Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 16th, 2015

Dates: July 16-18, 2015
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Judge: Cheryl Manahan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Miller, Bonnie  J
4. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Lorenz, Abby
4. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin

CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
3. DON'T BLINK, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
4. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL JR EXH
1. DON'T BLINK, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. THAT'S MY MAN, Haber, Chelsee

CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Miller, Bonnie  J
4. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Parker, Karen L

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Parker, Karen L
3. HYLEE EVER LASTING, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn

ENG PL CH
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Hannah Schadrie & Wendy Reigh
3. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI GCH, Shavlik, Irina
3. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison
4. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa

ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI GCH, Shavlik, Irina
2. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
3. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

ENG PL S/G
1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Earehart, Caryn J

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. MERRIEHILL PARAMORE, Beres, Cheryl
2. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Amundson, Debra E
4. FERRIS BUELLER, Dianna & Nicole Cutler

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. MORGAN VALLEY CASE CLOSED, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Knupp, Catherine
3. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Amundson, Debra E

HUNT PL AM
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL CH, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
4. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART CH, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
3. MEM MAIN STREET, Lorenz, Abby
4. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
3. MORE THAN A MEMORY, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L
2. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
2. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip
3. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm
4. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
2. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah
4. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
4. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY CASE CLOSED, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A
2. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Knupp, Catherine
3. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Amundson, Debra E

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
2. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
3. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
4. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Errington, Nina

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MORE THAN A MEMORY, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
2. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Pigo, Ashley
4. FERRIS BUELLER, Dianna & Nicole Cutler

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
3. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilber, Jessica
4. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Lorenz, Abby

HUNT PL MARE
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART CH, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary
3. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
4. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M

HUNT PL S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Parker, Karen L
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Pigo, Ashley
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
2. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Stedl, Hannah
3. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah
4. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Marino, Jessica

In-Hand
2-YR MARE
1. SEE YOU BLOWN AWAY, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal

2-YR STALLION
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Earehart, Caryn J

5 & OVER MARE
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

GELDING CH
1. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
3. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART CH, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

IN-HAND WESTERN TYPE
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison
3. QUEEN'S CHANCES ARE, Parker, Karen L

MARE CH
1. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann
2. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

STALLION CH
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. GIVING YOU GOOSEBUMPS, Egan, Alison

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip
3. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison
4. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle

SADDLE/HUNT SEAT PL W/T
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON GCH, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
2. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
3. THAT'S MY MAN, Haber, Chelsee
4. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

W/T PL CH
1. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON GCH, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
3. THAT'S MY MAN, Haber, Chelsee
4. HYLEE'S RHIANNON, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Hannah Schadrie & Wendy Reigh
3. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

PL DRIV LADIES
1. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
2. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

PL DRIV S/G
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Hannah Schadrie & Wendy Reigh
3. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. DOUBLETRACK DON JUAN, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
3. RUSTIC V'S CROWN OF LIGHT, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL 3-YR
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. RUSTIC V'S TRUE COLORS, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL 4-YR
1. RUSTIC V'S CROWN OF LIGHT, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL AM
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Errington, Nina
3. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL AOTS
1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
2. QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Errington, Nina
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Lynch, Daniel
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO GCH, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
4. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Bauer, Chris & Becky

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Lynch, Daniel
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ADC PEGA SASS, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. KATHARINA, Marino, Jessica
3. HIGHLAND RIDGE ARTURO, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A
4. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. QUICK DRAW MCGRAW, Errington, Nina
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
4. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. RUSTIC V'S TRUE COLORS, Meyer, Wendy L

WEST PL LADIES
1. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Bauer, Chris & Becky
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO GCH, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HEIR OF INDEPENDENCE, Koppie, Kelly & Susan Schrodt
2. DOUBLETRACK DON JUAN, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL MARE
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO GCH, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Lynch, Daniel
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Bauer, Chris & Becky
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL W/T
1. NOBLE TIMES, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Waggoner, Sarah
3. HI-MIST FANTASIA, Fancsali, Brad

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Ronk, Makayla
3. Herbst, Emma R
4. Hart, Reece J

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Erchul, Ellen
2. Ziemer, Ella

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Shea, Madison
2. Swanson, Anna
3. Briskey, Kayla
4. Ronk, Makayla

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Ziemer, Ella
3. Herbst, Emma R
4. Ronk, Makayla

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Cleaveland, Nicole
2. Gruenberg, Taylor
3. Hart, Reece J
4. Stedl, Hannah

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Ziemer, Ella
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Tripp, Breann
4. Nowosielski, Maddie

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Briskey, Kayla
2. Barber, Addison
3. Ziemer, Ella

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lawver, Kacy

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Erchul, Ellen
2. Ziemer, Ella
3. Briskey, Kayla
4. Barber, Addison

SADDLE/HUNT W/T
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. Davison, Lizzy
3. Freitag, Jordan
4. Peterson, Sylvia

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Erchul, Ellen
2. Ziemer, Ella
3. Briskey, Kayla

WESTERN SEAT
1. Briskey, Kayla
2. Shea, Madison
3. Swanson, Anna

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Swanson, Anna
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Shea, Madison

WESTERN SEAT W/T
1. Mitchell, Paige
2. Mitchell, Cate E
3. Waggoner, Kaydance

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works