Show Results

Diamond Jubilee Horse Show

April 6th, 2017

Dates: April 6-9, 2017
Location: Del Mar, CA
Judge: Dwayne Knowles

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica

CL PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica
3. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Alsop, Dawn

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
2. GONE GRAND, Bankhead, Darin & Nicole
3. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann

CL PL CH
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker
2. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann
3. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

CL PL JR EXH
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Walters, Debbie Hurst

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

ENG PL AM
1. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
3. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
4. TRES FLAIRE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

ENG PL AM CH
1. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
2. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
3. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D

ENG PL CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CHA CHING, Ericksson, IngMarie
2. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery
2. CHA CHING, Ericksson, IngMarie

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
2. TRES FLAIRE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. AT THE OSCARS, Turowska, Agata

HUNT PL AM
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy
2. AT THE OSCARS, Turowska, Agata
3. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Messier, Paula
4. O TO BE BLUE, Edleson, Charlene

HUNT PL AM CH
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy
2. O TO BE BLUE, Edleson, Charlene
3. AT THE OSCARS, Turowska, Agata

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. AT THE OSCARS, Turowska, Agata

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. QUA-DRANGLE, White, Amanda M

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Lents, Dianne
2. QUA-DRANGLE, White, Amanda M

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Jordan, Richard & Nancy

Miscellaneous
W/T PL
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva
2. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy
3. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Herschak, Ella & Marie Ericksson
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay

W/T PL CH
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT CH, Palos, Ayva
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Somenek, Joseph A
3. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay

Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV
1. SOFT AND STUNNING, Herschak, Cassidy & Ingmarie Eri
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

AM PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. SOFT AND STUNNING, Herschak, Cassidy & Ingmarie Eri
3. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV
1. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D

PL DRIV CH
1. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery

PL DRIV LADIES
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. ARBORIA ARION GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Walter, Christy & Jeff Crocker

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William

PARK SADDLE CH
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. DOMINIC YOU, Yule, Andrew & Linda Living Trus

WEST PL AM
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
3. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison
4. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne

WEST PL AM CH
1. JOYFULLY, Hurst, Leslie
2. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
3. DOMINIC YOU, Yule, Andrew & Linda Living Trus
4. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison

WEST PL CH
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
2. DOMINIC YOU, Yule, Andrew & Linda Living Trus
3. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria
2. WRR ACE IN THE HOLE, Ericksson, IngMarie
3. MCH REMINGTON (CN), Hearst, Alexis

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MCH REMINGTON (CN), Hearst, Alexis

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. BYE BYE LOVE, Hennessy, Stacy
3. LIMELIGHT, Heliker, Rachael B

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. LIMELIGHT, Heliker, Rachael B

WEST PL LADIES
1. MANHATTAN GLAMOUR, Leonard, Dr Matthew & Suzanne
2. SHAKE IT UP BABY, Folkman, Allison
3. DOMINIC YOU, Yule, Andrew & Linda Living Trus

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Attig, Haley
2. Agee, Molly

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Herschak, Cassidy
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Myron, Katherine A
4. McTaggart, Shannon

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Herschak, Cassidy

HUNTER SEAT    
1. White, Amanda M
2. Attig, Haley

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Myron, Katherine A
3. Herschak, Cassidy
4. Sturm, Shaunicy

W/T    
1. Palos, Ayva
2. Herschak, Ella
3. Heliker, Lindsay
4. Norris, Marti

W/T CH    
1. Renouf, Megan
2. Heliker, Lindsay
3. Herschak, Ella
4. Norris, Marti

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Herschak, Cassidy
3. Parker, Colin

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Herschak, Cassidy
3. Parker, Colin

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works