Show Results

MMHB Futurity & Fall Horse Show

September 18th, 2015

Dates: September 18-20, 2015
Location: Mason, MI
Judge: Pierre Loiselle

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Earehart, David

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia  DVM
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lazar, Janice Morgan
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN CL PL STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, Lazar, Janice Morgan
2. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Earehart, David
3. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia  DVM
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Smith, Stephen D

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. ALPHASTAR PEACE ANGEL, Herschberger, Paul E

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
3. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
4. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie

MORGAN ENG PL AM CH
1. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
3. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
4. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

MORGAN ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
2. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James
3. LBS FINNEGAN BEL, Cook, Jayne E

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie  L
2. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
3. ALPHASTAR PEACE ANGEL, Herschberger, Paul E
4. HVK STANDING OVATION, Murdie, Erika

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie  L
2. HVK STANDING OVATION, Murdie, Erika
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. TRSW FINE AND DANDY, Walker, Susan L & Robert Terry R

MORGAN ENG PL SR HORSE
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
2. ALPHASTAR PEACE ANGEL, Herschberger, Paul E
3. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR ENG PL
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN W/T ENG PL
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Burnham-Fleck, Chloe
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
4. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett

MORGAN W/T ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Burnham-Fleck, Chloe
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF PLAY, Smith, Annette Nickle
3. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
4. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Earehart, David

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
2. KSS TROUBADOUR, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie
3. KHF DANTE DE LION, Iglewski, Hailey
4. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
2. COMISKEY PARK, Nevers, Scott
3. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Zimmerman, Terra D
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Brown, Summer

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Zimmerman, Terra D
2. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Brown, Summer
3. COMISKEY PARK, Nevers, Scott
4. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha

MORGAN HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna

MORGAN HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC

MORGAN HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
2. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James
3. HRH NEON, Corey, FayeLou & Richard

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. GRACIOUS MOMENT IMMORTAL GCH, Bretschneider, Francine
2. COMISKEY PARK, Nevers, Scott
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
4. ARGENTO, Fox, Judy K

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Shamraj, Maria
2. KHF DANTE DE LION, Iglewski, Hailey
3. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Cusumano, Jordan
2. INDIAN CREEK REQUIEM, Lehrbass, Chelsea Lin
3. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE 3 YRS
1. THAT THING I DO, Baker, Cathleen Lee

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. THAT THING I DO, Baker, Cathleen Lee
2. INDIAN CREEK REQUIEM, Lehrbass, Chelsea Lin

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. GRACIOUS MOMENT IMMORTAL GCH, Bretschneider, Francine
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Cusumano, Jordan
3. COMISKEY PARK, Nevers, Scott
4. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. THAT THING I DO, Baker, Cathleen Lee

MORGAN HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. HOPE OF TOMORO, Berry, Ralph & Danielle
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A

MORGAN HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
2. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Brown, Summer
3. COZY'S COLE JOEL, Cole, Doosie
4. HRH NEON, Corey, FayeLou & Richard

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL
1. COZY COLES JORDAN, Marry, Ann & Abby
2. JDS ABSOLUT APPEAL, Olson, Brian & Karen
3. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
4. ULTRA'S AGENT NINETY NINE, Jansson, Susan Ann

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL CH
1. COZY COLES JORDAN, Marry, Ann & Abby
2. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
3. ULTRA'S AGENT NINETY NINE, Jansson, Susan Ann
4. JDS ABSOLUT APPEAL, Olson, Brian & Karen

In-Hand
MORGAN FUT 2-4 YR GELDING AM
1. KSS TROUBADOUR, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

MORGAN FUT 2-YR CH
1. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
2. JDS FLASHPOINT, LaMay, Debbie

MORGAN FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY AM
1. JDS FLASHPOINT, LaMay, Debbie

MORGAN FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. JDS SAZZAFRAZZ, Walton, Alan H
2. DASANI'S SUITE DESIRE, Sanders, David S & Cathy S

MORGAN FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
2. ULTRAS KING OF THE ROAD, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W
2. KSS POWDER KEG, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR S/M AM
1. KSS POWDER KEG, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. NS ROCKY RACCOON, Place, Amy

MORGAN FUT 3- 4-YR GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy

MORGAN FUT AM IN-HAND CH
1. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Aljak Acres
2. JDS FLASHPOINT, LaMay, Debbie

MORGAN FUT GELDING CH
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D
2. KEY CONSTELLATION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M

MORGAN FUT HUNT/WEST SUIT
1. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert

MORGAN FUT YRLNG AM
1. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Aljak Acres
2. KEY MS CENTER STAGE, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M
3. OTM PRIME EXAMPLE, Peters, Christopher & Denielle

MORGAN FUT YRLNG C/G
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Showcase Stables Inc
2. JDS MASTER DESIGN, LaMay, Debbie

MORGAN FUT YRLNG CH
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Showcase Stables Inc
2. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Aljak Acres

MORGAN FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. ULTRAS LOVE POTION, Smith, Stephen D
2. SN UPTOWN ROMANCE, Nevers, Scott
3. CDS MOONLIGHT SERENADE, Sanders, David S & Cathy S

MORGAN GELDING
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. TRSW FINE AND DANDY, Walker, Susan L & Robert Terry R
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

MORGAN MARE
1. DSD AVA, Draper, David L & Stephanie
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
3. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E

MORGAN SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

MORGAN STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. WRR ASTRO BOY, Ellett Frances & Frederick Jr

Miscellaneous
MORGAN FUT GR CH
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Freeman, Carley Anna
2. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Ehardt, Danielle

MORGAN ROADSTER U/S
1. KSS MAJESTICA, Stearns, Keaton J & Sandra L

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN FUT 2-YR PL DRIV
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Skover, Lori L Falk & Ronald M

MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR PL DRIV
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

MORGAN PL DRIV SR HORSE
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

MORGAN PL DRIV STAKE JR HORSE
1. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, James, Thomas E

Park Harness
MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK HARNESS
1. NS ROCKY RACCOON, Place, Amy

MORGAN PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Park Saddle
MORGAN FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK SADDLE
1. NS ROCKY RACCOON, Place, Amy
2. NS BECAUSE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

MORGAN PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Matejewski, Rebecca & Rachel

PARK HORSE JR EXH/AM
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Matejewski, Rebecca & Rachel

PARK SADDLE NOV
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

Western Pleasure
MORGAN W/J WEST PL CH
1. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN W/T WEST PL
1. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE GCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
2. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Smith, Stephen D

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Draime, Renee A
2. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey
3. QUANTUM FACT, Jaakkola, Bobbie Jo
4. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. SALVADOR, Brown, Jessica
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
4. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Cahill, Cynthia & Courtney Boggs

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
2. CHERRYDALE MICHAELANGELO, Sklenicka, MJ
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy

MORGAN WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
4. CHERRYDALE MICHAELANGELO, Sklenicka, MJ

MORGAN WEST PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
2. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
3. CHERRYDALE MICHAELANGELO, Sklenicka, MJ
4. SALVADOR, Brown, Jessica

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
2. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Heyde, Lauren E
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Kaechele, Annie
4. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Reis, John & Lina

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Draime, Renee A
2. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Curtis, Bailey
4. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Heyde, Lauren E

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S CONTENDER, Heidenreich, Stacey L

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S CONTENDER, Heidenreich, Stacey L

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF SLIPPERY WHEN WET, Sklenicka, MJ
2. ANCAN FALL COLORS, Jacobson, Dawn & Melissa Morgan
3. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Cahill, Cynthia & Courtney Boggs
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

MORGAN WEST PL MAIDEN
1. ARGOSY, Morris, Chris & Janet

MORGAN WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. ANCAN FALL COLORS, Jacobson, Dawn & Melissa Morgan
2. PLAYMOR'S MY CHERIE AMOUR, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia

MORGAN WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Windcrest Farms

MORGAN WEST PL SR HORSE
1. PRIVILEGE, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Bauer, Chris
4. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Cahill, Cynthia & Courtney Boggs

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Kaechele, Annie
3. Ehardt, Danielle
4. Streicher, Alexandra M        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Heyde, Lauren E
2. Nowosielski, Maddie
3. Curtis, Bailey        

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Streicher, Alexandra M
3. Draime, Karsyn R
4. Kelley, Lera        

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Ehardt, Danielle
2. Kaechele, Annie
3. Rumberger, Shaye
4. Nowosielski, Maddie        

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Draime, Karsyn R        

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Iglewski, Hailey
2. Ehardt, Danielle
3. Draime, Karsyn R
4. Tripp, Breann        

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Kaechele, Annie
2. Rumberger, Shaye
3. Nowosielski, Maddie
4. Ehardt, Danielle        

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Wealch, Kali
2. Heyde, Lauren E
3. Nowosielski, Maddie        

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Juback, Juliana
2. Marry, Abigail
3. Martin, Grace
4. Irelan, Jersy        

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Symbolik, Hayden        

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Marry, Abigail
2. Juback, Juliana
3. Martin, Grace
4. Earehart, Charlotte        

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Sweeney, Ashley
2. Puckett, Parker J
3. Kent, Meara        

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Sweeney, Ashley
2. Kent, Meara        

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Curtis, Bailey
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Zielewniewski, Allexandra
4. Reis, Lina        

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Heyde, Lauren E
3. Kaechele, Annie        

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Heyde, Lauren E
3. Kaechele, Annie
4. Curtis, Bailey       

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works