Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 5th, 2017

Dates: April 5-8. 2017
Location: Newberry, FL
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Bill Woods

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
2. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
3. SILVER LAKE IN LINE, Severino, Amy

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. GOTCHA, Witte, Mathiew & Elizabeth

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard

CL PL CH
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly
2. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard

CL PL JR EXH
1. QVM ROCKET MAN GCH, Smith, Ann
2. HVK TOP DRAWER, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. HVK TOP DRAWER, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. QVM ROCKET MAN GCH, Smith, Ann

CL PL LADIES
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, Skovgaard, Beverly & Richard
2. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

Dressage
FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3 AM
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST C
1. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh
2. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ANCAN FINAL SECONDS, Scotto, Janice F

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3 AM
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

ENG PL AM CH
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

ENG PL LADIES
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR (CN), Ulman, Alexandra
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
3. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
4. KABOOM, Fournier, Anthony J

HUNT PL AM
1. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena
2. KABOOM, Fournier, Anthony J

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR (CN), Ulman, Alexandra
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena
4. KABOOM, Fournier, Anthony J

HUNT PL CH
1. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR (CN), Ulman, Alexandra
2. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
4. STONE PINE LILITH, Lockhart, Allison K

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX ADAGIO, Braddon, Linda
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Rog, Carol
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Ferrera, Sandra

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Fuhs, Sharon M
3. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Mitchell, Nichole
4. JW PHANTOM, Ferrera, Sandra

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEEN'S PROTOCOL, Mitchell, Nichole
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
3. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Payne, Michelle & Porter
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Rog, Carol

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh

HUNT PL LADIES
1. THK WILD ADONIS, Bonfili, Mary Jean
2. STONE PINE LILITH, Lockhart, Allison K
3. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
2. HARLINGTON'S MAIN HEIR (CN), Ulman, Alexandra

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. IGF BYZSOLINI, Davis, Rick
2. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. STONE PINE LILITH, Lockhart, Allison K
2. IGF BYZSOLINI, Davis, Rick
3. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. STONE PINE LILITH, Lockhart, Allison K

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. DBL F FACETIME, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

5 & OVER MARE
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

GR CH GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda

GR CH MARE
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly
2. DBL F FACETIME, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley
2. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Jones, Renee C

HUNTER HACK
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
3. LOOKIN HOT, Rodgers, Gena

HUNTER HACK JR EXH
1. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
3. LEGAL EAGLE, Braddon, Linda
4. AIKANE'S BLONDE COWBOY, Braddon, Linda

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. SEAWAY CAPTAIN MORGAN, Martin, Carol Anne
3. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh
4. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Jones, Renee C

TRAIL CLASS ENG/WEST
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Jones, Renee C

TRAIL CLASS ENG/WESTERN GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. FLOWER OF CAPRI, Wolfsheimer, Karen & Frank
2. I'LL BE YOUR SWEET ICED T, Jones, Renee C
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Clarke, Kathryn L

W/T CH
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, McKnight-Cantey, Mary Ann
3. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Jones, Renee C

W/T PL ALL SEATS
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, McKnight-Cantey, Mary Ann
3. MIDAS' GOLDEN TOUCH, Jones, Renee C

WORKING HUNTER U/S
1. LEGAL EAGLE, Braddon, Linda
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
3. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh
4. KINZU KELSA, Zalan, Hedy & Emma Banks

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hodson, John & Christopher Farra

PL DRIV AM CH
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hodson, John & Christopher Farra

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. STONY HOLLOW ICE MAN, Johnson, Thomas E

PARK HARNESS CH
1. STONY HOLLOW ICE MAN, Johnson, Thomas E

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, Hodson, John & Christopher Farra

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
2. PRAIRIE HILL MIDAS, Maloof, James & Natalie
3. RAKIN' IN THE CHIPS, North, Lindsey
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL AM MARE
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M
2. PRAIRIE HILL MIDAS, Maloof, James & Natalie
3. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Davis, Karen H
4. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank

WEST PL AM S/G
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Davis, Karen H
2. PRAIRIE HILL MIDAS, Maloof, James & Natalie
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
4. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Lyle, Sally Ann

WEST PL AOTS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M
2. RAKIN' IN THE CHIPS, North, Lindsey

WEST PL CH
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Resler, Stacey D & James E Littl
2. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
3. MISS MILLENNIUM, Hughes, Allyson
4. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Lyle, Sally Ann

WEST PL GENTS
1. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
2. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D
3. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Schlemmer, Felicia & Frank

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Matusik, Brenda J
2. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Ferrell, Debbie

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Ferrell, Debbie
2. BEARS NECESSITY, Matusik, Brenda J

WEST PL LADIES
1. MISS MILLENNIUM, Hughes, Allyson
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, West, Patricia C
2. STONE PINE LILITH, Lockhart, Allison K

WEST PL MARE
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Mitchell, Deloise M

WEST PL S/G
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Resler, Stacey D & James E Littl
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Lyle, Sally Ann
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
2. Willard, Alyssa
3. James, Danielle

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Hensley, Lisa A
2. Braddon, Drake

CLASSIC SEAT    
1. Katz, Caitlin

CLASSIC SEAT CH    
1. Katz, Caitlin

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. James, Danielle
2. Coryn, Victoria M
3. Braddon, Bailey
4. Johnson, Makenna R

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Braddon, Drake
2. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
3. James, Skyler
4. Coryn, Elisabeth A

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Siebenmorgan, Alisa
2. Willard, Alyssa
3. Coryn, Victoria M
4. James, Danielle

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. James, Elizabeth

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT    
1. Payne, Amberleigh
2. James, Elisabeth
3. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie
4. Fernandes, Tatyana

W/T WESTERN SEAT    
1. Payne, Amberleigh
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Hensley, Lisa A
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Braddon, Drake

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Hensley, Lisa A
2. Winograd, Rachael

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works