Show Results

Circle J Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 2nd, 2015

Dates: July 2-5, 2015
Location: Denver, Colorado
Judges: Tim Roesink, Kathryn Schwartz, Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Jaisen von Ballmoos

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Wilson, Claudia

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Wilson, Claudia

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
2. BE MY PRINCE WILLIAM, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Wilson, Claudia

HI-PT CARR
1. BE MY AMERICAN HERO, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Ridgewood Farm
2. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Laurie, Jessica & Debra Vallner
4. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Ridgewood Farm
2. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Laurie, Jessica & Debra Vallner
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
3. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Laurie, Jessica & Debra Vallner
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

CL PL AOTS
1. SPR CHANEL, Connelly, Theresa

CL PL CH
1. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
2. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Laurie, Jessica & Debra Vallner
3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL AM
1. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
2. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
2. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
3. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
4. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

ENG PL CH
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
3. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH GCH, Kraegel, Kelly

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RWJ MASSIMO, Kraegel, Kelly
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. RWJ MASSIMO, Kraegel, Kelly

ENG PL LADIES
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, McCullough, Susan L
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F
4. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary

W/T ENG PL
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary
2. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tice, Tisha & Tim
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella

W/T ENG PL CH
1. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tice, Tisha & Tim
2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. TWISTED MISTER, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
3. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Corsentino, Heather L
4. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS MY GUY GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. MESA SONRISA, Groshong, Lesli
3. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
4. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL AM
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. GMH TEDDY'S GIRL, Corsentino, Heather L

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

HUNT PL CH
1. TWISTED MISTER, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. RWF PAGANINI, Eversman, Austin
3. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F
4. ULTRAS STARDUST, Mears Morgans Inc

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. RWF PAGANINI, Eversman, Austin
3. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F
4. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

W/T HUNT PL
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Jensen, Mary

In-Hand
2-YR FILLY
1. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

3-YR MARE
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. APOGEE ALEGRIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

4-YR MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

5 & OVER GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
3. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

5 & OVER MARE
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GR CH GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GR CH MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

GR CH STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. BATALI, Sturm, Terri

JR CH FILLY
1. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr

JR CH STALLION
1. BATALI, Sturm, Terri

SR CH MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

SR CH STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst

WNLNG & YRLNG COLT
1. BATALI, Sturm, Terri

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
3. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

ROAD TO BIKE AM
1. LPV VALENTINE, Wilson, Claudia

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. LPV VALENTINE, Wilson, Claudia

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. LPV VALENTINE, Wilson, Claudia

SHOWMANSHIP
1. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. EQ HOLLYWOOD ENDING, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
3. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy

PL DRIV CH
1. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
3. APOGEE ALEGRIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. APOGEE ALEGRIA, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. QUEEN'S JOHNNY ANGEL, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PARK HARNESS AM
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. HVK TOP MAN, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. FMHF ROSIE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. FMHF ROSIE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON CH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
3. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON CH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. MEM STAR POWER, Kraegel, Kelly
4. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. MEM STAR POWER, Kraegel, Kelly

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON CH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. STEP RIGHT UP, Francis, Valerie Beck
3. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL AM
1. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
4. AMHF JUNE'S STAR, Cole, Catherine

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg

WEST PL AOTS
1. VICTORY'S PISTOL PETE, Groshong, Bennett

WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
4. BOXFORD'S NEXT CHAPTER, Ferguson, Stacey G

WEST PL GENTS
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. BOXFORD'S NEXT CHAPTER, Ferguson, Stacey G
3. SPICEOLIFE B COOL, Aranda, John
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST GCH, Pacheco, Karen S

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
2. VICTORY'S PISTOL PETE, Groshong, Bennett
3. LPS THE BOOGIE MAN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
4. CRESCENTMOON BOSSANOVA , Weighill, Tom & Colleen

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TRE MISS ME, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. VOODOO CHILD, Kindsfater, Debora Collard

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TRE MISS ME, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. VOODOO CHILD, Kindsfater, Debora Collard

WEST PL LADIES
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
3. AMHF MISSIPLICITY, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CRESCENTMOON BOSSANOVA , Weighill, Tom & Colleen
2. VOODOO CHILD, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. BOXFORD'S NEXT CHAPTER, Ferguson, Stacey G,

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Groshong, Lydia        

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Groshong, Bennett
2. Groshong, Lydia        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
2. Coomber, Amelia P        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Groshong, Bennett
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen
3. Groshong, Lydia        

HUNTER SEAT
1. Rowe, Riley
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen
3. Groshong, Lydia        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Rowe, Riley
2. Groshong, Lydia        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline        

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor        

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor        

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Baratti, Isabella
2. Tice, Taylor        

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Baratti, Isabella
2. Tice, Taylor        

WESTERN SEAT
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Groshong, Bennett
3. Groshong, Lydia        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen
2. Groshong, Bennett
3. Groshong, Lydia      

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works