Show Results

Prairie State Classic

June 2nd, 2017

Dates: June 2-4, 2017
Location: Roscoe, IL
Judge: Jay Wood

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. MATCH BOX GCH, Orlando, Shirley
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
3. ANGEL ENVY, Sandra Simpson-Kraft & Michael K

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MATCH BOX GCH, Orlando, Shirley
2. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. ANGEL ENVY, Sandra Simpson-Kraft & Michael K

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL CH
1. HELLS BELLS, Lawver, Kacy
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL JR EXH
1. HELLS BELLS, Lawver, Kacy
2. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
3. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Kuehn, Jessica
4. HYLEE'S HOOPENSOCKER, Bungert, Beth Ann

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
3. HYLEE'S HOOPENSOCKER, Bungert, Beth Ann
4. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Kuehn, Jessica

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina

HUNT PL CH
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
4. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON GCH, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
3. THE BODYGUARD, Backmann, Alexandra
4. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON GCH, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
2. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
3. HAND CRAFTED, Kiley, Gina & Claire
4. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
2. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Klotz, Susan

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Klotz, Susan
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
3. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

HUNT PL LADIES
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
4. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie

HUNT PL MARE
1. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L
2. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Klotz, Susan
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
3. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan
4. DOUBLETRACK DON JUAN, Gruenberg, Rebbecca L

HUNT PL S/G
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin
2. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Kalscheur, Natalie
4. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HAND CRAFTED, Kiley, Gina & Claire
2. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
4. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. KODACHROME, Johnson-Tobiasz, Nancy L

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

GR CH GELDING
1. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. SLB CHIARA, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Kelce, Gail D
3. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Reschke, Theresa & Tamara

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Kelce, Gail D
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Reschke, Theresa & Tamara

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

PL DRIV LADIES
1. TOWN AFFAIR CH, Kelce, Gail D

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. NEWMONT'S MISS ANTOINETTE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Equitate LLC

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. JW FIRST DANCE, Equitate LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. BEN A COMMOTION, Keranen, Greta

WEST PL AM
1. BEN A COMMOTION, Keranen, Greta
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
3. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL CH
1. BEN A COMMOTION, Keranen, Greta
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL CH, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
3. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Myers, Jessica

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
2. TFF THE LAST OLYMPIAN, Heinrich, Kathleen

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M
2. TFF THE LAST OLYMPIAN, Heinrich, Kathleen

WEST PL LADIES
1. BEN A COMMOTION, Keranen, Greta
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
4. JENDON ULTIMA, Kent, Jeanne M

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Hart, Reece J
2. Prouse, Julia E
3. Herbst, Emma R
4. Ronk, Makayla

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Prouse, Julia E
2. Herbst, Emma R
3. Bachmann, Alexandra
4. Ronk, Makayla

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Ziemer, Emma Lee
2. Lawver, Kacy


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works