Show Results

MJMHA Classic Horse Show

April 21st, 2017

Dates: April 21-23, 2017
Location: Mason, MI
Judge: Allison Deardorff

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
2. THINK AGAIN, Martineau, Rosemary & Laurie Wie
3. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Lazar, Janice Morgan
4. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie

CL PL CH
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR CH, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip
2. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Lazar, Janice Morgan
3. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
4. THINK AGAIN, Martineau, Rosemary & Laurie Wie

CL PL JR EXH
1. BONNIE LEE FUTURE FLAIR CH, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip

CL PL LADIES
1. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, Lazar, Janice Morgan
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
3. THINK AGAIN, Martineau, Rosemary & Laurie Wie
4. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Opipari, Julie

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Siewert, Lilly K

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Wood, Ashleigh E
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia
4. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Cole, Doosie

ENG PL AM
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
3. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GW Morgans, LLC
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
3. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
2. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James

ENG PL CH
1. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Siewert, Lilly K

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Wood, Ashleigh E
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE GCH, Moses, Laurie
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia
4. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Cole, Doosie

ENG PL LADIES
1. MASTER DISASTER, GW Morgans, LLC
2. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH CH, Sandman Associates
2. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Nicholas, Eliza
2. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Nevers, Scott
3. COZY COLES JORDAN, Marry, Ann & Abby
4. REALITY'S SPECIAL EDITION, Brown, Terry & Paula

HUNT PL 14-17
1. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Maples, Eleanor & Jeffry
2. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Brandt, Maggie
3. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
4. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip

HUNT PL AM 18-49
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Cusumano, Jordan
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Nevers, Scott
3. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY CH, Litz-Beard, Deborah
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH CH, Sandman Associates
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
4. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Cusumano, Jordan
2. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Nevers, Scott
4. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Kniffen, Donald & Kathy
2. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James
3. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Newcomb, Jay Paula & Elizabeth

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF SINATRA, GW Morgans, LLC
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Nevers, Scott
3. CBMF DESIGNER TOUCH CH, Sandman Associates
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Nicholas, Eliza

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Nicholas, Eliza
2. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. SARDE'S CHARLEMAGNE, Sulier, Ronald J & Breann M Trip
4. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. EKL NOBLE SENSATION, Ehardt, Danielle

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Nevers, Scott
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Neagle, Ashley & Marsha
3. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Cusumano, Jordan
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. CENTURY OAK FINALSCENE, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert
2. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Brandt, Maggie
2. S&R'S SOMETHING WICKED, Best, Cynthia Averett
3. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Nevers, Scott
4. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Yaroch, Renee A

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Nicholas, Eliza
2. THE APPRENTICE, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Nevers, Scott
4. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Brandt, Maggie

W/T HUNT PL
1. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
2. PADDYNGTONS BOUNTY HUNTER, Trinkle, Alissa
3. HARTLAND INFINITY, Ackerman, Marilyn & Callie Rae B

W/T HUNT PL STAKE
1. HARTLAND INFINITY, Ackerman, Marilyn & Callie Rae B
2. PADDYNGTONS BOUNTY HUNTER, Trinkle, Alissa

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C

4 & UNDER MARE
1. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C
2. EDONJA'S ALMOND JOY, Fleming, Julie

GR CH GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C

GR CH MARE
1. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C
2. EDONJA'S ALMOND JOY, Fleming, Julie

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
2. EDONJA'S ALMOND JOY, Fleming, Julie

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
3. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C
4. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. LLL MIHAEL, Manson, Tammy & Jacqueline
2. RENAISSANCE PRELUDE, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Kollien, Sherry & Alicia

Park Saddle
LADIES PARK SADDLE
1. AS PREDICTED GCH, Hamilton, Deborah

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. PADDYNGTONS BOUNTY HUNTER, Trinkle, Alissa

W/T WEST PL STAKE
1. PADDYNGTONS BOUNTY HUNTER, Trinkle, Alissa

WEST PL
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. LR AMI ORION, Kelley, Lera
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Marsh-Ebbert, Zayden

WEST PL 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. LR AMI ORION, Kelley, Lera
3. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
4. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Reis, John & Lina

WEST PL 3-YR
1. JDS EPIC, LaMay, Debbie

WEST PL 3-YR STAKE
1. JDS EPIC, LaMay, Debbie

WEST PL AM 18-49
1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Marsh-Ebbert, Zayden
2. RUSTIC V'S CROWN OF LIGHT, Wozniak, Jamie & Douglas
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
4. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Mair, Katherine
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL AM GENTS
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Mair, Katherine
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Marsh-Ebbert, Zayden

WEST PL AOTS
1. BRIARLANE VANTAGE, Curtis, Matthew James
2. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Newcomb, Jay Paula & Elizabeth

WEST PL CH
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
3. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Marsh-Ebbert, Zayden

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Roehrig, Heidi & Shane

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. MORGAN VALLEY LUCKY CHARM, Nowosielski, Nicolle
3. LR AMI ORION, Kelley, Lera
4. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Reis, John & Lina

WEST PL LADIES
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Nelson, J Michael
2. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Mair, Katherine
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
4. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Shea, Madison

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. LR AMI ORION, Kelley, Lera
2. I CROSS MY HEART, Shearer, Stephanie
3. JDS EPIC, LaMay, Debbie

WEST PL NOVICE
1. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Rose, Jennifer & Kathy
2. I CROSS MY HEART, Shearer, Stephanie
3. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Nelson, Danielle
4. RUSTIC V'S CROWN OF LIGHT, Wozniak, Jamie & Douglas

Equitation
MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL    
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Maples, Eleanor
3. Kent, Meara
4. Kovacich, Ava

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT    
1. Tripp, Breann

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Nowosielski, Maddie
3. Heyde, Lauren E


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works