Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Park Harness

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN PARK HARNESS 17 & UNDER
1. JW PHANTOM, Deeb, Chloe
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
4. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
5. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie

GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Dragonsmeade
3. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Bumb, Lorraine
2. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
4. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne
5. HVK FLASH DANCE, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
5. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN PARK HARNESS AM M/G
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

GN PARK HARNESS AM STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
2. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C
5. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Chianca, Mackenzie
6. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery
7. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
8. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
9. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie
10. TES NOTORIOUS, Rampley, Lynn

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P
2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
3. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery
4. KJM GRANDSLAM, Silva, Michelle & Jillian

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
3. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
2. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Dragonsmeade
3. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Morgan, Robert B
5. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
3. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila

WC PARK HARNESS
1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, Walker, David James
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
3. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
4. JW THAT SPECIAL FLAIRE, Pugh, Frances P
5. JW STANDING TALL, Kunkel, Heidi E
6. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Lloyd, Patricia C
7. KJM GRANDSLAM, Silva, Michelle & Jillian

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Ledyard Company LLC
2. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
3. RJMF POSSESSED, Morgan, Robert B
4. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Graycliff LLC, Lynn & Jeff Yelto
5. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Bumb, Lorraine
5. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
6. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
2. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
4. SYP HIGH DEFINITION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GET BUSY, Gutting, Kathleen
2. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Lloyd, Patricia C

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. JW PHANTOM, Deeb, Chloe
2. STARDAVARI, Ricci, Victoria
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
4. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, The Peanut Gallery
3. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. ARBORIA ARION, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
6. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Chianca, Mackenzie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works