Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Saddle

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Park Saddle
GN PARK SADDLE
1. NO CONTEST GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. PLAYMOR'S MADE OF HONOR, Hazen, Sammi
3. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Thomas R Iannucci Irrevocable Tr

GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. JAKE RYAN, Peeper Ranch
2. SSL DYNAMIC DESIGN, Rhue, Phyllis
3. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn
4. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
5. LPS ENDLESS LOVE, Ledyard Company LLC

GN PARK SADDLE AM
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary
3. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
4. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
5. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Brian & Alison Willes
6. CITY KITTY GCH, McBain, Roseann, Russell & Hanna
7. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
8. DRAGONSMEADE BELLEDUJOUR, Wright, Lacey D
9. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
10. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. AS PREDICTED GCH, Hamilton, Deborah
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda
4. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME CH, Papola, Kathy & William
5. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
3. SUPERBAD CH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
5. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Cyan Star Morgans

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO GCH, Scala, Paul & Joy
2. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Ricci, Victoria
3. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
4. MEM FIRST BELL, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
5. LUA CHEIA, Wunderle, McKenzie

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Golden Lantern Farms LLC
2. M E M BLUE CHIP, Schott, George
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
4. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Brian & Alison Willes
5. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
6. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
7. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin
8. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
9. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
10. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, McCullough, Susan L

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
2. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Hawkey, Regina & Jeffrey Vieira
4. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
5. PLAYMOR'S MADE OF HONOR, Hazen, Sammi
6. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
7. SPR WING IT, Good Morgan LLC
8. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Laub, Barry
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
5. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly
6. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
7. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie
8. MEM FIRST BELL, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
9. LUA CHEIA, Wunderle, McKenzie

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. DRAGONSMEADE DAMSEL, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

WC PARK SADDLE
1. AS PREDICTED GCH, Hamilton, Deborah
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Golden Lantern Farms LLC
3. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
3. DRAGONSMEADE DAMSEL, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. JAKE RYAN, Peeper Ranch
2. SSL DYNAMIC DESIGN, Rhue, Phyllis
3. VDM ONE MORE TIME, Peterson, Bruce, Susan & Nicole
4. SUPER MOON, Goebig, William Jr. & Dwayne Kn

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Firewind Morgans
3. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Brian & Alison Willes
4. CBMF CLEAR VICTORY, Wilber, Erin

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. AS PREDICTED GCH, Hamilton, Deborah
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
3. BACCARAT'S WILD THYME CH, Papola, Kathy & William
4. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO GCH, Scala, Paul & Joy
2. BJB THE GAMBLER, Madsen, Haley M
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
4. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
5. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
6. STARBOARD'S BLITZ KRIEG, Ricci, Victoria
7. SUPERBAD CH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice
8. LUA CHEIA, Wunderle, McKenzie
9. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Cyan Star Morgans
10. MEM FIRST BELL, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
2. M E M BLUE CHIP, Schott, George
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Hawkey, Regina & Jeffrey Vieira
4. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Brian & Alison Willes
5. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy
6. PLAYMOR'S MADE OF HONOR, Hazen, Sammi
7. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
8. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Hanson, Katherine C
9. SPR WING IT, Good Morgan LLC

WC PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Laub, Barry
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, Tatar, Lila
4. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS CH, Moses, Laurie
5. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
6. JW FIRST DANCE, Lewis, Raylee
7. ELLA ENCHANTED, Remondino, Molly
8. MEM FIRST BELL, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works