Show Results

2014 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show-Pleasure Driving

October 11th, 2014

Dates: October 11-18, 2014
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Julie Addante, Harold Angell, Chris Bickford, George Borchards, Jody Branard, Kathy Callahan-Smith, Susi Day, David Earehart, Barbara Ebner, Buck Grass, Coby Holowacz, Karen Homer-Brown, Sally Lindabury, Charles Mangan, Rick Maxson, Kail Palmer-Miller, Richard Petty, Tina Porter, Barbe Smith, Chrystine Tauber, Luman Wadhams, Lisa Cunningham Waller, William Woods

GN PL DRIV 13 & UNDER
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

GN PL DRIV 14-17
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. UPTOWN BROWN, Woodworth, Nikki
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, McTaggart, Shannon
4. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
5. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan
6. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
7. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri

GN PL DRIV 2-YR MARE
1. FRENCH ASSETS, Arcuri Stables Inc
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
5. NO SUGAR TONIGHT, GESS, LLC
6. SARALIN SKY'S THE LIMIT, Gigi's Farm LLC

GN PL DRIV 2-YR S/G
1. BAD REPUTATION, Curtis, Melissa A
2. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
3. BWB SUPERNATURAL, Bartley, Brett & Patti

GN PL DRIV 3-YR MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
3. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
4. PORTFOLIO, Peeples LLC, Lynn
5. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H
6. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Albaitis, Laurie
7. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Beisler, Daisy
8. SMSE CERTAINLY, Flower, Kathleen
9. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

GN PL DRIV 3-YR S/G
1. I-HORSE, Glenview Farm

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Regina Hawkey Jeffrey Vieira
4. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Remondino, Annie
5. FIRE RUN CHINA DOLL, Schuster, Linda

GN PL DRIV 4-YR S/G
1. WARCHEST, Butler, Brian J
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard
3. SDL FORWARD MARCH, Lamm, Shelby
4. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
5. SMS WELLINGTON, LaMair, Dana
6. GGG BACK STRETCH, Rose, Alyssa

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS FINALS
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES FINALS
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
3. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Rohrer, Julie
4. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
5. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Ewens, Michael & Sue
6. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN PL DRIV AM MARE
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
3. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
3. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
4. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
5. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
6. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC
7. CADENCE KINKY BOOTS, Cadence Farm LLC
8. KEY CRITERION, Williams, Linda L
9. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Molin, Thomas B & Elizabeth Morg

GN PL DRIV AM S/G
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy
3. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN PL DRIV GELDING
1. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
4. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
5. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
6. RWJ GABBANA, Casler, Patricia
7. SARALIN STRAIGHT SHOT, King, Jane
8. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Kohler Stables

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
4. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
5. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
7. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
8. WHITEMUD SUMMER STARS, Wyandt, Charles & Elizabeth

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Ewens, Michael & Sue
2. NS IMAGINE, Breslin, Tara
3. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
4. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

GN PL DRIV STALLION
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
2. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Molin, Thomas B & Elizabeth Morg

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Tosto, John & Cathy
2. SARDE'S SINFUL, Walz, Victoria
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
4. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Remondino, Molly
5. GRAYCLIFF DIAMOND JIM, Englund, Tessa Jordan

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Lyons, Lora
3. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
4. LEDYARD UNIQUE MONIQUE, Ledyard Company LLC
5. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara
6. BAD REPUTATION, Curtis, Melissa A
7. NO SUGAR TONIGHT, GESS, LLC
8. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
9. ANGEL ENVY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
10. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CBMF UPRISING, Ledyard Company LLC
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Donegal Hills Farm
4. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
5. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
6. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
7. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Albaitis, Laurie
8. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
10. SPRINGMILL SATISFACTION, Garner, Albert H

WC PL DRIV
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Equity Trust FBO Elizabeth Buric
2. OPTIMUS PRIME, Peeper Ranch
3. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
4. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
5. CINGATE STARRY NIGHT, Cingate Morgans LLC
6. JUNGLE LOVE, Pugh, Frances P
7. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
8. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
9. SARALIN STRAIGHT SHOT, King, Jane

WC PL DRIV 13 & UNDER
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch
3. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

WC PL DRIV 14-17
1. BADA BING, Tatar, Lila
2. UPTOWN BROWN, Woodworth, Nikki
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, McTaggart, Shannon
4. BOXFORD TRUMPCARD, Ruffner, Elizabeth
5. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie
6. BOXFORD ANGELICA, Sturm, Terri
7. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cummings, Morgan

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Lyons, Lora
3. FRENCH ASSETS, Arcuri Stables Inc
4. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
5. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
6. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
7. LEDYARD UNIQUE MONIQUE, Ledyard Company LLC
8. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
9. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
10. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Donegal Hills Farm
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. WARCHEST, Butler, Brian J
2. WICKED COOL, Stone, Carol & Richard
3. FIRE RUN FAIRYTALE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
4. CAUSING CHAOS, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
5. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
6. FIRE RUN CHINA DOLL, Schuster, Linda

WC PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, Lee III, C A Tony
3. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
4. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Vogels, David & Cindy

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. KEY CRITERION, Williams, Linda L
5. LUCKY AS ME, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
6. CADENCE KINKY BOOTS, Cadence Farm LLC
7. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, Glitter Farms, LLC

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
2. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
5. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
6. NS IMAGINE, Breslin, Tara

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works