Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Equitation

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Vaughn, Ally
2. Haugen, Whitney Alexandra
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Hines, Natalie        

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL
1. Walls, Claire F
2. Allen, Mackenzie
3. Townsend, Cortney
4. Moesinger, Hailey N        

AMHA REINING SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Sekerak, Jamie Lynn        

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
3. Miller, Savanna Marie
4. Saccocia, Kasey
5. Walz, Victoria
6. Deeb, Chloe
7. Powlesland, Kayla
8. Gefke, Frannie
9. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
10. Dougherty, Kinslie J        

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Dougherty, Kinslie J
3. Crowley, Paige S
4. Wingate, Ashley
5. Miller, Jenny
6. Stout, Ben
7. Powlesland, Kayla
8. Kozijn, Catriona
9. Silver, David
10. Stacy, Mallory 

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Osborne, Lauren
3. Pedersen, Emma
4. Geary, Grace
5. Reiner, Kayce
6. Pruetz, Sarah
7. Ferkile, Caitlin
8. Mitchell, Savannah
9. Tipton, Cori
10. Quinlisk, Michelle
    
GN HUNTER O/F 17 & UNDER FINALS
1. Townsend, Cortney
2. Tom, Bonnie
3. Allen, Mackenzie
4. Walls, Claire F        

GN HUNTER SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Iovanna, Emily
3. Veinotte, Carlee
4. Rahman, Alexa
5. Moses, Hensley
6. Myron, Katherine A
7. Briskey, Kayla
8. White, Amanda M
9. Saint Loup, Emilia
10. Allen, Mackenzie        

GN HUNTER SEAT 14
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Popper, Alexandra
3. Hansing, Lilly Ann
4. Ferkile, Caitlin
5. Mullendore, Linel
6. Hart, Reece J
7. Stethers, Caroline A
8. Monica, Madeleine G
9. Bodine, Aileen        

GN HUNTER SEAT 15
1. McTaggart, Shannon
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Cannan, Sarah A
4. Mitchell, Savannah
5. Rumberger, Shaye
6. Canfield, Lia
7. Banks, Emma        

GN HUNTER SEAT 16
1. Miller, Savanna Marie
2. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
3. Reiner, Kayce
4. Peck, Sydney P
5. Quinlisk, Michelle
6. Geary, Grace
7. Lorenson, Aidan
8. Rowe, Riley
9. Weiner, Dana Morgan
10. Cole, Austin        

GN HUNTER SEAT 17
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Vaughn, Ally
3. Pruetz, Sarah
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Oplotnik, James Austin
6. Toscano, Isabel G
7. Welch, Taylor
8. Davies, Skye
9. Collins, Mackenzie        

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Pizzuto, Sara I
2. Stoll, Morgan
3. Struck, Lucia
4. Mills, Sascha
5. Clemons, Kimberly
6. Levine, Sydney
7. Hose, Kara Brooke
8. Cusumano, Jordan
9. Kleinschmidt, Gabriel M
10. Remondino, Molly        

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Grey, Jennifer A
2. Embury, Amy
3. Corsentino, Heather L        

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13
1. Sappenfield, Madeline P
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Attig, Haley
5. Elliott, Cheyenne R
6. Enterline, Emily P
7. Keller, Elizabeth
8. Minnis, Kaylyn L
9. Coryn, Elisabeth A
10. James, Skyler        

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Lee, Audra
3. Madsen, Haley M
4. Herschak, Cassidy
5. Ouellette, Emma  L
6. Coryn, Elisabeth A
7. Adams, Natasha
8. Campbell, Claire        

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Adamek, Kerrianne
3. Walz, Victoria
4. McTaggart, Shannon
5. Sturm, Shaunicy
6. Smith, Charlotte
7. Hansing, Lilly Ann        

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
3. Buckley, Megan S
4. Deeb, Chloe
5. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
6. Saccocia, Kasey
7. Johnson, Ada
8. Gefke, Frannie
9. Rainbolt-Forbes, Caroline
10. Erchul, Ellen        

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Morris, Cathryn Anne
2. Davies, Robyn
3. Haber, Chelsee
4. Struck, Lucia        

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Webb, Elizabeth A K
2. Skaug, Kris        

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 13 & UNDER
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Heinke, Elsa
5. Cloutier, Clea Mae
6. Zellers, Ashley
7. Hunt, Alexi        

GN SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 14-17
1. Benfield, Maisie
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Powlesland, Kayla
4. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
5. Ramsower, Kate
6. Bevan, Emily
7. Heintzelman, Makayla  V
8. Ruffner, Elizabeth
9. Richards, Megan Elizabeth
10. Gannon, Alena Corey        

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 10
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. Groot, Brady  K
3. Goupil, Rachel G
4. Edwards, Savannah J
5. Coryn, Victoria M
6. Pruetz, Molly
7. Boyles, Abby
8. Isaac, Lily
9. Marsh, Zoie A
10. Saint Loup, Chloe        

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 11
1. Ladd, Avery
2. Tipton, Kendal
3. Brackin, Olivia
4. James, Danielle
5. Stenseth, Olivia
6. Nichols, Miranda        

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Vieyra, Olivia
3. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
4. Payne, Rowan K
5. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
6. Burroughs, Callie Rae
7. Payne, Amberleigh M        

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 9
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Von Ballmoos, Emma

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10 & 11
1. LoCascio, Sydney L        
2. Saint Loup, Chloe        
3. Sullivan, Aidan        
4. Nichols, Miranda        
5. Parker, Colin        
6. Peek, Allison E        
7. Tipton, Kendal        
8. Groot, Brady  K        
9. Evans, Ava        
10. Shaver, Myckayla W

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10 & 11
1. LoCascio, Sydney L
2. Shample, Nicholas
3. Baratti, Isabella
4. Logan, Madison
5. Coryn, Victoria M
6. Martin, Grace
7. Winograd, Rachael
8. Gayheart, Avery        

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Jette, Bella
2. King, Kyle Jane
3. Heliker, Lindsay
4. Hummel, Kaitlyn        

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10 & 11
1. Vasapolli, Sophia
2. Puckett, Parker J
3. Davison, Elizabeth
4. Shaver, Myckayla W        

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDER
1. Milley, Tatum
2. Hodge, Natalia A
3. Gendjar, Ashlyn
4. Kent, Meara
5. Angell, Reagan
6. Tice, Taylor
7. Gruenberg, Cameron
8. Eaton, Sarena        

GN W/T WESTERN 9 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Shingledecker, Berkley
3. Miner, Cade
4. Andrade, Taylor
5. Sullivan, Nathan
6. Bartley, Barrett        

GN WESTERN ADULT 18-25 FINALS
1. Mills, Sascha
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Carlson, Emily
4. Watters, Rebecca        

GN WESTERN SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. Briskey, Kayla
2. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
3. Shingledecker, Max Thomas        

GN WESTERN SEAT 13
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Enterline, Emily P
3. Keller, Elizabeth
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen
5. Draime, Karsyn R
6. Peek, Jillian S
7. Silver, Dustin
8. Woodland, Natalie J        

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Walz, Victoria
3. Stout, Ben
4. Ramsower, Kate
5. Kozijn, Catriona
6. Mitchell, Savannah
7. Whitfield, Kiana        

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Geary, Grace
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Powlesland, Kayla
6. Stacy, Mallory
7. Wingate, Ashley
8. Silver, David
9. Pruetz, Sarah
10. Vaughn, Ally        

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Embury, Amy
2. West, Patricia C
3. Schroeder, Janelle
4. Groot, Shari
5. Woodland, Martha J        

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Myron, Katherine A
5. Herschak, Cassidy        
6. Ouellette, Emma  L
7. Heinke, Elsa
8. Adams, Natasha
9. Hunt, Alexi
10. Campbell, Claire        

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Quinlisk, Michelle
3. Saccocia, Kasey
4. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
5. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
6. Erchul, Ellen
7. Deeb, Chloe
8. Gefke, Frannie
9. Dougherty, Kinslie J
10. Buckley, Megan S        

WC HUNTER SEAT JR
1. Rahman, Alexa
2. Gendjar, Kira
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Elliott, Cheyenne R
5. Veinotte, Carlee
6. Attig, Haley
7. Sappenfield, Madeline P
8. Keller, Elizabeth
9. Caringal, Mya
10. Minnis, Kaylyn L        

WC HUNTER SEAT SR
1. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
2. Reiner, Kayce
3. Walz, Victoria
4. Geary, Grace
5. Oplotnik, James Austin
6. Pruetz, Sarah
7. McTaggart, Shannon
8. Farischon, Chloe I
9. Vaughn, Ally
10. Ferkile, Caitlin        

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC JR
1. Myron, Katherine A
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Archibald, Dawson
4. Cloutier, Clea Mae
5. Briskey, Kayla
6. Hunt, Alexi        

WC SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC SR
1. Powlesland, Kayla
2. Miller, Savanna Marie
3. Heintzelman, Makayla  V
4. Ramsower, Kate
5. Benfield, Maisie
6. Bevan, Emily
7. Davies, Skye
8. Gannon, Alena Corey
9. Richards, Megan Elizabeth
10. Ruffner, Elizabeth        

WC SADDLE SEAT JR
1. Lee, Audra
2. Brooks, Haley M
3. Madsen, Haley M
4. Ouellette, Emma  L
5. Herschak, Cassidy
6. Adams, Natasha
7. Coryn, Elisabeth A        

WC SADDLE SEAT SR
1. Kay, Cameron
2. Johnson, Ada
3. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
4. Dougherty, Kinslie J
5. Rainbolt-Forbes, Eleanor
6. Quinlisk, Michelle
7. Deeb, Chloe
8. Gefke, Frannie
9. Buckley, Megan S
10. Erchul, Ellen        

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Tipton, Kendal
2. Underwood, Morgan
3. Goupil, Rachel G
4. Edwards, Savannah J
5. Coryn, Elisabeth A
6. Ladd, Avery
7. Marsh, Zoie A
8. Brackin, Olivia
9. Groot, Brady  K
10. Pruetz, Molly        

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Von Ballmoos, Emma
4. Vieyra, Olivia
5. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
6. Payne, Rowan K
7. Payne, Amberleigh M
8. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
9. Burroughs, Callie Rae        

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Logan, Madison
2. LoCascio, Sydney L
3. Jette, Bella
4. Winograd, Rachael
5. Gayheart, Avery
6. Baratti, Isabella
7. Shample, Nicholas
8. Martin, Grace
9. Coryn, Victoria M        

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 10 & 11
1. Puckett, Parker J
2. Vasapolli, Sophia
3. Shaver, Myckayla W        

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC 9 & UNDER
1. Angell, Reagan
2. Hodge, Natalia A
3. Kent, Meara
4. Milley, Tatum
5. Eaton, Sarena
6. Gendjar, Ashlyn
7. Tice, Taylor        

WC W/T WESTERN 11 & UNDER
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Parker, Colin
4. Groot, Brady  K
5. LoCascio, Sydney L
6. Nichols, Miranda
7. Miner, Cade
8. Sullivan, Aidan
9. Saint Loup, Chloe
10. Shaver, Myckayla W        

WC WESTERN SEAT JR
1. Enterline, Emily P
2. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
3. Roberts, Rachel
4. Rowe, Anna Ryen
5. Keller, Elizabeth
6. Briskey, Kayla
7. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
8. Draime, Karsyn R
9. Peek, Jillian S        

WC WESTERN SEAT SR
1. Pedersen, Emma
2. Dougherty, Kinslie J
3. Crowley, Paige S
4. Geary, Grace
5. Ramsower, Kate
6. Osborne, Lauren Bailee
7. Walz, Victoria
8. Wingate, Ashley
9. Powlesland, Kayla
10. Kozijn, Catriona    

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works