Show Results

Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Show

August 28th, 2015

Dates: August 28-30, 2015
Location: Spanaway, WA
Judge: Jennifer Sullivan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

CL PL DRIV LIMIT/JR HORSE
1. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M
3. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

CL PL CH
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
2. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine
4. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally

CL PL LADIES
1. RGM VIKINGS TREASURE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
3. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally
4. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

CL PL LIMIT/JR HORSE
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Lovett, Sally
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Hobbs, Katherine

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS INTRO TEST A
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Woods, Priscilla A

MORGAN DRESS INTRO TEST B
1. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Moyer, Kathleen A
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Woods, Priscilla A

MORGAN DRESS LVL 1 TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

MORGAN DRESS LVL 2 TEST 3
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL 1
1. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Moyer, Kathleen A
2. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL 3
1. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn
2. STAR BLACK MAGIC, Bright, Susan

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL RIDER
1. STAR BLACK MAGIC, Bright, Susan

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie

ENG PL AM
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M
2. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K

ENG PL CH
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie

ENG PL JR EXH
1. BREATHLESS, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie

ENG PL LADIES
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M
2. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K

W/T ENG PL
1. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

W/T ENG PL CH
1. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J
4. PARK PLACE SPECTRUM, Timber Creek Stables

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. SUNCHASER APOLLO, Cairns, Suzanne
2. PT CRUISER, Dombrowsky, Carol
3. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

HUNT PL ADULT AM
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms
4. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Thorpe, Emily

HUNT PL AM
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Moyer, Kathleen A
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Moyer, Kathleen A
2. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Collins, Linda D
3. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Moyer, Kathleen A
4. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
3. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L
4. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
4. SCANDIAS BONAPARTE, Kukula, Kaitlyn

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
3. PT CRUISER, Dombrowsky, Carol

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Vandre, Theresa M
3. RDK'S KNIGHT HAWK, Stone Temple Farms

HUNT PL MARE
1. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Collins, Linda D

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Vandre, Theresa M
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Korver, Anne Margaret
4. MANCHESTER ONCE 'N' AGAIN, Collins, Linda D

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Stone, Cara E

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Cloud, Catherine S

W/T HUNT PL
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. PARK PLACE SPECTRUM, Timber Creek Stables

In-Hand
GELDING 5 & OVER
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

GR CH GELDING
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A
2. WIZ SHOWSONSATION, King, Susan J

GR CH MARE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BREATHLESS, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

GR CH STALLION
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Dombrowsky, Carol
2. CROWN MASTERPEACE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Beach, Dale & Susan
2. DREAM CATCHER DON JUAN, Cesnik Stables
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. PBP WOODS BAY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

MARE 4 & UNDER
1. CROWN Z QUEEN, Arnould, Leslie
2. MARVELOUS HEIRLOOM, Beach, Dale & Susan

MARE 5 & OVER
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. BREATHLESS, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY MARE 4 & UNDER
1. DREAM DEJA BLUE, Moore, Jennie
2. ENSBROOK ONE MORE TIME, Wright, Kristiana M
3. MARVELOUS CURTAIN CALL, Beach, Dale & Susan

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY MARE 5 & OVER
1. SHERMANDELL KENTUCKY GIRL, Lucas, Debi
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
4. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY S/G 4 & UNDER
1. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY S/G 5 & OVER
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE CH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
3. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
4. PT CRUISER, Dombrowsky, Carol

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY S/G CH
1. ARANAWAY DANTE, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE CH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth

SPORT HORSE SUITABLITY MARE CH
1. SHERMANDELL KENTUCKY GIRL, Lucas, Debi
2. ENSBROOK ONE MORE TIME, Wright, Kristiana M

STALLION 4 & UNDER
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Dombrowsky, Carol
2. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

STALLION 5 & OVER
1. DREAM CATCHER DON JUAN, Cesnik Stables
2. CROWN MASTERPEACE, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

Miscellaneous
COSTUME
1. FUTURITY'S PADRON, Crown Morgans & Nancy Eidam

ROAD HACK CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L
4. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Vandre, Theresa M

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
4. ENSBROOK SEIZE THE MOMENT, Vandre, Theresa M

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, Adams, John W & Gay A

W/T PL AM
1. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Woods, Priscilla A

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Gomavitz, Shelley & Rosa Diego
2. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Korver, Anne Margaret

PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Gomavitz, Shelley & Rosa Diego

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Gomavitz, Shelley & Rosa Diego
2. RBF CONSPIRACY, Bradford, Carole A

PL DRIV LADIES
1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

PL DRIV MAIDEN HORSE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Korver, Anne Margaret

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
2. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

W/T WEST PL CH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. PICABO MAGIC MARKER, Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

WEST PL
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL AM
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL AM CH
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Korver, Anne Margaret
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
4. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
4. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Sieverkropp, Debbie

WEST PL CH
1. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, Bennett, Pamela & Steve
4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. HOLIDAY KATE-LIN, Poe, Susan L

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J
2. FIRE RUN NATALIE FE, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J

WEST PL LADIES
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S
2. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
4. SUNCHASER APOLLO, Cairns, Suzanne

WEST PL MAIDEN MARE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie

WEST PL MARE
1. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Silver, Erin Lynne & Mike
2. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. C-KING MJ SOVEREIGN, King, Susan J
2. AKIRA CONSPIRACY THEORY, Arnould, Leslie
3. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lovik, Eve

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. LR AMIE KESTREL CH, Nielsen, Theresa
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. DREAM CATCHER DON JUAN, Cesnik Stables
4. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

WEST PL S/G
1. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Poe, Susan L
2. PBP PRINCE SONNY LEE, Peterson, Phillip & Billie

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Cloud, Catherine S

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kukula, Kaitlyn        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Silver, David
2. Silver, Dustin        

ENG EQ CH
1. Wallace, Kendra
2. Schroeder, Jordan
3. Cain, Jessica
4. Lehman, Marni        

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cain, Jessica
2. Nolan-Schafer, Helen
3. Schroeder, Jordan        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Kukula, Kaitlyn
2. Lehman, Marni
3. Baker, Erin
4. Wallace, Kendra        

W/T ENG EQ CH
1. Gellner, Isabelle  A
2. Young, Jakob
3. Moore, Cassidy
4. Beard, Delaney        

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Gellner, Isabelle  A
2. Young, Jakob
3. Moore, Cassidy
4. Beard, Delaney        

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla W        

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Shaver, Myckayla W
2. Gellner, Isabelle  A
3. Gellner, Lane        

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Shaver, Myckayla W
2. Gellner, Lane
3. Gellner, Isabelle  A        

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Silver, Dustin
2. Johanson, Madison        

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Silver, David        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Silver, Dustin       

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works