Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Dressage

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Dressage
GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 AM
1. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
2. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Keberlein, Carol Ann & Jennifer
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
4. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
5. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen
6. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Fernalld, Caroline & Victoria
2. BRIARMEAD LADY'S PEARL, Iwanicki, Danielle
3. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
4. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 AM
1. BYZY AFTER HOURS, Fowler, Susan L
2. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen
3. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie
3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 AM
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
3. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen
4. BYZY AFTER HOURS, Fowler, Susan L
5. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
6. SHALLOW CREEK'S INDY, Dignan, Lydia
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi
2. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Fernalld, Caroline & Victoria
3. BRIARMEAD LADY'S PEARL, Iwanicki, Danielle
4. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
5. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie

GN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann

GN DRESS MUSICAL FIRST/SECOND LVL FINALS
1. THREE FATES CHEIRON, Sargeant, Lori Kompanik
2. PINK MARTINI, Rossen, Karen
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B
2. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R

GN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B
3. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia
4. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Willingham, Katherine

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 AM
1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Beauregard, Rhiannon C
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer
3. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
4. PVF KIRINS FIRE, Rossen, Karen
5. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Keberlein, Carol Ann & Jennifer
6. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
7. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH
1. BRIARMEAD LADY'S PEARL, Iwanicki, Danielle
2. FALORIA, Moses Family Investments LLC Sar
3. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Fernalld, Caroline & Victoria
4. CBMF ART OF WAR CH, Vaughn, Ally
5. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Butterworth, Debra
2. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 AM
1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Beauregard, Rhiannon C
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer
3. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Keberlein, Carol Ann & Jennifer
4. LR AMI WINDY WYO, DeWitt, Steve & Janie
5. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Hansen, Karen Ann
6. PVF KIRINS FIRE, Rossen, Karen
7. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 JR EXH
1. CBMF ART OF WAR CH, Vaughn, Ally
2. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Butterworth, Debra
2. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, McLaughlin, Marsha
3. BY INVITATION ONLY, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 AM
1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Beauregard, Rhiannon C
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer
3. LR AMIE ANGEL FIRE, Keberlein, Carol Ann & Jennifer
4. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Taylor, Kimberley K
5. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 JR EXH
1. CBMF ART OF WAR CH, Vaughn, Ally
2. BRIARMEAD LADY'S PEARL, Iwanicki, Danielle
3. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Fernalld, Caroline & Victoria
4. BATTERSEA SARATOGA, Hines, Natalie

GN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Butterworth, Debra
2. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, McLaughlin, Marsha

WC DRESS FIRST LVL AM
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R
2. BYZY AFTER HOURS, Fowler, Susan L

WC DRESS FIRST LVL JR EXH
1. REGENCY CLAIM JUMPER, Jacobus, Grace
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Weitzenhoffer, Ayako Takahashi

WC DRESS FIRST LVL OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

WC DRESS SECOND LVL AM
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Naas, Lindsay R

WC DRESS SECOND LVL OPEN
1. CANABAR JOLLY RODGER, Bialkowsky, Ann
2. VVB CASABLANCA, Rollins, Kathleen B

WC DRESS THIRD LVL & ABOVE
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL AM
1. MEADOWAIR YOMEN, Beauregard, Rhiannon C
2. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Thompson, Jennifer

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL JR EXH
1. BRIARMEAD LADY'S PEARL, Iwanicki, Danielle
2. ORRWOOD MADISON BAY, Fernalld, Caroline & Victoria

WC DRESS TRAIN LVL OPEN
1. AKIRA ANTICIPATION, Butterworth, Debra
2. BAYMOUNT'S CARSON, McLaughlin, Marsha

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works