Show Results

Morgan Medallion Classic

July 29th, 2015

Dates: July 29-August 1, 2015
Location: Santa Barbara, CA
Judge: Peggy Alderman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NO SUGAR TONIGHT, GESS, LLC
2. LORETO, Ewens, Michael & Sue

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn
3. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
4. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
3. AND SHE WAS, Worsley, Kevin D
4. MISS VOODOO, Skager, Mona

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. LORETO, Ewens, Michael & Sue

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. UVM ODYSSEY CH, Blankenship, Ann
2. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

CL PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Holzschuher, Gregory Alan
2. UVM ODYSSEY CH, Blankenship, Ann
3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

CL PL JR EXH
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Myron, Kathlene

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Myron, Kathlene

CL PL LADIES
1. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
2. UVM ODYSSEY CH, Blankenship, Ann
3. NEVER SURRENDER, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

CL PL LADIES CH
1. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
2. UVM ODYSSEY CH, Blankenship, Ann
3. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Sturm, Terri

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. UP HYRE PRIMETIME, Lawrence, Ruth
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. UP HYRE PRIMETIME, Lawrence, Ruth
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane

DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 1
1. JMF BLACK HAWK (CN), Ciaccio, Elizabeth F

DRESS FOURTH LVL TEST 3
1. JMF BLACK HAWK (CN), Ciaccio, Elizabeth F

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Carlino, Susan

DRESS SECOND LVL TOC TEST 1
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Carlino, Susan

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ARCHANGEL, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. CNW FINAL APPLAUSE, Williams, Constance

ENG PL 3-YR
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D

ENG PL AM
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE CH, Smith, Katherine A
2. MASTER DISASTER, Tatar, Lillian

ENG PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE CH, Smith, Katherine A
2. MASTER DISASTER, Tatar, Lillian

ENG PL CH
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D
2. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, McCullough, Susan L
4. CNW FINAL APPLAUSE, Williams, Constance

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
2. GRANPRIX, Uecker-Keough, Debra
3. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE (CN), Boyce Bender, Sharon
4. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
2. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
3. REGENCY PRETENDER, Spiker, Kristine & Kira Foster

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
2. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
3. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE (CN), Boyce Bender, Sharon
4. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Alsop, Dawn

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. PRIVATE SELECTION, Cannistra, Kelly M

ENG PL LADIES
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Celecki, Joann H & Diane C Garro
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
4. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, McCullough, Susan L

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. ARCHANGEL, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. PRIVATE SELECTION, Cannistra, Kelly M

W/T ENG PL
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Goupil, Rachel G
2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Hodge, Natalia A
3. FORTY OUNCES TO FREEDOM, Frye, Jennifer
4. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Heliker, Rachael B

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO GCH, Yerger, Jill A
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, McTaggart, Shannon

HUNT PL AM
1. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie
2. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
3. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
4. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
2. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie
3. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FLORADORA GIRL, Hurst, Leslie
2. UP HYRE PRIMETIME, Lawrence, Ruth

HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO GCH, Yerger, Jill A

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Pedersen, Lisa
2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, King, Marjorie A
3. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Albino-Attig, Darcey
4. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Pedersen, Lisa
2. PONDVIEW PURE ELEGANCE, Albino-Attig, Darcey
3. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine
4. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, King, Marjorie A

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. FCM JIVAGO, Gallagher, Steven
2. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy
3. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. FCM JIVAGO, Gallagher, Steven
2. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy
3. BETTIE PAGE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine
3. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
4. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF FANDANGO, Sturm, Terri
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie
3. LE FRENCH RESISTANCE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
4. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, McTaggart, Shannon
2. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. FUTURITY LOVE THAT RHYTHM, Harn, Meagan & Blake Paisley

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, McTaggart, Shannon
2. UP HYRE PRIMETIME, Lawrence, Ruth
3. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy
4. DEER CREEK SHARP ARROW, Lakatos, Jodi

UPHA HUNT PL
1. BETTIE PAGE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. FLASH FORWARD (raf), Dillingham, Sheldon
2. BATALI, Sturm, Terri

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
2. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D
3. MDMS SPICY COVER GIRL, O'Brien, Sandy

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. STONELION TWIST N SHOUT, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
2. MDMS MAJOR KEEPSAKE, O'Brien, Sandy

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D

5 & OVER GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust
4. CNW FINAL APPLAUSE, Williams, Constance

DRESS SUITABILITY IN-HAND
1. CFF SANTA RITA, Carlino, Susan
2. CFF SAN FRANCISCO, Carlino, Susan

GR CH GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila

GR CH MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
2. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul

GR CH STALLION
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D
2. FLASH FORWARD, Dillingham, Sheldon

HUNTER/WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy

JR CH COLT
1. FLASH FORWARD (raf), Dillingham, Sheldon
2. BATALI, Sturm, Terri

JR CH FILLY
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
2. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D

JR CH GELDING
1. STONELION TWIST N SHOUT, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
2. MDMS MAJOR KEEPSAKE, O'Brien, Sandy

SR CH GELDING
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila

SR CH MARE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

SR CH STALLION
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D

Miscellaneous
PARADE HORSE
1. INTREPID BEHOLD, Intrepid Living Trust

ROAD HACK
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine
3. MEM LOOK AT ME, Wiley, Hope & Natalie

ROAD TO BIKE
1. JMF BLACK VELVET (CN), Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

ROAD TO BIKE CH
1. JMF BLACK VELVET (CN), Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

SHOWMANSHIP
1. GRANPRIX, Uecker-Keough, Debra
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
3. FIRE RUN RESURRECTION, Stout, Ben
4. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Myron, Kathlene

TRAIL HORSE
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Clarke, Kathy

TRAIL HORSE CH
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Clarke, Kathy
2. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy

TRAIL JR HORSE
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Clarke, Kathy

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 2
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, King, John
2. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Lakatos, Penelope & Steven

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Sullivan, Meghan
2. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Futurity Farm
3. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
4. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. VCF MONTANA, Adams, Julie & Vance

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4
1. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Futurity Farm
2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Sullivan, Meghan
3. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Martin, Antoinette
4. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 3
1. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
2. QUEEN'S FIRST KNIGHT, Lakatos, Penelope & Steven

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. VCF MONTANA, Adams, Julie & Vance
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

WEST DRESS LVL 2 TEST 1
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

Pleasure Driving
LADIES PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie

PL DRIV
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc

PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV AM CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

PL DRIV LADIES
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans

UPHA PL DRIV
1. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Carlino, Susan

Park Harness
MORGAN UPHA PARK HARNESS
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

PARK HARNESS AM
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila

PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

PARK SADDLE AM
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
2. INTREPID ON PARADE CH, Brian & Alison Willes

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila

PARK SADDLE CH
1. INTREPID ON PARADE CH, Brian & Alison Willes
2. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME CH, Papola, Kathy & William
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME CH, Papola, Kathy & William
4. INTREPID ON PARADE CH, Brian & Alison Willes

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Parker, Alexis
2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Sullivan, Meghan

WEST PL
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Rogers, Lynne

WEST PL 3-YR
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy

WEST PL AM
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Rogers, Lynne

WEST PL AM CH
1. EVERWOODS JOLI, Sturm, Terri
2. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
3. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Sullivan, Meghan

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. EVERWOODS JOLI, Sturm, Terri

WEST PL CH
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela

WEST PL GENTS
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, King, John

WEST PL JR EXH
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
2. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Martin, Antoinette
3. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Pederson, Lisa
2. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, Stout, Todd & Amy
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria
4. BAYMOUNT'S CISCO KID, Martin, Antoinette

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna
2. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna
2. DARLING DELILAH, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, O'Brien, Sandy

WEST PL LADIES
1. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. HRH CLEOPATRA, Rykoff, Joanna
3. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
4. TAKE THE STARS, Adams, Julie & Vance

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. EVERWOODS JOLI, Sturm, Terri
2. HP YIPPIE KI-A, Parker, Harold & Stacey
3. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
4. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Sullivan, Meghan

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. FIRE RUN RESURRECTION, Stout, Ben
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Rogers, Lynne

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. FIRE RUN RESURRECTION, Stout, Ben
2. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

Equitation
ADULT ANY SEAT
1. Struck, Lucia
2. Heliker, Rachael B        

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Callisto, Skyler M
2. Struck, Lucia
3. Attig, Haley
4. McTaggart, Shannon        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Struck, Lucia
2. Herschak, Cassidy
3. Alexander, Elsa        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Whitfield, Kiana        

HUNTER SEAT
1. Miller, Savanna Marie
2. Attig, Haley
3. McTaggart, Shannon
4. Callisto, Skyler M        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley
2. McTaggart, Shannon
3. Callisto, Skyler M
4. Miller, Savanna Marie        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Miller, Savanna Marie
4. Herschak, Cassidy        

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Myron, Katherine A
4. Adams, Natasha        

W/J WESTERN
1. Parker, Colin
2. Sullivan, Aidan        

W/T ENGLISH
1. Goupil, Rachel G
2. Gayheart, Avery
3. Baratti, Isabella
4. Tuten, Molly        

WESTERN SEAT
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Whitfield, Kiana
3. Stout, Ben        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Stout, Ben
4. Whitfield, Kiana        

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works