Show Results

Maine Morgan Horse Show

July 2nd, 2015

Dates: July 2-4, 2015
Location: Topsfield, MA
Judge: Coby Holowacz, Jennifer Anttonen

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Hazen, Sammi
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
4. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio

CL PL DRIV CH
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Hazen, Sammi
4. ICONIC, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. NICORIA, Dantree Farm

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CADENCE KINKY BOOTS, Cadence Farm LLC
2. MEM SAMBUCA, Schott, George
3. LIVING PROOF, Taylor River Farm
4. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Booth, Katharine M

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. MEM SAMBUCA, Schott, George
2. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Booth, Katharine M
3. CADENCE KINKY BOOTS, Cadence Farm LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MCS BANDINI, Ray Ramsey Family
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
3. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Murphy, Dawn & Catherine Yereanc
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron

CL PL CH
1. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Murphy, Dawn & Catherine Yereanc
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
3. MIYAKE, Kelley, Erin Duffy
4. M-U-R DELOREAN, Scanlon, Erin Mary

CL PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Bingham, Olivia
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
3. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
2. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
3. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Bingham, Olivia
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron

CL PL JR LADIES
1. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary
2. MIYAKE, Kelley, Erin Duffy
3. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Vergato, Robin & James
4. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Murphy, Dawn & Catherine Yereanc

CL PL JR/LIMIT CH
1. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
2. KSB BURKLAND BELLE, St Peter-Blair, Katherine
3. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Mears, Paula J
4. DRF SPECIAL ATTRACTION, King, Adrienne

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRF SPECIAL ATTRACTION, King, Adrienne
2. KSB BURKLAND BELLE, St Peter-Blair, Katherine
3. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
4. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Mears, Paula J

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
2. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Archambault, Barbara
3. VICTORY'S LOLITA, Berry, Melissa
4. CBMF MEMORY LANE, Stanley, Dawn

CL PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
2. CBMF MEMORY LANE, Stanley, Dawn
3. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Archambault, Barbara
4. VICTORY'S LOLITA, Berry, Melissa

W/T CL PL
1. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

W/T CL PL CH
1. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
2. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle

YOUTH CL PL
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLAIRE, Brown, Marron

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. GRAND CRU SHEFFIELD, Sproul, Lucy & Richard R Boule
2. M-U-R DELOREAN, Scanlon, Erin Mary

ENG PL AM
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC
2. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W

ENG PL AM CH
1. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
2. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W
3. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Shane Darnell LLC

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
2. WHISPERING MARCH WIND, Scanlon, Michael & Mary

ENG PL JR EXH
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
3. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
4. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
3. CBMF OFF THE CHARTS, Goodwin, Hali
4. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. MISSONI, MacKenzie, Melissa

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. MISSONI, MacKenzie, Melissa

ENG PL LADIES
1. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
2. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
4. CBMF BRAGGING RIGHTS, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M
2. MAN OF MY WORD, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
3. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION CH, Abate, Chelsey
4. SMP FRAME OF REFERENCE, Perrone, Linda

HUNT PL AM
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
3. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION CH, Abate, Chelsey
4. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana

HUNT PL AM CH
1. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION CH, Abate, Chelsey
2. ANCAN BUTCH CASSIDY, Guerrin, Briana
3. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, Gibney, Norma
4. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte

HUNT PL CH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M
3. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
4. MAN OF MY WORD, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & UNDER
1. MOST WANTED, Dantree Farm
2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
3. CBMF ENTITLED, Piazza, Renee
4. FLINTWOOD IN THE RED, Tesla, Brigid M

HUNT PL JR EXH 14 & UNDER CH
1. MOST WANTED, Dantree Farm
2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
3. CBMF ENTITLED, Piazza, Renee
4. FLINTWOOD IN THE RED, Tesla, Brigid M

HUNT PL JR EXH 15-17
1. MEM BERINGER, Toscano, Steven
2. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
3. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron
4. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

HUNT PL JR EXH 15-17 CH
1. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
2. CPM FIVEO'CLOCK SOMEWHERE, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. MEM BERINGER, Toscano, Steven
4. KJM EVERLASTING SOUL, Brown, Marron

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, MacLeod, Kate
2. MAN OF MY WORD, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
3. EGO TRIPPING, Phelan, Bethea
4. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Meyers, Carla

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. HIGHOVER OAKLYN JAZZ, MacLeod, Kate
2. MAN OF MY WORD, BSF Inc/Bittersweet Farm
3. CBMF PRINCESS GRACE, Perry, Kayla
4. PARTRIDGE HILL HIGHROLLER, Morris, Ashley K & Jim E

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
3. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
4. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Dantree Farm
4. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
2. CPM ATHENA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
3. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Snow, McKenzie
2. MEM PARK PLACE, Harmon, Colleen Franco
3. CBMF PRINCESS GRACE, Perry, Kayla
4. PICK UP LINE, Morrison, Amy

YOUTH HUNT PL
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
2. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
3. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa
4. LEDYARD'S SCOOTIN' MAN, Dandurand, Jessa L & Tina

YOUTH HUNT PL CH
1. EGO TRIPPING, Phelan, Bethea
2. RENAISSANCE ESPIONAGE, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
3. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE CH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
4. PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN, Ehnle-Cortright, Catherine M

In-Hand
BREEDER'S CLASS YRLNG
1. DWS FRENCH ELEGANCE, Sproul, David W
2. HVS FLAWLESS, Lapointe, Michael & Cherylann
3. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Thompson, Katharine

GR CH MORGAN IN-HAND
1. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Bagley, Erica L & Amanda L
2. MEM JUST NOW, Oliver, Susan & Shane

GR CH MORGAN SPECIALTY IN-HAND
1. CBMF SOLO ACT, Jenkins, Katelyn
2. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. FINAL RESOLUTION, Fisher, James H Jr

MORGAN GELDING
1. MEM JUST NOW, Oliver, Susan & Shane
2. LEE-EL'S FINAL ANSWER, Hewitt, Lelita, Scrub Apple Farm

MORGAN MARE
1. LADY ANTEBELLUM, Archambault, Barbara

MORGAN SPECIALTY WEST/SPORT/HUNT PL
1. CBMF SOLO ACT, Jenkins, Katelyn
2. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
3. RSMS IMMORTAL SHOOTINSTAR, Maggioli, Lauren K
4. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

MORGAN STALLION
1. CBMF REALITY SHOW, Bagley, Erica L & Amanda L
2. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Equus Novus LLC
3. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Skymeadow Farm

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. CPM ATHENA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

ROAD HACK
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa
3. MEM BERINGER, Toscano, Steven
4. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne

ROAD HACK CH
1. RARE OBSESSION, Haas, Shirley & William
2. MEM BERINGER, Toscano, Steven
3. SYP CHANEL NO FIVE, Chickering, Jeanne
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL
1. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
3. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
4. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Macklin, John F

W/T/J HUNT/WEST PL CH
1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Deanna & Carlee Veinotte
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR (CN), Chamberlain, Judith
3. LUCKY STRIKE, Stevens, Ellie
4. STONECROFT LOVE POTION, Macklin, John F

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HIGHOVER BELLARIA, Shatney, Pamela & Gary
2. MJF LUCIA, Foley, Margaret J & Laura E

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. HIGHOVER BELLARIA, Shatney, Pamela & Gary
2. MJF LUCIA, Foley, Margaret J & Laura E

PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR
1. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Equus Novus LLC
2. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
3. HYGREETS ANASTASIA STEELE, Johnson, Sarah

PL DRIV AM
1. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV CH
1. UPPERCASE CLAYTON, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. FCM KING COBRA, Martin, Joe, Katie & Jennifer
2. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Equus Novus LLC
3. HYGREETS ANASTASIA STEELE, Johnson, Sarah

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM JUST NOW, Oliver, Susan & Shane
2. WESMOR PREMONITION, Bell, Heidi & Robert Premont

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle

PARK HARNESS CH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CBMF STEALTH, Varney, Brenda
2. LADY GAGA, Morrison, Tricia

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF STEALTH, Varney, Brenda
2. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Equus Novus LLC

PARK SADDLE JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Equus Novus LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. FARAGAMO GCH, Sturm, Terri
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Allen, Cecilia Bergeron

WEST PL AM
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family
3. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
4. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly

WEST PL AM CH
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Sea Grass Farm LLC
3. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
4. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
3. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
4. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. PONDVIEW ALWAYS & FOREVER, Small, Melanie
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
3. DRAGONFIRE WASABI, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L

WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO GCH, Sturm, Terri
2. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Allen, Cecilia Bergeron
4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
3. HIGHOVER THE GAMBLER, Olga & William P Robinson
4. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. PONDVIEW AURORA, Cassenti, Christine
2. HIGHOVER THE GAMBLER, Olga & William P Robinson
3. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
4. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James

WEST PL LADIES
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
3. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany
4. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Morris, Ashley

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, Dantree Farm
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
3. THE DEVILS IMAGE, Towne, Bethany
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, Adams, Virginia
2. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori
4. FINAL RESOLUTION, Fisher, James H Jr

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. PONDVIEW AURORA, Cassenti, Christine
2. LITTLE ACRE WHISPERS DAN, Jenkins, Katelyn

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. PONDVIEW AURORA, Cassenti, Christine
2. LITTLE ACRE WHISPERS DAN, Jenkins, Katelyn

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Welch, Taylor
2. Toscano, Isabel G
3. Harb, Sarah
4. Tesla, Brigid M        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Quinlisk, Michelle        

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT
1. Heintzelman, Makayla  V
2. Cloutier, Clea Mae        

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Heintzelman, Makayla  V        

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Tesla, Brigid M
3. Matsell, Isabell
4. McMahon, Alyssa        

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-17
1. Welch, Taylor
2. Toscano, Isabel G
3. McElroy, Julia E
4. Taylor, Laura O        

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Welch, Taylor
2. Tesla, Brigid M
3. McMahon, Alyssa        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Quinlisk, Michelle        

W/T HUNT/WEST SEAT
1. Veinotte, Carlee
2. Gillis, Fiona
3. Ladd, Avery
4. Molitor, Kendra        

W/T HUNT/WEST SEAT CH
1. Veinotte, Carlee
2. Gillis, Fiona
3. Milotor, Kendra
4. Ladd, Avery        

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Logan, Madison
2. Vasapolli, Sophia
3. Brenner, Grace        

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Logan, Madison
2. Vasapolli, Sophia
3. Brenner, Grace        

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works