Show Results

Southern States Regional Morgan Horse Show

May 24th, 2017

Dates: May 24-27, 2017'
Location: Raleigh, NC
Judges: Lewis Eckard, Phil Fountain, Anne Moss, Debbie Banfield

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV OBSTACLE PICK YOUR RT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

CARR DRIV OBSTACLES FAULT & OUT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family

CARR PL DRIV TURNOUT
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. RADIANCE ROYAL LADY, Pruett, Amanda H
3. CBMF LUMINOUS, Scheid, Teresa

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. RADIANCE ROYAL LADY, Pruett, Amanda H
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
3. CBMF LUMINOUS, Scheid, Teresa

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
2. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
3. TES INFINITY, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D
4. SSL REBA'S SO EMOTIONAL, Webb, Joseph

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Braddock, Laura
3. DRAGONSMEADE APRES MOI, Dragonsmeade
4. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. RJMF HUDSON, Morgan, Robert B
2. CHINA GROVE, Davis, June A
3. SDMF MISS STARPIECE, Five O Farm, Tim, Bonnie & Britn

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. RAGE CH, Morgan-Flynt, Anne M
2. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Kielceski, Loraine
3. AMHF DOUBLE MISS C, Austin, Laura Whitney
4. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Simmons, Neeley

CL PL JR EXH
1. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Hawk, Nicole A
2. BRAZADA CH, Torrez, Emily R
3. C'EST LA VIE, Pugh, Frances P
4. FLINTLOCKS SPICE GIRL, Beckerdite, Kathryn

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CN A TOUCH BETTER, Hawk, Nicole A
2. C'EST LA VIE, Pugh, Frances P
3. BRAZADA CH, Torrez, Emily R

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Kielceski, Loraine
2. SRS ADDICTED, Baldwin, Roxann
3. CBMF POWER BROKER, Cudahy, Philipa & Frances Wittma
4. FLINTLOCKS SPICE GIRL, Beckerdite, Kathryn

CL PL MASTERS
1. KJM DEFINING MOMENT, Tosto, Cathy I

Dressage
INTRO LVL DRESS TEST A
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST A SEC. B
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B SEC. B
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Waclena, Tricia

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. SEAWAY CAPTAIN MORGAN, Martin, Carol Anne
3. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Baldwin, Roxann

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1 SEC. B
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. SEAWAY CAPTAIN MORGAN, Martin, Carol Anne

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. SEAWAY CAPTAIN MORGAN, Martin, Carol Anne
3. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Baldwin, Roxann

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2 SEC. B
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. MILADY'S MERITAGE, Scheid, Teresa

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3 SEC. B
1. MILADY'S MERITAGE, Scheid, Teresa

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises

ENG PL AM
1. CHERISHED CHARM, Austin, Brenda L
2. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Hemingway, Debbie & Eddy
3. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL AM CH
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
4. ALPHASTAR ROSES IN MOTION, Hemingway, Debbie & Eddy

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Olsen, Britni
2. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Humphreys, Anthony David
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Wittman, Maggie

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CHERISHED ANGEL, Pugh, Frances P
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
3. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Vingelis, Kristina
4. MACH ONE, Buchanan, Betsy P & Philip D

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Adamek, Kerrianne
2. CHERISHED ANGEL, Pugh, Frances P
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Wittman, Maggie
4. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Vingelis, Kristina

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DECKED OUT, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. CBMF AVENGER GCH, Smalley, Manya
2. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL LADIES
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, Humphreys, Anthony David
2. CBMF FEARLESS, Olsen, Britni

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, Johnson, Holly Pugh
2. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Wittman, Maggie
2. CBMF AVENGER GCH, Smalley, Manya
3. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Lantz, David
4. DRAGONSMEADE EUPHORIA, Dragonsmeade

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
2. CHIT CHAT, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E
4. UVM UNICORN, Mahoney, Mary Ann

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN
1. CHIT CHAT, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALSACE, Johnson, Holly Pugh
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Wright Graham, Allison

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
2. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren
3. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, England, Sheila
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA CH, Hiatt, Joy R

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Coffman, Ellen
3. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
4. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Bowers, Penelope MH & Jane E Sou
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Coffman, Ellen
3. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
4. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, England, Sheila

HUNT PL CH
1. CHIT CHAT, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
2. UVM UNICORN, Mahoney, Mary Ann
3. TARA'S FLEUR DE LIS, Pugh, Frances P
4. PLAYMOR'S ICE AGE CH, Sykes, Emory

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, James, Deb & Brian
2. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Whittaker, Andraya K

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Whittaker, Andraya K
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, James, Deb & Brian

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Soura, Jane E
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Soura, Jane E
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

HUNT PL LADIES
1. UVM UNICORN, Mahoney, Mary Ann
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gil, Ashley E
3. CHIT CHAT, Alderman, Peggy & Philip
4. DRAGONSMEADE ALSACE, Johnson, Holly Pugh

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Coffman, Ellen
3. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, Bowers, Penelope MH & Jane E Sou

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Whittaker, Andraya K
2. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Payne, Michelle & Porter

W/T HUNT PL
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, DuPont, Amanda
3. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, DuPont, Amanda
3. CBMF STREET ART, Ridgeway-Metts, Bethanne E

In-Hand
2 & UNDER FILLY
1. LEDYARD RING OF FIRE, Ledyard Company LLC

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Pugh, Frances P

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Pugh, Frances P

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

5 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Olsen, Britni

5 & OVER STALLION
1. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Baldwin, Roxann

GR CH GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, Olsen, Britni
2. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Pugh, Frances P

GR CH MARE
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. LEDYARD RING OF FIRE, Ledyard Company LLC

GR CH STALLION
1. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Pugh, Frances P
2. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY GELDING
1. SEAWAY CAPTAIN MORGAN, Martin, Carol Anne
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY MARE
1. MHMF BURNT SUGAR, Goldberg, Paul & Roxann Baldwin
2. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Oster, Nichole & Gary
3. FLINTLOCKS DESIRE, Beckerdite, Kathryn

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY STALLION
1. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Baldwin, Roxann

Miscellaneous
BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Oster, Nichole & Gary

HUNTER HACK
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. CONFETTI'S TICKERTAPE, Oster, Nichole & Gary

LOW WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES II
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. SRS ADDICTED, Baldwin, Roxann
3. RADIANCE ROYAL LADY, Pruett, Amanda H

LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. RADIANCE ROYAL LADY, Pruett, Amanda H
3. SRS ADDICTED, Baldwin, Roxann

LOW WORKING OVER FENCES I
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, James, Skyler
2. SRS ADDICTED, Baldwin, Roxann
3. RADIANCE ROYAL LADY, Pruett, Amanda H

ROAD HACK
1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Coffman, Ellen
2. SRS ADDICTED, Baldwin, Roxann

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Pugh, Frances P

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE CH
1. TARA'S ALLENTOWN, Pugh, Frances P

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CBMF UPRISING, Ledyard Company LLC
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX GCH, Daughtry, Mary B

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV AM
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen

PL DRIV AM CH
1. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Hendricks, John & Nancy
3. PORTFOLIO, Baptist, Colleen

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF UPRISING, Ledyard Company LLC
2. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX GCH, Daughtry, Mary B

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Taylor, Jim

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Taylor, Jim

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE SWEETEMOTION, Dragonsmeade

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. CARREG WEN GAINSBOROUGH, Hendricks, John & Nancy

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. SLB VALEDICTORIAN CH, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan
2. CBMF EXPEDITED, Stroud, Sue

PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B
2. PLAYMOR'S ECCO DOMANI, Fisher Davila, Mary

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SLB VALEDICTORIAN CH, Longenecker, Stanton & Susan

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Lyons, Lora
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
3. CBMF EXPEDITED, Stroud, Sue

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Lyons, Lora
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
3. CBMF EXPEDITED, Stroud, Sue

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. RJMF STANDING OVATION, Morgan, Robert B

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Payne, Michelle & Porter

W/J WEST PL CH
1. KATHARINA, Payne, Michelle & Porter
2. SEASON'S COMMANDANT, Payne, Michelle & Porter

WEST PL AM
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF GCH, Lents, Dianne
2. UVM MACIVER, Youngs, Penelope & Maureen Arnit
3. RJMF PICTAIRE THIS, Morgan, Robert B
4. COULEE BEND IMMORTALITY (CN), Blaik, Margaret A

WEST PL AM CH
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF GCH, Lents, Dianne
2. UVM MACIVER, Youngs, Penelope & Maureen Arnit
3. RJMF PICTAIRE THIS, Morgan, Robert B
4. LPS BEAUDACIOUS, Fawcett, Cynthia

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF GCH, Lents, Dianne
2. DSD ZINGERMAN, Abernathy, Elizabeth
3. LPS BEAUDACIOUS, Fawcett, Cynthia

WEST PL CH
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. UVM MACIVER, Youngs, Penelope & Maureen Arnit

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, West, Patricia C
2. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Faust, Laurie F

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, West, Patricia C
2. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. SHERADINS KALEIDOSCOPE, Faust, Laurie F

WEST PL LADIES
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Lents, Dianne
2. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, Matusik, Brenda J
3. MSV PAZAZZ, Lents, Dianne
4. SSLLC LADY LUCK, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF GCH, Lents, Dianne
2. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Morgan, Robert B
3. DSD ZINGERMAN, Abernathy, Elizabeth
4. LPS BEAUDACIOUS, Fawcett, Cynthia

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MSV PAZAZZ, Lents, Dianne
2. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, Matusik, Brenda J
3. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Morgan, Robert B
4. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Lents, Dianne

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Lents, Dianne
2. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, Matusik, Brenda J
3. MSV PAZAZZ, Lents, Dianne
4. RJMF PICTAIRE THIS, Morgan, Robert B

WEST PL MARE
1. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Lents, Dianne
3. SSLLC LADY LUCK, Schengrund, Kevin M DVM

WEST PL S/G
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Geisler, Donald R & Mary Lynn
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. SARDE'S SCOUNDREL, Lents, Dianne
4. UVM MACIVER, Youngs, Penelope & Maureen Arnit

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL    
1. James, Skyler

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. James, Skyler

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL    
1. James, Skyler

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. LoCascio, Sydney L
2. Lee, Audra
3. Jerath, Noor B

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. LoCascio, Sydney L
2. LoCascio, Alayna

HUNTER SEAT    
1. James, Skyler
2. Whittaker, Andraya K

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. James, Skyler

W/J WESTERN SEAT    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Payne, Ella Kate

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Payne, Ella Kate

W/T HUNTER SEAT    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Stoltzfus, Samantha
3. Metts, Adyson E

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Payne, Amberleigh M
2. Stoltzfus, Samantha
3. Metts, Adyson

WESTERN SEAT    
1. LoCascio, Sydney L
2. LoCascio, Alayna

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. LoCascio, Alayna

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works