Show Results

Penn-Ohio Morgan Horse Show

July 2nd, 2015

Dates: July 2-4, 2015
Location: Meadville, PA
Judge: Ann Anderson

Carriage Driving
CARR DR OBSTACLE GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. RCP REINA'S SWEET MOLLY, Prouty, Russell & Cindy M
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR DRIV OBSTACLE PICK YR RT
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West

CARR DRIV WORKOUT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
4. AZ WILD BLACK GOLIATH, Kingston, Eric

CARR OBSTACLE DBL JEOPARDY
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
4. RCP REINA'S SWEET MOLLY, Prouty, Russell & Cindy M

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV FAULT & OUT
1. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
2. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Fuelling, Jeanne & Dale
3. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
4. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Bogar, Averi

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa
2. CBMF WAIT UNTIL DARK, Bogar, Averi

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. EKL UTOPIA, Miller, Cathy A
2. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Fuelling, Jeanne & Dale
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Bogar, Averi

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
2. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Bogar, Averi

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Flower, Kathleen
2. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Flower, Kathleen

CL PL JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Ledyard Company LLC

CL PL LADIES
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
2. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda

CL PL MARE
1. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda
2. SPA ELEGANT GEM, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

CL PL S/G
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

English Pleasure
ENG P JR MARE
1. STELLAR MOTION LPS, Baptist, Colleen
2. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Wildboar Morgans
3. CROOKED RUN JOY, Yoder, Marlin C

ENG PL AM CH
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE CH, Kirsch Family, The
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott
4. STELLAR MOTION LPS, Baptist, Colleen

ENG PL AM MARE
1. STELLAR MOTION LPS, Baptist, Colleen
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE CH, Kirsch Family, The

ENG PL AM S/G
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

ENG PL AOTR
1. QVM JOCELYN ROSE CH, Kirsch Family, The
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Bogar, Averi

ENG PL CH
1. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

ENG PL JR CH
1. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Wildboar Morgans

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Hoy, Joyce & Haley Brooks
2. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Hoy, Joyce & Haley Brooks

ENG PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

ENG PL LIMIT
1. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. HOLLYBROOK SUDDEN IMPACT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

ENG PL S/G OVER 15H
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Fawcett, Elizabeth
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby
3. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Marsh, Lauren
4. CBMF HIGH STREET, Walter, Patricia L

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. CBMF HIGH STREET, Walter, Patricia L

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby
2. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Fawcett, Elizabeth
3. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Marsh, Lauren

HUNT PL AOTR
1. SSLLC RUMOR HAS IT, Bogar, Averi
2. MAXED OUT, Clark, Linda
3. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Marsh, Lauren

HUNT PL CH
1. SSLLC EXHALE, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Fidanza, Maggie
3. SSLLC RUMOR HAS IT, Bogar, Averi
4. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Marsh, Lauren

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Flower, Kathleen

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Miller, Taylor
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Collins, Mackenzie & Christina
3. CBMF HIGH STREET, Walter, Patricia L
4. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Frank, Jennifer J

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Miller, Taylor
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Collins, Mackenzie & Christina
3. JAX TRU ELEGANCE, Frank, Jennifer J
4. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MARDI GRAS PRINCESS, Waterford Farm Inc
2. GAME DATE, Michaud, Helen
3. MAXED OUT, Clark, Linda
4. FPF REMARKABLE, Morris, Sarah Patricia

HUNT PL JR HORSE S/G
1. MAXED OUT, Clark, Linda

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ALPHASTAR SPECIAL K, Fisher, Allan S
2. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Marsh, Lauren
3. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Frank, Jennifer J

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. NICOLAS RAGE, Miller, Taylor
2. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Fawcett, Elizabeth
3. ALPHASTAR SPECIAL K, Fisher, Allan S
4. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr

HUNT PL MARE
1. SSLLC EXHALE, Brescia, Donna & Robert
2. RUMOR HAS IT, Irvine, Barbara L
3. CBMF HIGH STREET, Walter, Patricia L
4. DANTREE VALHALLA, Pilz, Shaina

HUNT PL MARE JR HORSE
1. MARDI GRAS PRINCESS, Waterford Farm Inc
2. RUMOR HAS IT, Irvine, Barbara L
3. GAME DATE, Michaud, Helen
4. FPF REMARKABLE, Morris, Sarah Patricia

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr

HUNT PL S/G
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Fidanza, Maggie
2. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. A VERY SPECIAL FAVOR, Frank, Jennifer J

W/T HUNT PL
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Fidanza, Maggie
2. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Kocher, Andrea

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Fidanza, Maggie
2. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Kocher, Andrea

In-Hand
2-YR COLT
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

2-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD'S SERA NICOLE, Ledyard Company LLC

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah

4-YR MARE
1. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

5 & OVER STALLION
1. BRI-B STORY TIME, Stewart, Brian B

GR CH GELDING
1. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
2. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

GR CH MARE
1. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

GR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
2. BRI-B STORY TIME, Stewart, Brian B

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. FPF REMARKABLE, Morris, Sarah Patricia

JR CH MARE
1. LEDYARD'S SERA NICOLE, Ledyard Company LLC

JR CH STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. AZ WILD BLACK GOLIATH, Kingston, Eric

SR CH MARE
1. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

SR CH STALLION
1. BRI-B STORY TIME, Stewart, Brian B

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. DANTREE VALHALLA, Pilz, Shaina

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
2. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Kenny, Deborah V

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. WHISPERING RHYTHM N BLUES, Kenny, Deborah V

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Kimple, Collin

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC

PARK HARNESS AM
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MOE TALL, Erdenheim Farm, LLC
2. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
2. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Madsen, Haley M

PARK SADDLE LIMIT
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

PARK SADDLE M/G
1. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin

PARK SADDLE STALLION
1. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Wilson, Sherri

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina

WEST PL AM S/G
1. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

WEST PL AOTR
1. THE FINALIST, Clark, Shelby
2. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
4. SIXTEEN CANDLES, Lee, Karen

WEST PL CH
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. DRAGONSMEADE CONNOISSEUR, Hostetler, Andrea
2. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Mackenzie
2. DRAGONSMEADE CONNOISSEUR, Hostetler, Andrea

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. KINZU DONATELLO, Pierce, Kathleen
2. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Cowboy Connor Enterprises

WEST PL JR HORSE S/G
1. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Cowboy Connor Enterprises
2. KINZU DONATELLO, Pierce, Kathleen

WEST PL LADIES
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
3. TKA REGGAE BAY, Obrochta, Annilee N & Gary Hobbs
4. GUHA'S GOLD N ROMEO, Guha, Sharon & Subhajit

WEST PL LIMIT
1. THE FINALIST, Clark, Shelby
2. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Cowboy Connor Enterprises

WEST PL MARE
1. HL MY-MY, Seavitt, Holly Marie
2. MWS INDIAN SUMMER, Collins, Tina
3. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Snyder, Amy M

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy

WEST PL S/G
1. WORKED IN GOLD, Bessey, Jeffrey L
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

Equitation
ADULT EQUITATION
1. Johnson, Colleen
2. Hoge, Shelby        

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Hoge, Shelby
2. Madsen, Haley M        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Bevan, Emily
3. Corrigan, Kelsey        

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Miller, Cierra
2. Nadler, Jordan
3. Downing, Amy        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Henderson, Alexys
2. Collins, Mackenzie
3. McMichael, Lindsey
4. Flinn Emily        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Collins, Mackenzie
2. Henderson, Alexys        

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Corrigan, Kelsey
4. Downing, Kathryn        

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Bevan, Emily
2. Henderson, Alexys        

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Henderson, Alexys
4. Miller, Cierra        

W/T EQ
1. Fidanza, Maggie
2. Maines, Brooke        

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Hummel, Jade
2. Fabiniak, Tessa        

WESTERN SEAT
1. McMichael, Mallory      

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works