Show Results

Oregon Morgan Classic

July 16th, 2015

Dates: July 16-19, 2015
Location: Eugene, OR
Judges: Chris Bickford, Deborah Spence

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV 17 & UNDER
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. RBF HIGHLANDER, Coltrane, Traci

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DECADE, Carr, Glenn, Gail, & Tatyana

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. DECADE, Carr, Glenn, Gail, & Tatyana

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

CL PL CH
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

CL PL LADIES
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS, Jackson, Roscoe & Patti

Dressage
DRESS SUITABILITY
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette
2. LONG ACRES GOLD RUSH, Cannon, Paige O

USDF INTRO LVL DRESS TEST A
1. SHERMANDELL KENTUCKY GIRL, Lucas, Debi
2. LONG ACRES GOLD RUSH, Cannon, Paige O

USDF INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. SHERMANDELL KENTUCKY GIRL, Lucas, Debi

USDF INTRO LVL TEST C
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. MIZTERY LADY, Schofield, Robin L

USEF FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

USEF TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

ENG PL AM
1. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
3. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

ENG PL AM CH
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

ENG PL CH
1. CRD BUGATTI, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas
2. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow
3. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
4. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret

ENG PL LADIES
1. CHERISHED ANGEL, Bartholomaus, Charles D
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

FUT ENG PL 2-YR W/T
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie

W/T ENG PL
1. RBF HIGHLANDER, Coltrane, Traci

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

HUNT PL 14-17
1. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

HUNT PL AM
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

HUNT PL CH
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
2. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE (CN), Belleridge Morgans
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE (CN), Belleridge Morgans
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ROUNDABOUT TICKET TO RIDE, Cook, Harold & Danette

HUNT PL S/G
1. HARLINGTON'S INDEPENDENCE (CN), Belleridge Morgans
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

W/T HUNT PL
1. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam
2. RBF RAMBLIN MAN, Carr, Gail & Glenn

In-Hand
2-YR MARE
1. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

2-YR STALLION
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

3 & OVER GELDING
1. QVM THESE DREAMS, Jones, Mike & Marilyn
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
4. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

5 & OLDER MARE
1. BREATHLESS, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

FUT 2-YR MARE
1. C-KING KA-CHING, King, Susan J

FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. ROSERIDGE COTILLION, James, Gloria

GET OF SIRE
1. UMPQUA STARFIRE, Beckley, William O

GR CH GELDING
1. QVM THESE DREAMS, Jones, Mike & Marilyn
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

GR CH MARE
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie
2. BREATHLESS, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

GR CH STALLION
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. DVF LONESOME DOVE (CN), King, Susan J

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 4 & UNDER
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OLDER
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G CH
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

YRLNG FILLY & UNDER
1. UNREGISTERED
2. ROSERIDGE COTILLION, James, Gloria

Miscellaneous
BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

AOTS
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

REINING
1. FCM OWN THE NIGHT, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

REINING CH
1. FCM OWN THE NIGHT, Agte, Daniel Thomas & Alissia El

ROAD HACK CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland

TRAIL
1. NF NIKULAS CH, Carlson, Emily
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

TRAIL AM/JR EXH
1. NF NIKULAS CH, Carlson, Emily
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
4. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

TRAIL CH
1. NF NIKULAS CH, Carlson, Emily
2. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

TRAIL W/T
1. NORTHWEST BARRISTER, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

W/J/T PL CH
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. RBF RAMBLIN MAN, Carr, Gail & Glenn
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

Pleasure Driving
FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CHERISHED KING, Arcuri Stables Inc

PL DRIV
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. CROWN CONTINUUM, Hague, Paula & Gayle Prochnow

PL DRIV AM
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO GCH, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

PL DRIV CH
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO GCH, Connor, Stephanie & Thomas

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. CHERISHED CHARM, Arcuri Stables Inc
2. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie

Western Pleasure
FUT WEST PL 3-YR W/T
1. CROWN COUNTDOWN, Jones, Dana R

W/J WEST PL
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

WEST PL
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland

WEST PL 14-17
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Powlesland, Kayla
2. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens

WEST PL AM
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), Cox, Mina Marie
2. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
3. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL AM CH
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), Cox, Mina Marie
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), Cox, Mina Marie
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. NATIVE UPRISING, Jorgensen, Jim & Lori

WEST PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens
2. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Brent & Martha Woodland

WEST PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. BELIEVE YOU ME, Raschko, Christina E

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BELIEVE YOU ME, Raschko, Christina E
2. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, Carlson, Kathy

WEST PL LADIES
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), Cox, Mina Marie

WEST PL LIMIT HROSE
1. C-KING LADY CATY, King, Susan J
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
4. CINGATE SUZY Q, Gannon, Alena Corey

WEST PL MARE
1. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens
2. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Coats, Brenda L & Douglas S
3. CINGATE SUZY Q, Gannon, Alena Corey
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

WEST PL PRO/AM
1. TANZANIA, Arnold, Virginia & Teri Rumens

Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Carlson, Emily        

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Carlson, Emily        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Gannon, Alena Corey
2. Baker, Erin        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Carlson, Emily        

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cain, Jessica        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Christensen, Emily H        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Cain, Jessica        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Cain, Jessica        

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Gannon, Alena Corey
2. Powlesland, Kayla        

W/J/T CH
1. Carr, Tatyana
2. Shaver, Myckayla W        

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla W
2. Carr, Tatyana        

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Woodland, Natalie J        

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Gannon, Alena Corey        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Woodland, Natalie J        

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Woodland, Aaron
2. Shaver, Myckayla W

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works