Show Results

Summer Daze Regional Morgan Horse Show

August 6th, 2015

Dates: August 6-8, 2015
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Lisa Tannehill

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
2. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy
3. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B

CL PL AOTS
1. TOP-T JUST IN TIME, James, Karina and Robert

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
2. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy
3. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
4. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B

CL PL JR EXH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, Keller, Kylee
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton

CL PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC

CL PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
2. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy
3. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Brown, Mary B

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H
2. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H
3. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
2. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
2. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
3. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
2. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, McLaughlin, Marsha
3. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
4. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
2. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
3. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, McLaughlin, Marsha
4. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL 3-YR
1. CAROL DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

ENG PL 4-YR
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

ENG PL AM
1. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
2. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L

ENG PL AM CH
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne

ENG PL CH
1. MEM THRILLER, Webb, Brigitte G
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL JR EXH
1. BELLISIMO GCH, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. BELLISIMO GCH, Armstrong, Claire

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. CAROL DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

ENG PL LADIES
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM THRILLER, Webb, Brigitte G
2. HYLEE'S DANCING QUEEN, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
2. HVK RESA, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. LR AMI X-CALIBER, Mears Morgans Inc

HUNT PL 4YR
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN GCH, Suchy, Lynne V
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. DA' BOMB, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN GCH, Suchy, Lynne V
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. DA' BOMB, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L

HUNT PL CH
1. SMITHSONIAN, Mignot, Mallory
2. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
2. LORENZO DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
3. TEX-STAR'S BIG SKY FURY, Saint Loup, Emilia
4. MANCINI, Windy Hill Morgans

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RWF PAGANINI GCH, Farischon, Chloe I
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR GCH, Oplotnik, James Austin
3. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
4. ULTRAS STARDUST, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. RESA'S HOME STRETCH, Greer, Eden F

HUNT PL LADIES
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, JRH Morgans LLC
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. MANCINI, Windy Hill Morgans
4. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. FRENCH GRAND DESIGN GCH, Suchy, Lynne V
3. DA' BOMB, Holbert, Kathy & Chris, Hunter L
4. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, JRH Morgans LLC
2. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa & Garn
3. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
4. MANCINI, Windy Hill Morgans

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR GCH, Oplotnik, James Austin
2. RWF PAGANINI GCH, Farischon, Chloe I
3. ULTRAS STARDUST, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

UPHA CLASSIC HUNT PL
1. LR AMI X-CALIBER, Mears Morgans Inc

W/T HUNT PL
1. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans
2. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
3. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Glamour Morgans
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

In-Hand
2 & UNDER GELDING
1. ANANDALE'S BORN TO RULE, Cottonwood Creek Family LLC

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny

5 & OVER GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Sanders, Linda L

GR CH GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Sanders, Linda L
2. ANANDALE'S BORN TO RULE, Cottonwood Creek Family LLC

GR CH MARE
1. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny

SR CH MARE
1. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
3. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

HUNTER HACK
1. TEX-STAR'S BIG SKY FURY, Saint Loup, Emilia

ROAD HACK
1. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
2. ROADSHOW ANNIE OAKLEY CH, 10 Star Ranch
3. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

TRAIL HORSE ENG
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
3. JUNEHILL LO AND BEHOLD, Norris, William & Virginia

TRAIL HORSE WESTERN
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia
2. JUNEHILL LO AND BEHOLD, Norris, William & Virginia

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR
1. WHITEMUD CHEYENNE, King, Levi S
2. KJM HOPES AND DREAMS, Fidler, Jenny

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

PL DRIV AM
1. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne
2. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT GCH, 10 Star Ranch
3. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

PL DRIV AM CH
1. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny
2. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT GCH, 10 Star Ranch
3. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. WHITEMUD CHEYENNE, King, Levi S

PL DRIV LADIES
1. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

PL DRIV S/G 2-YRS
1. ANANDALE'S BORN TO RULE, Cottonwood Creek Family LLC

UPHA PL DRIV CH
1. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
2. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly
3. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee

PARK SADDLE AM
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
2. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
2. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT GCH, Sievers, William & Jane
3. KID HOPE, Saint Loup, Chloe

W/J WEST PL CH
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT GCH, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
3. UVM OPPORTUNITY GCH, Crowley, Paige S
4. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

WEST PL AM CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen
4. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane

WEST PL AM MARE
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Ganley, Linda

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Sanders, Linda L
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
4. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

WEST PL AM S/G
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
3. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen

WEST PL AOTS
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Smith, Nicola

WEST PL CH
1. MLB CAPO DI' CAPO, Lents, Dianne
2. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY GCH, Crowley, Paige S
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
3. EVIL KNIEVEL GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
4. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Mitchell, Julie & Savannah

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY GCH, Crowley, Paige S
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
3. EVIL KNIEVEL GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
4. MERRIEWOLD JESSE JAMES, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

WEST PL LADIES
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. FASTRAK THUNDERBIRD, Cooley, Karen
3. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
4. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Ganley, Linda

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E
4. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Sanders, Linda L

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS, Sievers, William & Jane
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Lents, Dianne
4. MOULIN ROUGE, Brisco, Paul & Danica E

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Peck, Sydney P        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen        

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Rowe, Anna Ryen
3. Denley, Lorelai
4. Saint Loup, Emilia        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Peck, Sydney P
4. Pruetz, Sarah        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Oplotnik, James Austin
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Mitchell, Savannah        

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Andrade, Taylor
2. Saint Loup, Chloe
3. Sullivan, Nathan        

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Andrade, Taylor
2. Saint Loup, Chloe
3. Sullivan, Nathan        

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Pruetz, Molly
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
4. Saint Loup, Chloe        

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Pruetz, Molly
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Brackin, Olivia
4. Ontiveros, Elizabeth        

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rowe, Anna Ryen        

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Crowley, Paige S
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Darrow, Rachel
4. Mitchell, Savannah        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Darrow, Rachel
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Crowley, Paige S
4. Mitchell, Savannah

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works