Show Results

UPHA Chapter V

May 10th, 2017

Dates: May 10-13, 2017
Location: Kansas City, MO
Judge: Lisa Waller

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
2. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
3. JUDGEMENT DAY, Swalla, Kent & Stacey
4. BWB FAIRYTALE ENDING, Bartley, Brett & Patti

CL PL DRIV CH
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Swalla, Kent & Stacey
2. LAKE HOLIDAY ANGELIA, Butler, Brian J
3. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
2. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette
3. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL CH
1. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette
2. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy
3. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
3. OLD OAK RARE EDITION, Peeper Ranch
4. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, Wolfe, Meredith
2. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
2. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy
3. HVK BOLD MONARCH CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amen
4. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

CL PL LADIES CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, Wright, Lacey D
2. HVK BOLD MONARCH CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amen
3. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy
4. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee

ENG PL AM
1. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Wright, Lacey D
2. KJM THE PRODIGAL, Stephens College Equestrian Prog

ENG PL AM CH
1. KJM THE PRODIGAL, Stephens College Equestrian Prog
2. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Wright, Lacey D

ENG PL CH
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Reiber, Kathy & Ron

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MEM ATTACHE CH, McBain, Hannah
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM ATTACHE CH, McBain, Hannah
2. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. WITCHES BREW, Hufferd, Kurt
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. WITCHES BREW, Hufferd, Kurt
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

ENG PL LADIES
1. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Reiber, Kathy & Ron

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L
2. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy
3. MEM THRILLER CH, Webb, Brigitte G

HUNT PL AM
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
2. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa
3. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
4. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MEM ONCE AGAIN GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. WSG GOODBUDDY, Walker, Melissa
4. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL CH
1. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L
2. MEM THRILLER CH, Webb, Brigitte G
3. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy
4. LR AMI SKYWALKER, Armstrong, Leslie

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
2. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
3. STONE PINE ELEGANCE, Chiddix, Jenny & Mike

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
2. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
3. STONE PINE ELEGANCE, Chiddix, Jenny & Mike

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. MEM ONCE AGAIN GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
3. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
4. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
4. LR AMI SKYWALKER, Armstrong, Leslie

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. LR AMI SKYWALKER, Armstrong, Leslie
2. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

PL DRIV AM
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV CH
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. TITANIUM, Helmuth, David P

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Knipp, Anna Marie

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Knipp, Anna Marie

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR CH, Monroe, Jerri H
2. SUPERBAD GCH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR CH, Monroe, Jerri H
2. SUPERBAD GCH, Rhodes, Malcolm & Janice

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. JW LOVE AT LAST, Whitney Harris, Judy

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden
3. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
4. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi

WEST PL AM
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
3. RRG IGNITE CH, Darrow, Kristi
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

WEST PL AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
3. RRG IGNITE CH, Darrow, Kristi
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

WEST PL CH
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R
2. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL JR EXH
1. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Archibald, Dawson
4. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
2. STARBOARD'S BIG DADDY, Davison, Debbie
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Archibald, Dawson
4. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST GCH, Opp, Rebecca Lynn
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden
3. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Mill
4. MORGANSGAIT FRENCHCRYSTAL, Francis, Valerie Beck

WEST PL LADIES
1. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Cooley, Karen
2. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
3. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Cooley, Karen
2. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
3. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
4. FIGHT SONG, Bartley, Brett & Patti

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Snyder, Gabriella
3. Pope, Madison T

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Archibald, Dawson

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Archibald, Dawson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works