Show Results

UPHA Chapter 14 Spring Premiere

April 19th, 2017

Dates: April 19-22, 2017
Location: West Springfield, MA
Judges: Kent Swalla, Maria Gilman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SSL REBAS SO EMOTIONAL, Webb, Joseph
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MILES OF FORTUNE GCH, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
3. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
4. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. DO RE MI, Trainor, Kendra Ann & Robert Bry

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILES OF FORTUNE GCH, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
3. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
4. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Beisler, Daisy
2. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
3. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Ray Ramsey Family
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

CL PL CH
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Beisler, Daisy
3. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald
4. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Ray Ramsey Family

CL PL JR EXH
1. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
2. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
3. THE PIANO MAN, McGovern, Kayla E
4. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Kramlick, Gillian & Courtney

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
2. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
3. BRIAR OAKS ARMANI, Kramlick, Gillian & Courtney
4. THE PIANO MAN, McGovern, Kayla E

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald
2. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna
3. JNP LAREDO, Crawford, Frankie

CL PL LADIES
1. HBF BENTLEY, James, Denise E
2. HOME RUN, Anderson, Ann E
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Webb, Elizabeth A K

CL PL NOV RIDER/ANY AGE
1. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Rexford, Chelsea
2. QUEENS COCOA PUFF, James, Katerina M
3. MASTERCLASS, Meyers, Tom & Joanna
4. JNP LAREDO, Crawford, Frankie

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. GRAYWOODS BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises
3. ISA CELESTIAL SON, Sally Field LLC

ENG PL AM
1. ZANETTI GCH, Queens River Farm Inc
2. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Beisler, Daisy
3. QUEENS UPBEAT, Peatman, Mary
4. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K

ENG PL AM CH
1. BRMF LAILANIS FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
3. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Beisler, Daisy
4. ZANETTI GCH, Queens River Farm Inc

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. GRAYWOODS BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises
3. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Johnson, Lisa
4. ISA CELESTIAL SON, Sally Field LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
2. LEDYARDS MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, The Gove Family Partnership
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
2. LEDYARDS MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, The Gove Family Partnership
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. BLURRED LINES, Mugnier, Cindy
2. SSLLC FLYTE TYME, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

ENG PL LADIES
1. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda
3. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. BRMF LAILANIS FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
3. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K
4. THE ALCHEMIST, Malvezzi, Chloe

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. PHENOMENALEE, Ganley, Linda
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Vingelis, Kristina
3. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Johnson, Lisa
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY CH, Lesperence, Megan
3. MEM JOYS FIRST STAR, Vine, Kristina Lynne
4. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Peechatka, Farley & Dayna

HUNT PL AM
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Bowers, Penelope MH & Jane E Sou
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY CH, Lesperence, Megan
4. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Peechatka, Farley & Dayna

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Peechatka, Farley & Dayna
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY CH, Lesperence, Megan
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Bowers, Penelope MH & Jane E Sou

HUNT PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY CH, Lesperence, Megan
3. SSLLC COVER GIRL, Peechatka, Farley & Dayna
4. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION GCH, Ricci, Victoria

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL GCH, Dantree Farm
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L
3. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Veinotte, Carlee
4. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, James, Katerina M

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL GCH, Dantree Farm
2. SPRINGMILL MADISON, Mattozzi, Mike & Victoria
3. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Veinotte, Carlee
4. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
4. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
3. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM
4. JAXON RIVERDANCE, Buol, Heidi V

HUNT PL LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY CH, Lesperence, Megan
3. MEM JOYS FIRST STAR, Vine, Kristina Lynne
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Bowers, Penelope MH & Jane E Sou

HUNT PL NOV RIDER/ANY AGE
1. MWR ILLEGAL MOTION, James, Katerina M
2. GARLAND FRENCH AUTHORITY, Morrell, Melissa
3. MAN OF MY WORD, Sofair, Caroline
4. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Anderson, Ann E

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. QUEENS DIRTY DEEDS, Queens River Farm Inc
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. WHATS UP CH, Dantree Farm
2. WICKED COOL, Hilf, Kristin
3. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Severino, Robert
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. WHATS UP CH, Dantree Farm
2. WICKED COOL, Hilf, Kristin
3. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Severino, Robert
4. CBMF STREETWISE, Brown, Margaret J

PL DRIV CH
1. QUEENS DIRTY DEEDS, Queens River Farm Inc

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. ITS ALL MY STYLE, Hood, Maggie

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. ITS ALL MY STYLE, Hood, Maggie
2. BRMF FEARLESS, Thompson, Jane K

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Meyers, Tom & Joanna
2. QUEENS YANKEE PRIDE, Steere, Grace M
3. BRMF FEARLESS, Thompson, Jane K

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Fayad, George

PARK HARNESS AM
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

PARK HARNESS CH
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Fayad, George

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

PARK SADDLE AM
1. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Bowers, Donald & Jane

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Bowers, Donald & Jane
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Morrison, Tricia

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE STAKE
1. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Fayad, George
2. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Morrison, Tricia

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
3. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale
4. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD CH, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A

WEST PL AM
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L
3. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD CH, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
4. GARLAND RISING STAR, LaRose, Carol

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Allen, Cecilia Bergeron
3. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD CH, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
4. GARLAND RISING STAR, LaRose, Carol

WEST PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. WILLOHAVEN WILD CHILD CH, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale
4. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. SSLLC LADY LUCK, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM
3. QUEENS CHECK MATE, LeBel, Wendy & Rachael

WEST PL LADIES
1. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale
2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Allen, Cecilia Bergeron
4. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Bengtson, Marion L

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Veinotte, Carlee
3. Iovanna, Emily
4. Tesla, Brigid M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Nordberg, Jenna L
2. Lee, Audra

CLASSIC SEAT    
1. Casey, Andrea N

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Nordberg, Jenna L

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP    
1. Nordberg, Jenna L
2. Lee, Audra
3. Vicari, Emily A
4. Logan, Madison L

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works