Show Results

Dixie Cup Spring Classic

May 4th, 2017

Dates: May 4-6, 2017
Location: Conyers, GA
Morgan Judge: Tim Roesink

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

CL PL STAKE
1. KD TINSEL TOWN, Dunn, Kimberly

Dressage
INTRO LVL DRESS TEST A
1. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Bushneck, Dede
2. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. BRIGHTON SPARKLY, Bushneck, Dede
2. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L
4. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST C
1. SAMAC'S HEART OF GOLD, Clarke, Kathryn L
2. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. PHIL'S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Clarke, Jamie
2. BE MY ROCKY MOUNT, Hodges, Kayla E

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
3. TWELVE OAK'S BAY EAGLE, Clarke, Kathryn L

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ROSELYN TITAN, Frentzel, Caroliegh

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Winograd, Anne & Glenn
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

ENG PL STAKE
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne

HUNT PL AM
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne & Christina
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Payne, Michelle & Porter

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF GCH, Watters, Rebecca
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Braddon, Linda
3. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne & Christina
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Payne, Michelle & Porter

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Braddon, Linda
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
3. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, James, Deb & Brian
4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Jones, Renee C

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Braddon, Linda
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, James, Deb & Brian
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
4. HYLEE DANCING ON HEIR, Jones, Renee C

HUNT PL LADIES
1. KAK WILD TWIST, Downs, Carole Dianne & Christina

HUNT PL STAKE
1. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne

In-Hand
IN-HAND GELDING
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE GCH, Stein, Casey

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. AWS BLING BLING, Downs, Carole Dianne

PL DRIV STAKE
1. AWS BLING BLING, Downs, Carole Dianne

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Dennis, Melinda

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Resler, Stacey D & James E Littl
2. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
3. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
4. BDM ARUBA'S DESTINY (CN), Dennis, Melinda

WEST PL AM
1. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Davis, Karen H
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne
4. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Morgan, Robert B
2. BE MY HUNK O'SPUNK, Nesse, Barbara S & Anton
3. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Davis, Karen H
4. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL GENTS
1. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
4. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda
2. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
3. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Reuss, Connie Sue

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
2. AURACRES JOY'S PROMISE, Reuss, Connie Sue
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Matusik, Brenda J
2. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda
3. MEMC GRAFFITI, Downs, Carole Dianne
4. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL JR/NOV STAKE
1. BEARS NECESSITY, Matusik, Brenda J
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL LADIES
1. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Morgan, Robert B
2. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
4. CENTURY CASSANOVA, Braddon, Linda

WEST PL STAKE
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Resler, Stacey D & James E Littl
2. ANCAN COLOR GUARD, Colledge, Eleanor D
3. WVS GLORY'S DRIFTER, Braddon, Linda
4. LETS ROLL, Downs, Carole Dianne

WEST PL W/J
1. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
     
Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Hodges, Kayla E

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Danielle H
3. Braddon, Bailey

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Danielle H
3. McDaniel, Keanu
4. Braddon, Bailey

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. James, Danielle H
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. McDaniel, Keanu
4. Braddon, Bailey

WESTERN SEAT W/J    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Payne, Ella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works