Show Results

2015 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 10th, 2015

Dates: October 10-17, 2015
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Chris Bickford, Darrell Bilke, Cyndi Brown, Sandi Chohany, Susi Day, Missy Hanover, Brooke Jacobs, Judy Kibler, Gayle Lampe, Renee Lavery, Josh Merritt, Melissa Moore, Richard Petty, Doug Raucher, Muffy Seaton, Kent Swalla, Karen Winn, Richard Wright

Pleasure Driving
GN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. RBF CONSPIRACY, Bradford, Carole A
4. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica
5. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC

GN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. AMPED UP, Butler, Brian J
2. LEDYARD MERRY ME, Ledyard Company LLC
3. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Carlino, Susan
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Hoenmans, Rhoda J
5. WHITEMUD CHEYENNE, King, Levi S
6. BWB SUPERNATURAL, Bartley, Brett & Patti

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BELLE NUIT, Dragonsmeade
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
4. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

GN PL DRIV 4-YR S/G
1. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
2. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Scala, Paul & Joy
3. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Donegal Hills Farm

GN PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
3. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Boyce Bender, Sharon
4. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
5. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Koopmann, Beverly
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
7. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT GCH, 10 Star Ranch
8. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
9. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS
1. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
2. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT GCH, 10 Star Ranch

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
4. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. TOSCANINI, Johnson, Holly Pugh
6. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Boyce Bender, Sharon
7. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
8. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott
9. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Koopmann, Beverly
4. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. NUVOLARI, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
7. LUCKY AS ME GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
8. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne
9. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT GCH, 10 Star Ranch

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
3. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J
5. NUVOLARI, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
6. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
7. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, Ferguson, Stacey G
8. MATCH BOX, Grady, Emmy

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
3. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, McBain, Hannah
4. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
5. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Colledge, Eleanor D

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas, Jeanne
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. NEWMONT'S IVY LEAGUE, Remondino, Annie
4. MERRIEWOLD KANDIE, Merriewold Morgans LLC

GN PL DRIV S/G
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
5. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Bendele, Drs. Ray & Alison

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Shample, Spencer
3. QUEEN'S OVER RULED, Adamek, Kerrianne
4. INDIAN CREEK CACHET, McBain, Hannah
5. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
6. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY GCH, Toth, Taylor N
7. MEM BAD BOY, Lents, Dianne & Murphy

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Farm
2. BRAVE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
3. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Ledyard Company LLC
4. RBF CONSPIRACY, Bradford, Carole A
5. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
6. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
7. RJMF LE FROU FROU, Morgan, Robert B
8. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Morgan, Robert B
9. WGF PLAYING WITH FIRE, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. INVITATION ONLY, Galeforce Partnership LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
3. SHOCKING EPISODE, Yoder, Earl
4. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
5. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Meadowland Farm
6. SARALIN SKY'S THE LIMIT, Gigi's Farm LLC

WC PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICON, Dragonsmeade
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
4. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
5. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Donegal Hills Farm
6. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
7. BRIAR OAKS UPTOWN GIRL, Maunder, Toni & Denny

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
3. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Farm
4. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Ledyard Company LLC
5. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica
6. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
7. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Morgan, Robert B

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. AMPED UP, Butler, Brian J
3. INVITATION ONLY, Galeforce Partnership LLC
4. LEDYARD MERRY ME, Ledyard Company LLC
5. SHOCKING EPISODE, Yoder, Earl
6. DISTINGUISHED, Tylawsky, Elizabeth
7. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Carlino, Susan

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Scala, Paul & Joy
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
3. DRAGONSMEADE BELLE NUIT, Dragonsmeade
4. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

WC PL DRIV AM
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, The Gove Family Partnership
3. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
4. CAN'T YOU SEE MEM, Frechette, Phyllis
5. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
7. BELLEROPHON, Handy, Steven
8. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, Boyce Bender, Sharon
9. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Koopmann, Beverly
10. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Kelley, Erin Duffy
3. LUCKY AS ME GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch Inc
4. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
5. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Koopmann, Beverly
7. NUVOLARI, Unrein, Daniel L & Janet K
8. GET LUCKY, Lents, Dianne

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
2. FPF CHEVALIAIRE, Heinke, Elsa

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Ricci, Cheryl
2. SERIOUSLY, Peeper Ranch

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
3. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
4. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
5. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
6. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Travers, Terri Page
7. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works