Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Equitation

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Klimkiewicz, Marissa
2. McCook, Gena M
3. Strickland, Emily C
4. Beevers, Delanie M

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
3. Geary, Grace
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Brown, Jessica
6. Farischon, Chloe I
7. Quinlisk, Michelle
8. Vaughn, Ally
9. Pedersen, Emma
10. Walz, Victoria

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Tom, Bonnie
2. Walls, Claire F
3. Puckett, Casey Jo
4. McCook, Gena M

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Silver, David

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. McBain, Hannah
2. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
4. Johnson, Ada
5. Walters, Tayler Laraine
6. Deeb, Chloe
7. Tatar, Lila
8. Saccocia, Kasey
9. Sturm, Shaunicy
10. Heidenreich, Sara

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Geary, Grace
2. Powlesland, Kayla
3. Heidenreich, Sara
4. Dougherty, Kinslie J
5. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
6. Pedersen, Emma
7. Miller, Jenny
8. Wingate, Ashley
9. Carlson, Emily
10. Darrow, Rachel

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT AM 18-35 FINALS
1. Shaughnessy, Maggie
2. Cusumano, Jordan
3. Peeples, Kendra
4. Davies, Robyn
5. Higgins, Erin Thomas
6. Haleks, Samantha
7. Wendland, Emilie

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT AM 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Hayman, D'Anne M
2. Oplotnik, Kim
3. Embury, Amy

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 12 & UNDER
1. Attig, Haley
2. Sappenfield, Madeline P
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Draime, Karsyn R
5. Enterline, Emily P
6. Roberts, Rachel
7. Caringal, Mya
8. Minnis, Kaylyn L
9. Woodland, Natalie J
10. Coryn, Elisabeth A

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. Hart, Reece J
4. Gannon, Alena Corey
5. Mandeville, America
6. Mandeville, Autumn
7. Ferkile, Caitlin
8. Mullendore, Linel
9. Stethers, Caroline A
10. Bingham, Olivia

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Hayman, Emma
4. Cannan, Sarah A
5. Reid, Jordan
6. Banks, Emma
7. Gundelach, Jessica
8. Rumberger, Shaye

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 15
1. Callisto, Skyler M
2. Geary, Grace
3. Lorenson, Aidan
4. Rowe, Riley
5. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
6. Quinlisk, Michelle
7. Lehman, Marni
8. Miller, Savanna Marie
9. Darrow, Rachel
10. Rood, Shanti

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 16
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Powers, Grace
3. Vaughn, Ally
4. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
5. Pedersen, Emma
6. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
7. Pruetz, Sarah
8. Davies, Skye
9. Shamraj, Maria
10. McCook, Gena M

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 17
1. Brown, Jessica
2. Boyd, Maggie
3. Broich, Hayley
4. Beevers, Delanie M
5. Wright, Morgan Ann

GN HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES
1. Butler, Emily
2. Walls, Claire F
3. Tom, Bonnie
4. McCook, Gena M
5. Beevers, Delanie M
6. Puckett, Casey Jo
7. Rood, Shanti

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lee, Audra
2. Graves, Alena Mae
3. Ferkile, Caitlin
4. Madsen, Haley M

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. Saccocia, Kasey
3. Walz, Victoria
4. Miller, Savanna Marie
5. McTaggart, Shannon
6. Henderson, Alexys
7. Gefke, Frannie
8. Sturm, Shaunicy

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Johnson, Ada
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
4. Deeb, Chloe
5. Remondino, Molly
6. Tatar, Lila
7. Buckley, Megan S
8. Heidenreich, Sara
9. Walker, Ellery

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT AM 18-35 FINALS
1. Bevins, Caitlyn
2. Walters, Tayler Laraine
3. Davies, Robyn
4. Wright, Lacey D
5. Rusnock, Jessica
6. Marlin, Nena C
7. McDonald, Ally

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT AM 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Walter, Christy
2. Conner, Charity

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 13 & UNDER
1. Adams, Savannah
2. Tartaglione, Maria H
3. Heinke, Elsa
4. Brooks, Haley M
5. Coryn, Elisabeth A

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 14-17
1. Brown, Jessica
2. Hansen, Jillian
3. Toth, Taylor N
4. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
5. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
6. Adamek, Kerrianne
7. Ramsower, Kate
8. Kozijn, Catriona
9. Kucza, Sarah Grace
10. Davies, Skye

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Veinotte, Carlee
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Gendjar, Kira

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Moses, Hensley
3. Childres, Emilee
4. White, Amanda M
5. Crow, Kaydee
6. Briskey, Kayla
7. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. von Ballmoos, Emma
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. von Ballmoos, Madeline
4. Cox, Chloe
5. Gellner, Isabelle A
6. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
7. Shingledecker, Berkley
8. Symbolik, Drake
9. Welke, Henry

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. Pruetz, Molly
3. Goupil, Rachel G
4. Edwards, Savannah J

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10-11
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Scott, Isabelle R
3. Murdie, Erika

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Locascio, Sydney L
3. Logan, Madison
4. Baratti, Isabella
5. Coryn, Victoria M

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10-11
1. Vasapolli, Sophia
2. Gonzales, Carmen
3. Blocher, Jenna
4. Archibald, Dawson
5. Barber, Addison
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Lukas, Elizabeth
8. Beakhouse, Maya
9. Campbell, Claire

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDER
1. Webb, Reagan D
2. Hodge, Natalia A
3. Eaton, Sarena
4. Shaver, Myckayla W

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10-11
1. Briskey, Kayla
2. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
3. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
4. Nichols, Miranda
5. Crow, Kaydee
6. Peek, Allison E
7. Symbolik, Kayden

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Shingledecker, Berkley
3. Nash, Madison
4. Kublik, Bentlee
5. Saint Loup, Chloe
6. Parker, Colin
7. Shaver, Myckayla W
8. Sullivan, Nathan

GN WESTERN SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Enterline, Emily P
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen
5. Taber, Moira F
6. Pack, Courtney
7. Peek, Jillian S

GN WESTERN SEAT 13
1. Stout, Ben
2. Wiley, Natalie
3. Meetsma, Kaija

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Geary, Grace
2. Dougherty, Kinslie J
3. Crowley, Paige S
4. Walz, Victoria
5. Walter, Emilie
6. Kozjin, Catriona
7. Gefke, Samee
8. Darrow, Rachel
9. Rood, Shanti

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Powlesland, Kayla
3. Pedersen, Emma
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
6. Pruetz, Sarah
7. Silver, David
8. Wingate, Ashley
9. Shea, Madison
10. Stacy, Mallory

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Willer, Christina
3. Carlson, Emily
4. Nelson, Danielle

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Embury, Amy
2. Smith, Nicki
3. Nygaard, Julie
4. Nelson, J Michael

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS
1. Lee, Audra
2. Graves, Alena Mae
3. Adams, Savannah
4. Heinke, Elsa
5. Madsen, Haley M
6. Brooks, Haley M

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS
1. Johnson, Ada
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
4. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
5. Saccocia, Kasey
6. Coomber, Amelia P
7. Walker, Ellery
8. Buckley, Megan S
9. Gefke, Frannie
10. Tatar, Lila

WC HUNTER ON THE FLAT SR
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Brown, Jessica
3. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
4. Walz, Victoria
5. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
6. Powers, Grace
7. Geary, Grace
8. Pedersen, Emma
9. Callisto, Skyler M
10. Quinlisk, Michelle

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT JR
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Hart, Reece J
5. Enterline, Emily P
6. Gannon, Alena Corey
7. Mullendore, Linel
8. Attig, Haley
9. Rowe, Anna Ryen
10. Sappenfield, Madeline P

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC JR
1. Adams, Savannah
2. Brooks, Haley M
3. Heinke, Elsa
4. Tartaglione, Maria H
5. Coryn, Elisabeth A

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC SR
1. Toth, Taylor N
2. Brown, Jessica
3. Ramsower, Kate
4. Kucza, Sarah Grace
5. Adamek, Kerrianne
6. Crowder, Maci
7. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
8. Kozijn, Catriona
9. Hansen, Jillian
10. Sanche, Georgina

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Lee, Audra
2. Graves, Alena Mae
3. Ferkile, Caitlin
4. Madsen, Haley M

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Johnson, Ada
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Saccocia, Kasey
6. Deeb, Chloe
7. Tatar, Lila
8. Walz, Victoria
9. Sturm, Shaunicy
10. Buckley, Megan S

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10-11
1. Veinotte, Carlee
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Gendjar, Kira
5. Briskey, Kayla
6. Myron, Katherine A
7. Chilldres, Emilie
8. Crow, Kaydee
9. White, Amanda M
10. Saint Loup, Emilia

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. von Ballmoos, Emma
3. Pruetz, Molly
4. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
5. Gellner, Isabelle A
6. Goupil, Rachel G
7. LoCascio, Alayna
8. Cox, Chloe
9. von Ballmoos, Madeline
10. Shingledecker, Berkley

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Myron, Katherine A
3. Scott, Isabelle R
4. Baratti, Isabella
5. Logan, Madison
6. Locascio, Sydney L
7. Coryn, Victoria M
8. Murdie, Erika

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC
1. Gonzales, Carmen
2. Webb, Reagan D
3. Vasapolli, Sophia
4. Blocher, Jenna
5. Eaton, Sarena
6. Archibald, Dawson
7. Winograd, Rachael
8. Hodge, Natalia A
9. Barber, Addison
10. Lukas, Elizabeth

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Stout, Ben
2. Enterline, Emily P
3. Draime, Karsyn R
4. Taber, Moira F
5. Pack, Courtney
6. Wiley, Natalie
7. Rowe, Anna Ryen
8. Peek, Jillian S
9. Meetsma, Kaija
10. Roberts, Rachel

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Geary, Grace
3. Dougherty, Kinslie J
4. Pedersen, Emma
5. Powlesland, Kayla
6. Walz, Victoria
7. Crowley, Paige S
8. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
9. Wingate, Ashley
10. Osborne, Lauren Bailee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works