2. I-HORSE, Glenview Farm
3. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
4. RWJ MASSIMO, Jones, Robert MD
5. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
6. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. SPR WING IT, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Regina Hawkey Jeffrey Vieira
3. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
3. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Messier, Paula
4. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
5. SSLLC EQUITY, Hamilton, Deborah
6. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

GN ENG PL AM GELDING
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
3. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
6. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
7. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
8. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
9. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
10. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke
2. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
3. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
4. LADY ANTEBELLUM, Archambault, Barbara

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
4. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Queens River Farm Inc
5. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
6. RWJ VIARA, Blackburn, M Jane
7. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
8. ISABELLA FIORE, Bulmer, Angela Conner

GN ENG PL AM STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. MASTER DISASTER, Lyddon, Kari
2. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
3. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
4. BALLENCHINE, Shane, Louise Brandon
5. CHA CHING, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
6. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Torrez, Gina
7. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
8. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel
9. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
10. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Beisler, Daisy
4. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
5. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
6. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
7. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
8. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
9. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
10. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
3. AMHF ILLUSION OF GRANDEUR, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
4. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
4. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Hazen, Sammi
5. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
6. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
7. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Torrez, Gina
8. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
9. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
10. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
2. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
4. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
5. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

GN ENG PL MARE
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
4. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F
5. WHITEMUD BLUE DIAMOND, Langille, Kayshia

GN ENG PL STALLION
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Collins, Katie
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
5. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
6. UPTOWN BROWN, Woodworth, Nikki
7. UVM ODYSSEY, Humphreys, Anthony David
8. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
9. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
10. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C

GN W/T ENG PL 10-11
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
3. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
4. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, Draper, David L & Stephanie
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Pegasus Farms LLC
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella
4. PRIMERA REMINGTON, Ferrera, Sandra
5. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

WC ENG PL
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY, Peeper Ranch
2. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
3. MASTER DISASTER, Lyddon, Kari
4. ECP SCANDALOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
6. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
7. WHITEMUD BLUE DIAMOND, Langille, Kayshia

WC ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
3. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
4. WHITEMUD BLUE DIAMOND, Langille, Kayshia
5. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm

WC ENG PL 14-17
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, Collins, Katie
2. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Stevens, Ellie
4. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
5. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
6. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
7. ENTHUSIASTIC, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
8. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, Henderson, Kane & Tari
9. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F
10. ZANETTI, Quinlisk, Michelle

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. TURNED UP, Messier, Paula
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
3. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
4. RWJ MASSIMO, Jones, Robert MD
5. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
6. LORETO, Hangley, James & Tracy Fietz

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC
2. SPR WING IT, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
3. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Burick, Elizabeth & Tom
4. SSLLC EQUITY, Hamilton, Deborah
5. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
6. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Messier, Paula
7. CBMF ME FIRST, Regina Hawkey Jeffrey Vieira
8. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
9. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Pierce, Kathleen

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
3. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
4. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
5. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
6. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
7. SSL RINGO, Strange, Bailey M
8. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
9. PERAZZI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, Smith, Katherine A
3. AWS FRUITION, Dragonsmeade
4. RWJ VIARA, Blackburn, M Jane
5. AW GREAT SCOTT, Vetrano, Andree
6. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
7. ISABELLA FIORE, Bulmer, Angela Conner

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
3. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
4. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
5. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
6. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey
7. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
8. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
9. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Hazen, Sammi
10. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Torrez, Gina

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, Peeper Ranch
3. MIZ SATURN STAR, Germ-Cramer, Kimberly B
4. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
5. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
6. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
7. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
8. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
9. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke
10. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Beisler, Daisy

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. BELLISIMO, Armstrong, Claire
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Moses, Laurie
5. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
6. ULTRAS PROCLAIMATION, Marlin, Nena C
7. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
8. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan
9. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
10. MEM BACARDI, Bagley, Erica L & Michael F

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Sheaffer Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
3. PORTFOLIO, Peeples LLC, Lynn
4. OVT I'M NO LADY, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC W/T ENG PL
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, Pegasus Farms LLC
3. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
4. DSD NORTHERN DELIGHT, Draper, David L & Stephanie
5. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella
6. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
7. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy
8. PRIMERA REMINGTON, Ferrera, Sandra

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works