Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

In-Hand
GN 2-YR GELDING
1. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy

GN 2-YR MARE
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
2. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
2. THE STYLIST, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. EKL TOWN FINALS, Lapp Eli K Jr & Rebecca M
3. BWB SUPERNATURAL, Bartley, Brett & Patti

GN 3-YR MARE
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
2. INVITATION ONLY, Galeforce Partnership LLC
3. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, Churchill, Carey L
4. ZEPPELYNN, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Sheridan, Linda D

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN 4-YR MARE
1. TURNED UP, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, Ledyard Company LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Vidler, William

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. EVIL WAYS, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
4. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. QUEEN'S GLORY DAYS, Hochstetler, Ivan & Amanda Sue
5. WRR ASTRO BOY, Ellett Frances & Frederick Jr
6. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

GN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
3. ALLTITUDE, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
4. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, Ledyard Company LLC
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
6. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, GW Morgans, LLC
7. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
8. ALPHASTAR FIRST ASSET, Cyan Star Morgans

GN YRLNG COLT
1. PRIMAL, Peeper Ranch
2. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, The River's Edge Inc
4. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
5. LAING HILL OVERTURE, Garner, Albert H
6. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn
7. BATALI, Sturm, Terri
8. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Dodd, Judith & Timothy Weems

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. INTENSE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. MISS VELVET BROWN, Hall, Bruce E
4. TCW MISS TRIS, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
5. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Dodd, Judith & Timothy Weems
6. ARBORIA'S LIBERTY, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
3. FMHF KABOOM, Kugeler, Montjoy
4. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Morgan, Robert B

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
2. RDL SPECIAL DELIVERY, Markley, Victoria S & Brian Berr

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Ledyard Company LLC
2. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff
3. THE STYLIST, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. PRIMAL, Peeper Ranch
2. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
3. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
4. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, The River's Edge Inc
5. LAING HILL OVERTURE, Garner, Albert H
6. BATALI, Sturm, Terri
7. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Butler, James & Lynn

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. INTENSE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. MISS VELVET BROWN, Hall, Bruce E
4. TCW MISS TRIS, Lindeberg, Richard & Janet & Meg
5. ARBORIA'S LIBERTY, Arboria Morgans Inc

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Aljak Acres

WC GELDING
1. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

WC JR GELDING
1. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

WC JR MARE
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. INTENSE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne

WC JR STALLION
1. PRIMAL, Peeper Ranch
2. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

WC MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

WC SR GELDING
1. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

WC SR MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm

WC SR STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E

WC STALLION
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works