Show Results

SSMHA Spring Showcase

March 18th, 2017

Dates: March 18-19, 2017
Location: Purcell, OK
Judges: Richard Wright, Charlotte Trentelman

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL CH
1. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC
2. BARBWIRE, Fletcher, Jerry, Sunny, & Macey

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. BARBWIRE, Fletcher, Jerry, Sunny, & Macey

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK CH, Willingham, Katherine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
2. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Lundy, Michelle D
3. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine
2. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Lundy, Michelle D
3. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Lundy, Michelle D

English Pleasure
ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. FERRETTI, Saint Loup, Colleen

W/T ENG PL
1. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Leslie

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M
3. WSG POINT OF ORDER, WSG Morgans LLC

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD CH, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD CH, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Mayo, Delaney

HUNT PL AM
1. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR GCH, Oplotnik, James Austin
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M
4. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy

HUNT PL CH
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR GCH, Oplotnik, James Austin

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. LEVITICUS, Becker, Cindy

HUNT PL WALK
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha

LADIES HUNT PL
1. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M

W/T HUNT PL
1. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
4. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

SHOWMANSHIP
1. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. WSG BERONI, WSG Morgans LLC

W/T/J PL ALL SEATS
1. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Leslie
2. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
3. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL 2 TEST 2
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
2. EVIL KNIEVEL GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
3. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Saint Loup, Colleen
4. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

WEST PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Saint Loup, Colleen
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

WEST PL AM
1. IMPERIOUS, Wingate, Christy & Bryan

WEST PL MASTERS
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL    
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Saint Loup, Emilia
3. Moses, Hensley

AMHA MORGAN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDA    
1. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Enterline, Emily P
4. Moses, Hensley

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Saint Loup, Emilia

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Wingate, Ashley
3. Tipton, Kendall K
4. Saint Loup, Chloe

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Tipton, Kendall K
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Edwards, Savannah J

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Enterline, Emily P
2. Moses, Hensley
3. Carmena-Black, Rodrigo
4. Carmena-Black, Alvaro I

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Boyles, Abby
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Moses, Hensley

HUNTER SEAT EQ ADULT    
1. Stoll, Morgan

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Saint Loup, Emilia

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Saint Loup, Emilia

W/J WESTERN SEAT    
1. Varner, Emerson
2. Jones, Kayla
3. McKenzie, Maddox

W/T HUNTER SEAT    
1. Higginbothan, Alexis
2. Jones, Kayla
3. Cox, Chloe
4. Dingmon, Matti

W/T SADDLE SEAT    
1. Bolin, Kendra

W/T/J CH ALL SEATS    
1. Higginbothan, Alexis
2. Varner, Emerson
3. Bolin, Kendra
4. Cox, Chloe

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Tipton, Kendall K
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Saint Loup, Chloe

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Saint Loup, Chloe

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works