Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-In-Hand

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN 2-YR GELDING
1. LSB GAME TIME, Kleinecke, Diane
2. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
3. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara

GN 2-YR MARE
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
3. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
4. WVS FLAME BURNER, Brown, Celeste D Othmer & Timoth

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila

GN 3-YR MARE
1. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
5. MCS RIHANNA, Carpenter, Michael G

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
2. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
3. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

GN 4-YR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Beisler, Daisy
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
4. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P
5. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
6. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
7. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. QUEENS FANCY ME, Lakefront Enterprises LLC

GN 5 & OVER STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
3. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson

GN YRLNG COLT
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Begalla, Lynn M
2. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Arcola Farm
3. LITTLE ACRE WYATT, Aubin, John & Danielle
4. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, Messier, Paula
3. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
4. LBJ PARTY GIRL, Braddock, Jim & Laura
5. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Ferrell, Debbie
6. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Cloud, Catherine S
3. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Smith, Stephen D
4. THE ILLUSIONIST, Pauley, Ryan & Kelli

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
2. LSB GAME TIME, Kleinecke, Diane
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
3. SARALIN SKY'S THE LIMIT, Gigi's Farm LLC
4. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
5. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
3. BAD REPUTATION, Curtis, Melissa A
4. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Jones, Robert MD
5. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Arcola Farm
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Begalla, Lynn M
3. ANANDALE'S BORN TO RULE, Cottonwood Creek Family LLC
4. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr
2. ARCOLA'S ALLSPICE, Arcola Farm
3. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, Messier, Paula
4. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Ferrell, Debbie
5. LBJ PARTY GIRL, Braddock, Jim & Laura
6. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
7. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Smith, Stephen D
3. THE ILLUSIONIST, Pauley, Ryan & Kelli
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, Cloud, Catherine S

WC GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC

WC JR GELDING
1. LSB GAME TIME, Kleinecke, Diane
2. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy

WC JR MARE
1. LPS FOREVER HOPEFUL, Peeples LLC, Lynn
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

WC JR STALLION
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WC MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WC SR GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC

WC SR MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

WC SR STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade

WC STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works