Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

June 24th, 2015

Dates: June 24-27, 2015
Location: Syracuse, NY
Morgan Judge: Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
3. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
4. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Creekside Morgans LLC

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, Rohrer, Julie
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Watkins, Antonia L
4. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Creekside Morgans LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL
1. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
2. THE WIZARD GCH, Bevins, Caitlin & Tamra Lynch
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
4. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Hartland Morgans, LLC

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. HELLS BELLS, Good, Tara
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Smith, Carolanne E
3. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eaton, Marcie P & Philip M
4. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Carey, Richard & Caitlin
3. SINGAPORE, Reinshagen, Mikayla
4. STARBOARD'S RING MY BELL, Drummey, Peggy E

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Carey, Richard & Caitlin
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
3. STARBOARD'S RING MY BELL, Drummey, Peggy E
4. U-NANIMOUS, Fuelling, Jeanne

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. ISABELLA FIORE, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Lapp, Sam S
4. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

MORGAN CL PL LADIES CH
1. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. ISABELLA FIORE, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Lapp, Sam S
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER
1. SINGAPORE, Reinshagen, Mikayla
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Brickhouse, Thomas W & Paula
3. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Harris, Kailey
4. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Carey, Richard & Caitlin

MORGAN CL PL NOV RIDER CH
1. SINGAPORE, Reinshagen, Mikayla
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Harris, Kailey
3. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Brickhouse, Thomas W & Paula

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Good Morgan LLC
2. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, McKee, Penny
3. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Loftus, Carter

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. VL ZAIA, Bulmer, Angela Conner
2. MIZ SATURN STAR, Good Morgan LLC
3. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Loftus, Carter
4. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, McKee, Penny

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF RANDOM HEARTS, Vingelis, Kristina
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
3. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen
4. LSF CHASSEUR DE FORCE, Kaufman, Cynthia & Roger

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
2. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey
3. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Pierce, Kathleen
4. LSF CHASSEUR DE FORCE, Kaufman, Cynthia & Roger

MORGAN ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. MERRIEHILL LA DOLCE VITA, Merriehill Farm
2. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. GET READY, Ledyard Company LLC
4. EKL SECRET ELECTION, Amo Te Enterprises

MORGAN ENG PL YOUTH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
2. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey

MORGAN ENG PL YOUTH CH
1. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT (CN), Bik, Alexa
2. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
3. KJM FIVE STAR, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

MORGAN JR/NOV HORSE ENG PL
1. VL ZAIA, Bulmer, Angela Conner
2. MERRIEHILL LA DOLCE VITA, Merriehill Farm
3. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
2. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Ferri, Karen
3. DR LUCKY DOUGLAS,
4. KANDLE'S GYPSEY ROSE, VanDemark, Marie & Jeff Myers

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Spann Cater, Kristen M
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
4. SBK SASHA'S NAVARRE, Brown/Klein Family

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. SBK SASHA'S NAVARRE, Brown/Klein Family
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
4. STONECROFT CONFIDENTIAL, Spann Cater, Kristen M

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Lesperence, Megan
2. WHAT'S HAPPENING, Morrison, Patricia
3. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
4. KANDLE'S GYPSEY ROSE, VanDemark, Marie & Jeff Myers

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MOST WANTED, Dantree Farm
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Collins, Mackenzie & Christina
3. EKL ASSETS VISION, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
4. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Ferri, Karen

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MOST WANTED, Dantree Farm
2. EKL ASSETS VISION, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, Cheney, Lauren
4. MEM JAGERMEISTER, Devlin, Pamela Battelle

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
2. SBK SASHA'S NAVARRE, Brown/Klein Family
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E
4. DR LUCKY DOUGLAS, Martin, Judith

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Beisler, Daisy
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
3. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi
4. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT CH
1. I'LL HAVE ANOTHER, Beisler, Daisy
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
3. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
4. JPR FLASHPOINT, Rhoades, Philip & Judi

Miscellaneous
MORGAN W/T PL 10-12
1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Sebring, Harry M

MORGAN W/T PL 10-12 CH
1. PRINDLE'S MERE MORTAL, Sebring, Harry M

MORGAN W/T PL 9 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
3. FURY'S FORTUNE GCH, Eaton, Sarena
4. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Bedient, Holly

MORGAN W/T PL 9 & UNDER CH
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
3. FURY'S FORTUNE GCH, Eaton, Sarena
4. WALLACE'S JUSTICE, Bedient, Holly

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
3. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises
4. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster
2. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Koopmann, Beverly
3. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

MORGAN PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
3. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
4. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
2. OVT COLD AS ICE, Brown/Klein Family
3. BOMBASTIC, Eichlin, Sally S & John W

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Spickerman, Hailey

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Vidler, Nancy S

MORGAN PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. INVITATION ONLY, Galeforce Partnership LLC
2. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy
4. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Vidler, Nancy S

UPHA CLASSIC MORGAN 3-YR PL DRIV
1. INVITATION ONLY, Galeforce Partnership LLC
2. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
3. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Churchill, Carey L

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS
1. LEONARDO'S CRY CH, Brown/Klein Family
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine
4. SYP APHRODITE, Glick, Amos S

MORGAN PARK HARNESS CH
1. LEONARDO'S CRY CH, Brown/Klein Family
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Lyons, Lora
2. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
4. WHITEMUD BUENOS ARIES, Hennessey, Dawn L

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. WHO DO YOU LOVE, Good, Tara
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Lyons, Lora
4. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans

MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hoenmans, Rhoda J

MORGAN PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
3. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Fisher, Allan S
4. QUEENS FANCY ME, Lakefront Enterprises LLC

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
3. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Campbell, Megan E
4. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Campbell, Megan E
3. STAMPED, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
3. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
2. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
3. DANELLS LOVELY ASSETS, Elliott, Nancy

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Roberts, Rosemary G
3. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Worth, Deborah L

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
3. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale
4. REMEMBER WINSOME HEART, Bellows, Karen

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT CH
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. DANELLS LOVELY ASSETS, Elliott, Nancy
3. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
4. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale

MORGAN WEST PL R EXH
1. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
2. KOSTA BODA, Galletta, Kimberly & Michael
3. DANELLS LOVELY ASSETS, Elliott, Nancy
4. CBMF WALK THE LINE, Little, Christie

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL

1. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Ray, Sadie        

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Collins, Mackenzie
3. Little, Christie
4. Melius, Allison        

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Melius, Allison
3. Collins, Mackenzie
4. Little, Christie        

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Deeb, Chloe
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
4. Ouellette, Sophie P        

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Deeb, Chloe
2. Kerr, Genevieve Renee
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Luongo, Hannah        

MORGAN W/T
1. Jette, Belle
2. Biron, Grace
3. Gendjar, Ashlyn
4. Weissflog, Gabriel        

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Eaton, Sarena
2. Jette, Bella
3. Biron, Grace
4. Weissflog, Gabriel        

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Chaffin-Farley, Connor
2. Peek, Jillian S
3. Little, Claudia        

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Chaffin-Farley, Connor
3. Little, Claudia

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works