Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Classic Pleasure Saddle
GN CL PL 3-YR
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. QUEEN'S BROTHER GEORGE, Steere, Grace M
3. LEDYARD RARE ASSETS, Fuelling, Jeanne & Dale
4. CROOKED RUN JOY, Hyde, Damian

GN CL PL 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
2. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
3. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
4. SDMF DEJA VU NIGHTS, Norris, Jennifer L

GN CL PL AOTS
1. JESSEBELLE, Balsis, Jessica
2. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Archambault, Barbara
3. LPV CENTER STAGE, McKinley, Cathy
4. TOP-T JUST IN TIME, James, Karina and Robert
5. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Corbin, Lesli

GN CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DON'T BLINK, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Zellers, Ashley
3. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
4. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie
5. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
6. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Myron, Kathlene
7. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
8. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert
9. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Rolleri, Sarah

GN CL PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
3. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Richards, Megan Elizabeth
4. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
5. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
6. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
7. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR CH, Fenstad-Sanche, Sandra

GN CL PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
2. SHIMMER, McCoy, John & Claudette
3. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
4. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Bingham, Olivia
5. LUCKY-U, Camino, Sarah
6. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
7. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Young, Madaline M
8. GRADELL ANGEL OF PEACE, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G
9. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie L
10. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Carey, Richard & Caitlin

GN CL PL LADIES GELDING
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
4. FCF FANDANGO, Davies, Deborah
5. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Beisler, Daisy
6. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
7. HVK BOLD MONARCH CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
8. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
9. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Fisher, Jenna
10. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy

GN CL PL LADIES MARE
1. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
2. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
3. JESSEBELLE, Balsis, Jessica
4. MEM AFTER DARK, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
5. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
6. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
7. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
8. INGATE VIVIENNE, Linden, Holly M
9. RJMF DRAMA QUEEN, Angel, Peggy & Everett
10. VVM DREAMCATCHER, Laurie, Jessica & Debra Vallner

GN CL PL MARE
1. MEM AFTER DARK, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
2. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie
3. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
4. CBMF BOND GIRL, Bogar, Averi
5. JESSEBELLE, Balsis, Jessica
6. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Cahill, Sarah
7. LIV NORAH JONES, Rice, Danielle M
8. INGATE VIVIENNE, Linden, Holly M

GN CL PL MASTERS
1. CENTAURUS RISING, Brewer, Linda C
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Varney, Brenda
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
5. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
6. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
7. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy
8. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, Parker, Karen L
9. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy
10. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia DVM

GN CL PL S/G
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL CH, Miner Family, The
2. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. MCS BANDINI, Ray Ramsey Family
4. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Fisher, Jenna
5. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
6. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Lapp, Sam S
7. RAGE CH, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
8. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Hodge, Natalia A
9. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy
10. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, Eaton, Marcie P & Philip M

GN CL PL YOUTH FINALS
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
4. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Carey, Richard & Caitlin
5. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
6. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Leonard, Fransis & Barbra
7. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie L
8. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Beisler, Daisy
9. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Bingham, Olivia
10. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Zellers, Ashley

GN W/T CL PL 10 & 11
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
2. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
3. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
4. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Erchul, Lynette

GN W/T CL PL 9 & UNDER
1. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
2. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
3. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
4. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Shayman, James & Andrea Kevrick
5. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Hodge, Natalia A
6. MINION STARLETTE, Milley, Tatum & Peggy Drummey
7. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tice, Tisha & Tim
8. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
9. FURY'S FORTUNE GCH, Eaton, Sarena
10. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine

WC CL PL
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL CH, Miner Family, The
2. MCS BANDINI, Ray Ramsey Family
3. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Leonard, Fransis & Barbra
4. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
5. LNT CASSANOVA, Kobylar Morgans LLC
6. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Fisher, Jenna
7. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
8. JESSEBELLE, Balsis, Jessica
9. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
10. BMF WHISPER OF LOVE, Langstaedtler, Bernd & Nathalie

WC CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE, Archibald, Dawson
2. DON'T BLINK, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Zellers, Ashley
4. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie
5. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Rolleri, Sarah
6. TAMARISK ON TARGET, Myron, Kathlene
7. RAINTREE VALEDICTORIAN, Litch, Robert & Michelle
8. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert
9. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Messier, Paula

WC CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SHIMMER, McCoy, John & Claudette
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Roberts, Jennifer
3. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Adamek, Kerrianne
5. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Young, Madaline M
6. DRAGONSMEADE ONEGIN, Cummings, Morgan
7. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Mabe, Julia N
8. LUCKY-U, Camino, Sarah
9. INDIANCREEK LADY ELIZBETH, Trueblood, Suzy
10. WITHOUT LIMITS, Okopny, Allie L

WC CL PL JR HORSE
1. DREAMERS MOONLIGHT RAMBO, Cian MacSweeney Holdings LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, JRH Morgans LLC
3. CINGATE PRINCE, Foy, Michael & Sara
4. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
5. QUEEN'S BROTHER GEORGE, Steere, Grace M

WC CL PL LADIES
1. PINECREEK'S SECOND VISION, Hudy, Erin C
2. LIVEWIRE, Damrow, John & Michele & Rachel
3. MEM AFTER DARK, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
4. PRADA, Johnson, Holly Pugh
5. HVK BOLD MONARCH CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
6. CBMF STRIKING DISTANCE, Fisher, Jenna
7. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
8. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
9. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
10. JESSEBELLE, Balsis, Jessica

WC CL PL MASTERS
1. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K
3. CENTAURUS RISING, Brewer, Linda C
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, Stackpole, Karen L
5. NKS EXPRESS MAIL GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
6. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann
7. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Varney, Brenda
8. WINTERSET ZEUS, Dowding, Kathy
9. FIRE RUN PANDORA, Hoag, Julia DVM
10. RCV ALL THE RAGE, Miller, Bonnie J

WC W/T CL PL
1. TKA ROYAL ATTRACTION, Johnson, Jodi & Parker Puckett
2. INDIAN CREEK CIPRIANI, Garner, Albert H
3. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
4. L A RICOCHET, Dantree Farm
5. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
6. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
7. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Cole, Catherine
8. FURY'S FORTUNE GCH, Eaton, Sarena
9. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Shayman, James & Andrea Kevrick
10. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works