Show Results

Carousel Charity Horse Show

March 16th, 2017

Dates: March 16-19, 2017
Location: Scottsdale, AZ
Judge: Kent Swalla

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
2. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D
3. GLB TEMPTATION EYES, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Boyce Bender, Sharon
2. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
2. GLB TEMPTATION EYES, Sheridan, Linda D
3. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL DRIV STAKE
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Boyce Bender, Sharon
2. FARRAH'S EYE CANDY, Sheridan, Linda D

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
2. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
3. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

CL PL JR EXH
1. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate
2. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

CL PL JR HORSE
1. TEMPTRESS, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL STAKE
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Martinez, Jessica
2. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate
3. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
4. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
3. FCM LODOVICO, Hecht, Stella & Regina
4. RWJ MASSIMO, Lents, Dianne

ENG PL AM
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A
3. RWJ MASSIMO, Lents, Dianne
4. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm

ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A

ENG PL JR EXH
1. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Ramsower, Kate & Kellie

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

ENG PL LADIES
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Cole, Catherine P Trust & Lisa C
3. FCM LODOVICO, Hecht, Stella & Regina
4. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm

ENG PL STAKE
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Cole, Catherine P Trust & Lisa C
3. FCM LODOVICO, Hecht, Stella & Regina
4. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. LEDYARD'S LIBERATOR, Lents, Dianne
2. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa

HUNT PL AM
1. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Tolle, Whitney K
2. LEDYARD'S LIBERATOR, Lents, Dianne
3. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa
4. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Tolle, Whitney K
2. LEDYARD'S LIBERATOR, Lents, Dianne
3. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa

HUNT PL STAKE
1. LEDYARD'S LIBERATOR, Lents, Dianne
2. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa

In-Hand
IN-HAND
1. CALLISTO MAYDAY, Christian, Sheila & Chris

Miscellaneous
W/T ANY SEAT
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Renouf, Noelle & Megan Renouf
2. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva
3. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
4. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Frome, Britton & Olivia Mirza

W/T/J PL
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Renouf, Noelle & Megan Renouf
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva
4. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Frome, Britton & Olivia Mirza

W/T/J PL CH
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Renouf, Noelle & Megan Renouf
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue
2. GLB CHILI PEPPER, The River's Edge Inc

PL DRIV AM
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Boyce Bender, Sharon
2. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
3. RWJ MASSIMO, Lents, Dianne
4. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Phelan, Deborah A

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. CHERISHED KING, Arcuri Stables Inc
3. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
4. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Cole, Catherine P Trust & Lisa C
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah
2. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV STAKE
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue
2. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

PL DRIV STAKE AM/JR EXH
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Boyce Bender, Sharon
2. RWJ MASSIMO, Lents, Dianne
3. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
4. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Phelan, Deborah A
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. HVK TOP MAN, Ferguson, Stacey G

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK HARNESS STAKE
1. HVK TOP MAN, Ferguson, Stacey G
2. RDF BELLARINA, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Stevenson, Robert & Deborah

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Phelan, Deborah A
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William
3. CBMF ME FIRST, Phelan, Deborah A

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
2. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R
3. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert
4. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
3. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill

WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
2. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria

WEST PL JR EXH
1. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria
3. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert

WEST PL LADIES
1. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
2. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R
4. DRAGONSMEADE COURANTE, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL STAKE
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R
2. LADY ARABELLA, Kindsfater, Debora Collard
3. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
4. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie

WEST PL UNDER 15H
1. WRR GLAMOUR SHOT, Young, Susan M
2. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL GCH, Naas, Lindsay R

Equitation
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Garra, Giselle

SADDLE SEAT 14-17    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Ramsower, Kate

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works