Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-English Pleasure

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

English Pleasure
GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. CAROL DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug
2. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
3. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D
2. SURPRISE PREDICTION, Campbell, Maureen P
3. EKL TOWN FINALS, Lapp Eli K Jr & Rebecca M

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. VL ZAIA, Bulmer, Angela Conner
2. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen
3. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
4. TURNED UP, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
5. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
6. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Mugnier, Cindy
2. RWJ MASSIMO, Kraegel, Kelly
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
4. MISSONI, MacKenzie, Melissa
5. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
6. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Good Morgan LLC
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE CH, Smith, Katherine A
4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree
5. RWJ VIARA, Blackburn, M Jane
6. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
7. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela

GN ENG PL AM S/G
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson

GN ENG PL GELDING
1. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY GCH, Toth, Taylor N
3. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Dileo, Jennifer
4. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary
5. ARCHANGEL, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
2. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE, Boyce Bender, Sharon
3. I-HORSE, Glenview Farm
4. MEM THRILLER, Webb, Brigitte G
5. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Archibald, Dawson
6. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Madsen, Haley M
7. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
8. EKL SECRET ELECTION, Vingelis, Kristina
9. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra
10. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Shample, Spencer
3. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
5. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Lewis, Adam
6. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
7. QVM ROCKET MAN GCH, Smith, Ann
8. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace
9. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Buckley, Megan S
2. BELLISIMO GCH, Armstrong, Claire
3. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Arcola Farm
4. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
5. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
6. AW GREAT SCOTT, Marsh, K Rob
7. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Atwood Farm, Randal Donelson & G
8. CLAYHILL JUSTIFIED, Linden, Holly M

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Hudy, Erin C
3. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Collins, Katie
4. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
5. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
6. ZANETTI, Queens River Farm Inc
7. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
8. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree
9. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Good Morgan LLC
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
3. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela
4. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
5. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Steere, Grace M

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Lyons, Lora
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
3. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
4. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
6. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
7. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
8. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
9. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Hazen, Sammi
10. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Steere, Grace M
5. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

GN ENG PL MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Greer, Eden F

GN ENG PL PL STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY GCH, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
2. MASTER DISASTER, Tatar, Lillian
3. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
4. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
5. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
6. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
7. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery
8. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison
9. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
10. CBMF DUPLICITY, Sara Pizzuto LLC

GN W/T ENG PL 10 & 11
1. BRAZADA, Torrez, Emily R
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke
3. FEEL THAT FIRE, LoCascio, Sydney L
4. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Nicholas
5. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Heliker, Rachael B
6. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace
7. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella
8. PRIMERA REMINGTON, Ferrera, Sandra
9. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE GCH, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. HYLEE'S VANITY, Spann Cater, Kristen M
3. HVK FLASH BACK, King, Kyle Jane
4. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Heliker, Rachael B

WC ENG PL
1. VL ZAIA, Bulmer, Angela Conner
2. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC
4. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
5. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY GCH, Toth, Taylor N
6. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Jensen, Mary

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D
2. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Cedar Creek Farm & Larry A Bolen
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
5. LEDYARD MAXIMILIAN, Ledyard Company LLC
6. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Mugnier, Cindy
2. RWJ MASSIMO, Kraegel, Kelly
3. TURNED UP, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
4. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen
5. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
6. ARCOLA'S MARKED MAN, Arcola Farm
7. MISSONI, MacKenzie, Melissa

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Wandtke, Allyson
2. SLB ANDIAMO, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Good Morgan LLC
2. RWJ VIARA, Blackburn, M Jane
3. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE CH, Smith, Katherine A
4. ARIES PATTON, Thomas, Jeanne
5. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Vetrano, Andree

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. GOLDENCREST NOBELLE, Boyce Bender, Sharon
2. MEM THRILLER, Webb, Brigitte G
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Dantree Farm
4. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Archibald, Dawson
5. SLAM DUNK, Myron, Kathlene
6. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Madsen, Haley M
7. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison
8. I-HORSE, Glenview Farm
9. JUSTANOTHA WELL WORTH IT, Fielder, Shannon
10. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Ferrera, Sandra

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Buckley, Megan S
2. BELLISIMO GCH, Armstrong, Claire
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Shample, Spencer
4. UNZIPPED, 3085695 NS Ltd Brian Wheaton
5. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Adamek, Kerrianne
6. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
7. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR, Arcola Farm
8. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Atwood Farm, Randal Donelson & G
9. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
10. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
3. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Lyons, Lora
4. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
6. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
7. TARA'S FIREWALKER, Linden, Holly M
8. SARDE'S INSATIABLE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
9. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy
10. CBMF CARNIVAL RIDE, Gove, Jeffrey

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Hudy, Erin C
3. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
4. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Collins, Katie
5. MIZ SATURN STAR, Good Morgan LLC
6. MINI COOPER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
7. ZANETTI, Queens River Farm Inc
8. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
9. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Steere, Grace M
10. STILL THINKING, Norberg, Pamela

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY GCH, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Coomber, Skip & Maureen
3. MASTER DISASTER, Tatar, Lillian
4. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
5. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Sturm, Terri
6. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery
7. MEM BACARDI, Barber, Addison
8. CBMF DUPLICITY, Sara Pizzuto LLC

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Cedar Creek Farm & Larry A Bolen
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Lyons, Lora
3. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM
4. MERRIEHILL LA DOLCE VITA, Merriehill Farm
5. LEDYARD MAXIMILIAN, Ledyard Company LLC
6. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H
7. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

WC W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Dantree Farm
2. CBMF INFATUATION, Gove, Brooke
3. BRAZADA, Torrez, Emily R
4. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Shample, Nicholas
5. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Heliker, Rachael B
6. HYLEE'S VANITY, Spann Cater, Kristen M
7. HVK FLASH BACK, King, Kyle Jane
8. RELATO DEL TORO, Martin, Brooke & Grace
9. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE GCH, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
10. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Baratti, Isabella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works