Show Results

Greater Boston Charity Horse Show

May 25th, 2017

Dates: May 25-28, 2017
Location: Topsfield, MA
Morgan Judge: Terry Jones Brennan

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
3. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Valway, Victoria S
4. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Campbell, Hilary R

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
3. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
4. UPTOWN BROWN, Woodworth, Nikki

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. UPTOWN BROWN, Woodworth, Nikki
2. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, Godfrey, Kimberly

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D
2. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Valway, Victoria S
3. FSM THE PROMISE KEEPER, Campbell, Hilary R

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
2. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, McDonald, Linda & Casey
3. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
4. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne

CL PL CH
1. CINGATE PRINCE, Raitt, Judith
2. HBF BENTLEY, James, Denise E
3. DRAGONFIRE FOURTHDMENSION, McDonald, Linda & Casey
4. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J

CL PL JR EXH
1. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
2. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
3. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
4. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Yesair, Kelly & Averie

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
2. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
3. UVM QUECHEE, Tartaglione, Maria H
4. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth

CL PL LADIES
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Coney, Ann
2. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Ray Ramsey Family
3. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
4. CBMF BRAGGING RIGHTS, Kuhn-Smola, Mary A & Alisia Ouel

CL PL MASTERS
1. HBF BENTLEY, James, Denise E
2. LEXINGTON STEEL, Chickering, Jeanne
3. CVH CELTIC DREAMWEAVER, Archambault, Barbara
4. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, Coney, Ann

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K

ENG PL AM CH
1. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
4. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Smola, Mary K

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
2. QUEEN'S UPBEAT, Peatman, Mary
3. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

ENG PL CH
1. SLB ANDIAMO GCH, Kabel, Steve & Kathleen
2. PHENOMENALEE, Ganley, Linda

ENG PL JR/NOV
1. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Bruno, Carina
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE PRIDE, Steere, Grace M
3. REUBEN-IDE BEACON HILL, Campbell, Christopher & Claire

ENG PL LADIES
1. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Dowding, Kathy
4. PHENOMENALEE, Ganley, Linda

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Scribner, Holly
2. ZERO GRAVITY, Canaan Morgans LLC
3. LATEDA, Willis, Victoria A
4. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara

HUNT PL AM
1. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE CH, Costello, Julie-Ann

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. EPONA'S MO'O LIO GCH, Tatar, Lila
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE CH, Costello, Julie-Ann
4. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy

HUNT PL CH
1. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Scribner, Holly
2. LATEDA, Willis, Victoria A
3. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
4. ZERO GRAVITY, Canaan Morgans LLC

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. MEM WASN'T ME, Towner, Kerri
3. SDL FORWARD MARCH, Bayson, Robert & Elizabeth
4. PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN, Dyer, Cameo

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. MEM WASN'T ME, Towner, Kerri
3. SDL FORWARD MARCH, Bayson, Robert & Elizabeth
4. PCC DONT STOP BELIEVIN, Dyer, Cameo

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
3. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, Dantree Farm
4. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Ott-Polzin, Shannon

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
3. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, Dantree Farm
4. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Ott-Polzin, Shannon

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE CH, Costello, Julie-Ann
3. SHE'S MY CALENDAR GIRL GCH, Perlee, Hailey
4. MCS DONNA LORAINE, Matsell, Gary & Ellen

Miscellaneous
ENG/WEST PL JR EXH
1. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. VVM BY DESIGN, Kerr, Genevieve Renee
4. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Bruno, Carina

ENG/WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. VVM BY DESIGN, Kerr, Genevieve Renee
4. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Bruno, Carina

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm

PL DRIV CH
1. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Fayad, George

PARK SADDLE AM
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Morrison, Tricia
2. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Shample, Spencer

PARK SADDLE CH
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Morrison, Tricia
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, Fayad, George
4. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Shample, Spencer

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. SYP HIFIDELITY, Shample, Nicholas
2. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Garner, Albert H

Western Pleasure
LADIES WEST PL
1. MLB POWER PLAY GCH, Dantree Farm
2. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
3. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin
4. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale

WEST PL
1. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Nava, Christine
2. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A
3. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
4. EQUINOX MERLIN, Beaudoin, Jennifer M & Randy L

WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY GCH, Dantree Farm
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
3. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Nava, Christine
4. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY GCH, Dantree Farm
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
4. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Fratus, Megan E

WEST PL CH
1. EQUINOX BOSSANOVA, Nava, Christine
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
3. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
4. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family

Equitation
W/T    
1. Mills, Kayleigh
2. Moody, Grace
3. Aho, Katelyn J
4. Milley, Tatum J

W/T CH    
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Mills, Kayleigh
3. Aho, Katelyn J
4. Moody, Grace
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works