Show Results

Far West Regional Morgan Horse Show

June 17th, 2015

Dates: June 17-20, 2015
Location: Redmond, OR
Judges: Melissa Moore, Karen Homer-Brown, Donna Longacre

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
2. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Blue Mountain Group

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. GORDELS SATIN JEWEL, Campbell, George E & Glendel

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Abrams, Marina
2. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Blue Mountain Group

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
2. GORDELS BLACK WITHA TWIST, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
4. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

CL PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Van Dusen, Jan
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

CL PL JR HORSE
1. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

CL PL LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Paulson, Vikki E
2. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE , Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
3. HOPE FLOATS, Rolls, Candas
4. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. YDR SKIPPER M MIDAS, Heskett, Suzanne & Ronald

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. YDR SKIPPER M MIDAS, Heskett, Suzanne & Ronald

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. YDR SKIPPER M MIDAS, Heskett, Suzanne & Ronald

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
3. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow
4. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley

ENG PL AM
1. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M
3. HARLINGTON'S INDIRA, Hunter, Shirley

ENG PL LADIES
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. ONE NIGHT IN PARIS, Young, Aline
4. CHERISHED ANGEL, Bartholomaus, Charles D

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

HUNT PL 14-17
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE CH, Stemper, Abby
2. WRR CASENOVA, Herigstad, Madilynn R
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa

HUNT PL AM
1. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. CROWN ARISTOCRAT, Blue Mountain Group
3. TAMRAC'S MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Wangert, Brenda
4. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE CH, Stemper, Abby
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR, Staples, Linda
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans
4. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE , Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE , Belleridge Morgans
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. BELLERIDGE LUCY, Belleridge Morgans

HUNT PL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. CBMF FRENCH OPEN, Hague Jr, H Dean & Paula L
2. TAMRAC'S MAXIUMUM VELOCITY, Wangert, Brenda
3. WRR CASENOVA, Herigstad, Madilynn R

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE , Belleridge Morgans
2. IDLEKNOT TIMELORD, Monty, Melissa
3. WRR CASENOVA, Herigstad, Madilynn R

In-Hand
2 & UNDER STALLION
1. RBF CONSPIRACY, Bradford, Carole A & Jim L

3 & OVER GELDING
1. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
2. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
3. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

3 & OVER MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

3 & OVER STALLION
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

CL IN-HAND
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

GELDING CH
1. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
2. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. DUX DONTE, Turner, Rhea
2. DREAM DEJA BLUE, Moore, Jennie

MARE CH
1. BREATHLESS, Good, Tara
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

MORGAN WESTERN IN-HAND
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. SCANDIAS ACE OF SPADES, Perry, Marli A

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. DUX DONTE, Turner, Rhea
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

STALLION CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. RBF CONSPIRACY, Bradford, Carole A & Jim L

Miscellaneous
MORGAN REINING SNAFFLE BIT/HACKAMORE
1. KAMIMA GOLD, Owens, Carolyn & Amie Taber
2. LW SHADOW ON THE WATER, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie
2. SCANDIAS ACE OF SPADES, Perry, Marli A

ROAD HACK
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SHOWMANSHIP
1. MANTLES NOBLE ESSENCE CH, Stemper, Abby

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. NUVOLARI, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
2. CBMF WICKED WISDOM, Young-Magyar, Allison

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR
1. FRENCH MEMORIES, Arcuri Stables Inc

PL DRIV AM
1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Hoffmann, Cynthia M
2. RDF VALENTINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PL DRIV GENTS
1. QVM THESE DREAMS, Jones, Mike & Marilyn

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO GCH, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
3. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. FRENCH ASSETS, Arcuri Stables Inc

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A & Jim L

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike

WEST PL 14-17
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
2. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
3. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron

WEST PL AM
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK , Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. NF NIKULAS CH, Carlson, Emily

WEST PL AM CH
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK , Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. BMF PALLADIUM, Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BMF PALLADIUM, Cox, Mina Marie
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, Churchill, Eric & Carol Fletcher

WEST PL GENTS
1. QVM NATIONAL TREASURE, Quincy Valley Morgans
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank
2. MORGAN HILL GENTLE REIN, Gillen, David

WEST PL LADIES
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
2. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
3. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Nygaard, Julie
4. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL MARE
1. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
2. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
4. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. MORGAN HILL GENTLE REIN, Gillen, David

WEST PL OUTH
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
2. NF NIKULAS CH, Carlson, Emily
3. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
4. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland

WEST PL S/G
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Monty, Kasey & Aaron
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Draper, David L & Stephanie

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Cain, Jessica        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Stemper, Abby        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
2. Carlson, Emily
3. Lindstrom, Valerie Alissa
4. Silver, David        

HUNTER SEAT
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Cain, Jessica        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Stemper, Abby
2. Cain, Jessica        

WESTERN SEAT
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Silver, David
3. Stemper, Abby
4. Silver, Dustin   

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works