Show Results

Vermont Spring Classic

June 18th, 2015

Dates: June 18-20, 2015
Location: West Springfield, MA
Judges: Cindy Mugnier, Richard Harris, Marsha Himler, Dorothy Demis

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
3. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION GCH, Kilian, Cynthia C

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. SARDE'S WISEGUY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. UVM SENTINEL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler
3. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Anderson, Ann E

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. UVM QUIRROL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. GABLE'S SMOKIN', Brown, Anne Clifford
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH INVASION GCH, Kilian, Cynthia C

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Benson, Anne L
2. CBMF PROPER STRANGER, LEDGYBROOK
3. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Fuhs, Sharon M
4. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Hoynoski, Anita A & Robert P

CL PL CH
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
2. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
3. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Lukas, Deborah & John Jr
4. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L

CL PL JR EXH
1. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah
2. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Benson, Anne L
3. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Lukas, Deborah & John Jr
4. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HBF BENTLEY, Bornt, Hannah
2. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
3. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori
4. EQUINOX GIOVANNI, Benson, Anne L

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Fuhs, Sharon M

CL PL LADIES
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
2. INDIAN CREEK SPLENDID SON, Bush, Maj David W & Jo Ann L
3. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL DRESS TEST A
1. XENOPHON TIDE, Santee, Elisa
2. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Pianka, Andrea
3. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius
4. UVM JINGLE BELLE, Stachowiak, Kaitlin

USDF INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Pianka, Andrea
2. XENOPHON TIDE, Santee, Elisa
3. UVM JINGLE BELLE, Stachowiak, Kaitlin
4. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT GCH, Vitarius, Peggy

USDF INTRO LVL DRESS TEST C
1. XENOPHON TIDE, Santee, Elisa
2. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius
3. HOMEWARD ANGUS MCGINTY, Pianka, Andrea
4. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT GCH, Vitarius, Peggy

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS 3 SR RIDER
1. MELDON MYSTIC (CN), Trietch, Becca & William
2. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1 SR RIDER
1. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2 SR RIDER
1. BLUEANDWHITE CADENCE, DeLullo, Tina E

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. CBMF BRAGGING RIGHTS, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

ENG PL AM CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLIRTATION, Robertson, Katherine

ENG PL CH
1. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Skymeadow Farm
2. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
3. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Feld, Nicholas

ENG PL JR EXH
1. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W
2. UVM READY MADE, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W
2. UVM READY MADE, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M

ENG PL LADIES
1. CEDAR CREEK FLIRTATION, Robertson, Katherine
2. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
3. CBMF MEMORY LANE, Stanley, Dawn

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF NO EXCEPTIONS, Feld, Nicholas
2. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Skymeadow Farm
3. UVM READY MADE, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. HOME RUN, Anderson, Ann E

ENG PL NOV RIDER CH
1. HOME RUN, Anderson, Ann E

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Croop, Rosemary S
2. PEACE TREATY, Thurber, Mark James
3. CBMF TALK OF THE TOWN, Johnson, Lisa
4. HVMFGENTLETOUCHOFCLASS, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
3. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren
2. DELIVERY BELL, Smola, Mary K
3. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
4. CBMF TALK OF THE TOWN, Johnson, Lisa

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
2. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
3. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Brescia, Donna & Robert
4. PEACE TREATY, Thurber, Mark James

HUNT PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Croop, Rosemary S
2. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, MacLeod, Kate
3. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Meyers, Carla
4. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. MEADOWAIR NANCY C, Sawyer, Andrea C & Elizabeth W C
4. MENOMIN MARQUIS, Yogi Morgan Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. MEADOWAIR NANCY C, Sawyer, Andrea C & Elizabeth W C

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
3. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann
4. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
3. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. EKL SUPER SENSATION, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. EKL SUPER SENSATION, Robinson, Kenneth & Khaleah

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
2. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
3. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren
4. DELIVERY BELL, Smola, Mary K

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
2. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, Croop, Rosemary S
3. PARTRIDGE HILL HIGHROLLER, Morris, Ashley K & Jim E
4. MEADOWAIR NANCY C, Sawyer, Andrea C & Elizabeth W C

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. MYSTIFIED, Brown, Anne Clifford
3. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Heim, David E & Penelope ME Bowe

HUNT PL NOV RIDER CH
1. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. MYSTIFIED, Brown, Anne Clifford
3. HUR'S ROSELLE, Croop, Rosemary S
4. HILLWOOD IRISH FIDDLER, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. MEADOWAIR NANCY C, Sawyer, Andrea C & Elizabeth W C
4. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne

HUNT PL YOUTH CH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. MEADOWAIRE JAMBOREE, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering
3. MEADOWAIR NANCY C, Sawyer, Andrea C & Elizabeth W C

In-Hand
GELDING IN-HAND
1. GABLE'S SMOKIN', Brown, Anne Clifford
2. UVM SENTINEL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler
3. UVM QUIRROL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler

GR CH MORGAN
1. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Bagley, Erica L & Amanda L
2. GABLE'S SMOKIN', Brown, Anne Clifford

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. MYSTIFIED, Brown, Anne Clifford

MARE IN-HAND
1. BBG FOOLISH DECEPTION, Broad Brook Group LLC

STALLION IN-HAND
1. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Bagley, Erica L & Amanda L
2. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Skymeadow Farm

Miscellaneous
HUNT/WEST PL W/T
1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte

HUNTER HACK
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT GCH, Vitarius, Peggy

ROAD HACK
1. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. PEACE TREATY, Thurber, Mark James
4. HILLWOOD IRISH BROGUE, Hoynoski, Anita A & Robert P

ROAD HACK CH
1. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. PEACE TREATY, Thurber, Mark James
4. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius
2. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A
3. DANVILLE DINERO, Peters, Richard & Nady
4. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith Jr, Carl & Julianne

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. DANVILLE DINERO, Peters, Richard & Nady
2. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith Jr, Carl & Julianne

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. THREE J'S LOVE NOTE, Gagliardi, Wendy & Pegg Vitarius
2. DANVILLE DINERO, Peters, Richard & Nady
3. SMITHFIELDS FIRST LADY, Hubbard, Colleen A
4. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith Jr, Carl & Julianne

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 1
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT GCH, Vitarius, Peggy
2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Morrall, Susan E
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith Jr, Carl & Julianne
4. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 2
1. WMS HOT AUGUST KNIGHT GCH, Vitarius, Peggy
2. HICKORYLEDGE ADVANTANNA, Morrall, Susan E
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Smith Jr, Carl & Julianne
4. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV AM
1. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hilf, Kristin
2. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV AM CH
1. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV CH
1. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hilf, Kristin
2. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. SARDE'S SASHAY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. UVM TRIUMPH, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
3. JURIS PERFECT ALIBI, Juris Morgans, LLC

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. UVM TRIUMPH, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
2. JURIS PERFECT ALIBI, Juris Morgans, LLC
3. SARDE'S SASHAY, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR/NOV HORSE STAKE
1. AAA OPTIMUS PRIME, Yogi Morgan Farm

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DAS STARCASTER, Keller, Tim
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne

PARK SADDLE AM
1. REUBEN-IDE BEACON HILL, Fayad, George

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. REUBEN-IDE BEACON HILL, Fayad, George

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DAS STARCASTER, Keller, Tim

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Ricci, Victoria

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Ricci, Victoria

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM PEYTON, Litch, Robert & Michelle

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. UVM PEYTON, Litch, Robert & Michelle

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Mahoney, Mary Ann

WEST PL AM
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSWORD, Kohle, Amanda Michele & Margaret
4. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin

WEST PL AM CH
1. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
2. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
4. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie

WEST PL CH
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, Mahoney, Mary Ann
3. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Morris, Ashley
4. SPR BLACK MAGIC, Reeve, Maura A Sweeney & Stephen

WEST PL JR NOV HORSE CH
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Naas, Lindsay R
3. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin
4. HIGHOVER THE GAMBLER, Olga & William P Robinson

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSWORD, Kohle, Amanda Michele & Margaret
4. RAINTREE REUNION, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL LADIES
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Morris, Ashley
3. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Du Pont, Lauren
4. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PASSWORD, Kohle, Amanda Michele & Margaret

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Weed, Allison        

CL SEAT
1. Lukas, Elizabeth M
2. McGovern, Kayla E
3. Tartaglione, Maria H
4. Morgan, Samantha        

CLASSIC SEAT CH
1. Tartaglione, Maria H
2. Lukas, Elizabeth M
3. McGovern, Kayla E
4. Fernandes, Madison        

HUNT/WESTERN W/T
1. Veinotte, Carlee        

HUNT/WESTERN W/T CH
1. Veinotte, Carlee        

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Weed, Allison
2. L'Esperance, Sarah
3. Elliott, Cheyenne R
4. Greene, Megan Elizabeth        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Dunbar, Laura        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sethi, Hannah
2. Elliott, Cheyenne R
3. Weed, Allison
4. L'Esperance, Sarah        

UPHA JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Blocher, Jenna

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works