Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Park Harness
GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Boule, Richard
3. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Ledyard Company LLC
4. FANTASIZE, Millstone Morgans

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. WHAT'S UP, Dantree Farm
2. BAZINGA, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
3. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
4. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Torrez, Gina

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
3. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth
2. CBMF UPRISING, Ledyard Company LLC

GN PARK HARNESS AM
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
3. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Golden Lantern Farms LLC
4. HVK TOP MAN, Ferguson, Stacey G
5. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
2. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Rich, Helen
3. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A
5. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
6. ULTRAS SPECIAL INTENTION, Kielceski, Loraine

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
3. SUPERBAD CH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
4. RPS FIRST CHILI PEPPER, Sunny Lane Morgans

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A
3. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson
4. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Hazen, Sammi
5. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee
6. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
4. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
5. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Hazen, Sammi
3. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. LEONARDO'S CRY CH, Brown/Klein Family
2. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Sea Grass Farm LLC
3. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
4. HVK TOP MAN, Ferguson, Stacey G
5. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
6. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
7. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Thomas R Iannucci Irrevocable Tr

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. LC EL MATADOR, Tatar, Lila
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery
3. M E M CHILL FACTOR, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
4. RPS FIRST CHILI PEPPER, Sunny Lane Morgans
5. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Christopher, Julie N
2. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Arcola Farm

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. DRESSED UP, Donegal Hills Farm
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Kunkel, Heidi E
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
5. WNDC HIGH ON LIFE, Windcrest Farms

WC PARK HARNESS
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
3. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Sea Grass Farm LLC
4. LEONARDO'S CRY CH, Brown/Klein Family
5. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
6. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
7. STONECROFT EPIPHANY, Kunkel, Heidi E
8. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Thomas R Iannucci Irrevocable Tr
9. HVK TOP MAN, Ferguson, Stacey G

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Boule, Richard
3. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Christopher, Julie N

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. WHAT'S UP, Dantree Farm
2. BAZINGA, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
3. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
4. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Tatar, Lila
5. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
6. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Torrez, Gina
7. WNDC HIGH ON LIFE, Windcrest Farms

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. CBMF UPRISING, Ledyard Company LLC
3. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth
4. KINZU MR CHARLIE, Pierce, Kathleen

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, Dantree Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE AXIOS, Dragonsmeade
3. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, Golden Lantern Farms LLC

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. CBMF VICTORY PASS, Rich, Helen
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Campbell, George E & Glendel
3. HVK BRASS RING, Walters, Debbie Hurst

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Kunkel, Heidi E
2. SUPERBAD CH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
3. RPS FIRST CHILI PEPPER, Sunny Lane Morgans

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Robinson, Laurel Olson
2. QUEENS STARFIRE, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Bradford, Carole A
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Vogels, David & Cindy
5. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Hazen, Sammi
6. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
7. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
8. SPRINGMILL RING OF FIRE, Haber, Chelsee

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works