Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Park Saddle

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN PARK SADDLE 15 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Quigg, Haleigh
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
3. SUPERBAD, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
4. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie

GN PARK SADDLE 16 & 17
1. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly
2. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
3. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
4. INTREPID ON PARADE, Heidenreich, Stacey L
5. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
6. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
7. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Fisher, Michael Lee

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
3. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary
4. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Dantree Farm
5. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Laub, Barry
6. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne
7. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN PARK SADDLE AM M/G
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Golden Lantern Farms LLC
2. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Lyons, Lora
4. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B
5. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara
6. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
4. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
5. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
6. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Monroe, Jerri H

GN PARK SADDLE AM STALLION
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. M E M BLUE CHIP, Schott, George
2. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
3. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
5. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Balletto, Sally T
6. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Lyons, Lora

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. DRAGONSMEADE'S INFUSION, Dragonsmeade
5. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B
6. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
7. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, O'Brien, Molly
8. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara

GN PARK SADDLE M/G
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Scala, Joy

GN PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
3. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly
4. INTREPID ON PARADE, Heidenreich, Stacey L
5. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
6. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
7. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
8. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
9. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
10. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. JAKE RYAN, Peeper Ranch
2. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC
3. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn

WC PARK SADDLE
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Scala, Joy
2. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
4. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. JAKE RYAN, Peeper Ranch
2. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Fisher, Michael Lee

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary
3. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
4. CBMF DEFYING GRAVITY, Dantree Farm
5. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Laub, Barry
6. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, Golden Lantern Farms LLC
2. MEET GEORGE JETSON, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Lyons, Lora

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME, Papola, Kathy & William
3. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. AS PREDICTED, Deeb, Chloe
2. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly
3. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
4. INTREPID ON PARADE, Heidenreich, Stacey L
5. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
6. CITY KITTY, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
7. SUPERBAD, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
8. JDS SWEET SPICE, LaMay, Debbie
9. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. LOVE HER MADLY, Nord, Cindy
2. M E M BLUE CHIP, Schott, George
3. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
5. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
6. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
7. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B
8. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara
9. MASTROIANNI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

WC PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
3. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret
4. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
5. INTREPID ON PARADE, Heidenreich, Stacey L
6. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Moses, Laurie
7. SKYWARRIOR, Remondino, Molly
8. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette
9. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works