Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Carriage Driving

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Carriage Driving
GN CARR DRIV DBL JEOPARDY
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
3. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
5. HRMF GEMMA, Meinert, David A & Anita
6. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
7. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
8. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
9. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J
10. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &

GN CARR DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
2. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
3. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
4. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
5. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J
6. HRMF GEMMA, Meinert, David A & Anita
7. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
8. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth

GN CARR DRIVEN DRESS INTER LVL TEST 5
1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
2. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
5. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J

GN CARR DRIVEN DRESS PRELIM LVL TEST 1
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
3. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
6. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J
7. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
8. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth

GN CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED CONES
1. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
2. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
3. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
6. HRMF GEMMA, Meinert, David A & Anita
7. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
8. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
9. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
10. C-KING PRINCE ALEXANDER, King, Susan J

GN CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP SINGLE
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
2. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
3. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
4. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
5. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
6. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
7. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
8. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery

GN CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT SINGLE
1. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
2. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
3. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
4. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
5. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
6. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
7. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
8. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
9. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C
10. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. A
1. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
3. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
5. HRMF GEMMA, Meinert, David A & Anita
6. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
7. SPRINGMILL AIRE APPARENT, Saint Loup, Colleen
8. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

GN CARR PL DRIV WORKING SINGLE SEC. B
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine
3. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
5. DMN IRISH WHISKEY, Beard, Starla
6. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
7. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
8. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

GN HERITAGE SALUTE TO AMERICA FINALS
1. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
2. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
3. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM
4. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
5. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
6. CEDAR CREEK ZEPHYR, Rosier, Elaine C

WC CARR OBSTACLE DRIV
1. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
2. TFM SKYWALKER, Thomas, Robert & Margery
3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans, Harlan &
5. HRMF GEMMA, Meinert, David A & Anita
6. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
7. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
8. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth

WC CARR PL DRIV SINGLE
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Laubach, Karen Elaine
2. MLB THE INGENUE GCH, Felder, Cara Ann
3. SPIRIT'S SUN, Weber, Mary Beth
4. THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, McCoy, Judi
5. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
6. INTREPID SABRINA, Scronce, Mary J
7. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn, Genny & Amie
8. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
9. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
10. TACORI, Caruso, Kimberly DVM

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works