Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

July 31st, 2015

Dates: July 31-August 2, 2015
Location: St. Paul, MN
Judges: Richard Weaver, Cary Bartz

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Brown, Elizabeth K

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
4. WHISPERING WORK OF ART, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

CL PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
2. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. WHISPERING WORK OF ART, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Stanton Howat, Maureen

CL PL JR EXH
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI GCH, Shavlik, Irina
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Brown, Elizabeth K

ENG PL AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI GCH, Shavlik, Irina
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Brown, Elizabeth K

ENG PL CH
1. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
2. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Del Favero, Jacqueline A

ENG PL LADIES
1. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
2. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
3. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
4. PITCHIN WILD, Mason, Tom & Nona

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. APOGEE SUZANNE, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
2. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
3. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
4. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL CH
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Anderson, Barbara W & Ross E
2. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
3. GLB LIDA ROSE, Wilber, Jessica

HUNT PL GENTS
1. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina
4. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dahring, Dan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina
3. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dahring, Dan
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S CYD CHARISSE, Arcola Farm

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
2. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
4. SEASONS FLEETSON, Prelesnik, Avery & Deborah

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C
2. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
3. SEASONS FLEETSON, Prelesnik, Avery & Deborah
4. AERIE MEADOW SHAY, Dahring, Dan

HUNT PL MASTERS AM
1. UNINHIBITED, Buss-Holschuh, Vicki
2. APOGEE SUZANNE, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison
3. PITCHIN WILD, Mason, Tom & Nona
4. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C

HUNT PL S/G
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
3. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam

In-Hand
2- & 3-YR COLT
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

COLT & STALLION CH
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn

FILLY & MARE CH
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik

GELDING  CH
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. TAUER'S NOBLE GALAXY, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

NCMA FUT 2-YR COLT
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

NCMA FUT YRLNG CH
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn
2. ME ROAD LESS TRAVELED, Hylle, Karyl

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. CEDARCREST FIRE SONG, Butler, James & Lynn
4. GIVING YOU GOOSEBUMPS, Egan, Alison

NCMA FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. TAUER'S NOBLE GALAXY, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Michaelson, Angela
2. FIRE MYSTIC DREAMS, Edmundson, Amy

WNLNG & YRLNG COLT
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn
2. ME ROAD LESS TRAVELED, Hylle, Karyl

WNLNG & YRLNG FILLY
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. CEDARCREST FIRE SONG, Butler, James & Lynn
4. GIVING YOU GOOSEBUMPS, Egan, Alison

WNLNG & YRLNG GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. TAUER'S NOBLE GALAXY, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

YRLNG IN-HAND JACKPOT CALCUTTA
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm

Miscellaneous
1ST/2ND YR GREEN WESTERN
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm
2. MIDSUMMER BLUE ORCHID, Schumacher, Rose Marie

FIT & SHOW
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina

RANCH HORSE PL
1. FORTUNATE SON, Washburn, Kirk & Teresa
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret
2. FORTUNATE SON, Washburn, Kirk & Teresa
3. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

RANCH REINING
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg

WEST/HUNT/SADDLE W/T PL
1. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
3. SEASONS FLEETSON, Prelesnik, Avery & Deborah
4. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Mikkelson, Sarah

WEST/HUNT/SADDLE W/T PL CH
1. SEASONS FLEETSON, Prelesnik, Avery & Deborah
2. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Mikkelson, Sarah
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen

Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Brown, Elizabeth K

PL DRIV
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

PL DRIV CH
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark
2. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
4. TSM ROMULUS, Wich, Nellie

WEST PL AM MARE
1. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

WEST PL AM S/G
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL AOTS
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Boege, James & Margaret
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. BEF IVAN, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill
4. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL JR EXH
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
3. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KEY OSCAR NIGHT, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, Packer, Kristina
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
4. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Arcola Farm
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Korver, Anne Margaret

WEST PL LADIES
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
2. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah
3. EMAIL NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
4. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY, Mikkelson, Sarah

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

WEST PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

WEST PL S/G
1. BEF IVAN, Hansen, Karen Ann
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Olson, Ginger
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Schlenz, Jenna
2. Swanson, Anna        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Swanson, Anna        

HUNTER SEAT
1. Schlenz, Jenna
2. Swanson, Anna
3. Michaelson, Katla
4. Packer, Kristina        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Michaelson, Katla
2. Schlenz, Jenna
3. Packer, Kristina
4. Hartell, Olivia        

SADDLE SEAT
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Dockter, Avery
3. Comberbach, Taylor        

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Comberbach, Taylor        

W/T CH
1. Davison, Elizabeth
2. Prelesnik, Avery  D
3. Redetzke, Lauren
4. Bessel, Ethan        

WEST/SADDLE/HUNT W/T
1. Davison, Elizabeth
2. Prelesnik, Avery  D
3. Bessel, Ethan
4. Redetzke, Lauren        

WESTERN SEAT
1. Packer, Kristina
2. Swanson, Anna
3. Coker, Olivia E
4. Hellevik, Nick        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Packer, Kristina
2. Swanson, Anna
3. Coker, Olivia E

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works