Show Results

BC Morgan Horse Show

May 25th, 2017

Dates: May 25-27, 2017
Location: Lynden, WA
Judges: Jennifer Sommers, Donna Longacre

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

LIPPITT CARR WORKING
1. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

CL PL CH
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
3. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey

CL PL JR/NOV
1. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Mucklestone, Tamara M
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

CL PL LADIES
1. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Baker, Eva & Jeffrey
2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mucklestone, Tamara M

Dressage
FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Laine, Christine L

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. ALABAMA SHOWMAN, Anderson, Kathleen M

SECOND LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. ALABAMA SHOWMAN, Anderson, Kathleen M

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Thorpe, Emily

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa
2. S G P RAIZIN KANE (CN) GCH, Laine, Christine L

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 3
1. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa
2. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Laine, Christine L
3. S G P RAIZIN KANE (CN) GCH, Laine, Christine L

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DEER CREEK TALLY HO, Klone, Joanne M & Dakota T Feren

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ONE NITE STAND, Lang, Jennifer & Cary
2. DELIVER THE DREAM, Underwood, Morgan

ENG PL CH
1. DEER CREEK TALLY HO, Klone, Joanne M & Dakota T Feren

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Underwood, Morgan

ENG PL LADIES
1. DEER CREEK TALLY HO, Klone, Joanne M & Dakota T Feren

ENG PL W/T
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, KLP Ventures LLC

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS GCH, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
4. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
3. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie
4. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS GCH, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. FIRE RUN SOLITAIRE, Zedwick, Kristin & Matthew
4. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Hastings, Shelby N

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Anderson, Kathleen M
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Holden, Judith
3. ALABAMA SHOWMAN, Anderson, Kathleen M

HUNT PL CH
1. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie
2. LUCKY TICKET, Van Dyk, Melissa
3. LOOK TWICE, Dixon, Leann
4. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
3. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
4. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
3. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
4. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LUCKY TICKET, Van Dyk, Melissa
2. CROWN WICKEDLY GOOD, McLarney-Bolen, Dallas
3. FIRE RUN SOLITAIRE, Zedwick, Kristin & Matthew
4. GLACIER GOLD, Chowning, Jennifer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
2. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Hastings, Shelby N
4. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS GCH, Beard, Sandra & Tessa

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS GCH, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
3. MLF SORCERESS, McDonald, Keston
4. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

HUNT PL MARE
1. MLF SORCERESS, McDonald, Keston
2. BMF GIADA (CN), Holden, Judith

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS GCH, Beard, Sandra & Tessa
2. LLM IMAGE OF THYME, Abel, Stephanie
3. KANE CREEK SMOKESCREEN, Anderson, Kathleen M

HUNT PL W/T
1. PROPERLY, Mullendore, Linel
2. BMF UNFORGETTABLE (CN), Avichouser-Gellner, Holly
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S
4. CINGATE SUZY Q CH, Kim, Amelia

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S
2. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Timber Creek Stables
3. LOOK TWICE, Dixon, Leann
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

LIPPITT HUNT PL
1. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary
2. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
3. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
4. RBV KING ARTHUR, Sammons, Theresa

In-Hand
GELDING IN-HAND
1. AFTER EIGHT (CN), Reesor, Eleanor

IN-HAND CH
1. AFTER EIGHT (CN), Reesor, Eleanor
2. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

LIPPITT IN-HAND CH
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike

LIPPITT MARE
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
3. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

LIPPITT S/G
1. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike

MARE IN-HAND
1. EMMA DOWNTOWN, Arnould, Leslie

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND MARE
1. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Barbour, Nicole
2. CROWN INDIGO, Shilling, Lisa

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Lovett, Sally
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
4. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

Miscellaneous
ENG TRAIL
1. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy

ENG W/T TRAIL
1. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

REINING CH
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

REINING OPEN
1. LITTLEWOOD CHINOOK, Taber, Darren & Amie

ROAD HACK CH
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

ROAD HACK HUNTER SEAT
1. MYSTIC ISLE'S MAGICIAN, Cloud, Catherine S

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth
2. S G P RAIZIN KANE (CN) GCH, Laine, Christine L
3. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Laine, Christine L
4. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. S G P RAIZIN KANE (CN) GCH, Laine, Christine L
2. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Laine, Christine L
3. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE GCH, Goldmann, Louis H & Elizabeth

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE LADIES
1. LYDIA MARKING TIME, Laine, Christine L

W/T CH
1. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

WESTERN TRAIL
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Sammons, Theresa
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms & Kurt & Theresa

PL DRIV AM
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

Western Pleasure
LIPPITT WEST PL
1. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Stipek, Cheryl C & Mike
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Sammons, Theresa
3. OKAN JOYOUS HEART, Curtis, Donald & Mary

WEST PL
1. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
2. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Nygaard, Julie
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE GCH, Powlesland, Kayla
2. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Wright, Kristiana M
3. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
4. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Carlson, Kathy
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Bullard, Emilie
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Lovett, Sally
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE GCH, Powlesland, Kayla
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
3. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
4. ONCE IN A BLUE MOON BABY, Hogan, Earl D

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE GCH, Powlesland, Kayla
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
3. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike

WEST PL CH
1. SA KASHMIRI, Silver, David
2. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
3. LUCKY TICKET, Van Dyk, Melissa
4. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Nygaard, Julie

WEST PL JR/NOV CH
1. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Rumens, Kurt & Teri
2. ONCE IN A BLUE MOON BABY, Hogan, Earl D
3. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie
4. UMPQUA FIRE KING, Beaumont, Lorraine Rose DVM

WEST PL LADIES
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE GCH, Powlesland, Kayla
2. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Nygaard, Julie
4. ONCE IN A BLUE MOON BABY, Hogan, Earl D

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE GCH, Powlesland, Kayla
2. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
3. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Nygaard, Julie
4. ONCE IN A BLUE MOON BABY, Hogan, Earl D

WEST PL MARE
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Nygaard, Julie
2. ONCE IN A BLUE MOON BABY, Hogan, Earl D
3. BERNHILL FLAIREISSA, Hastings, Shelby N
4. ATMF EXCLAMATION, Breckenridge, James, Karen & Sie

WEST PL S/G
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Cleland, Emily Mae
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Christensen, Kathy & Mike
3. LUCKY TICKET, Van Dyk, Melissa
4. STAND IN TRIBUTE, Bullard, Shelley & Robert

WEST PL W/J
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Kingston, Kenny A
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Cloud, Catherine S

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Baker, Erin

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Silver, David

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Cain, Jessica
2. Corwin, Sadie
3. Kozijn, Catriona
4. Ramerman, Madison

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Johnson, Valerie N
2. Ramerman, Madison

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. DuCoeur, Emma

SADDLE SEAT W/T    
1. Wisecarver, Leira

SADDLE SEAT W/T CH    
1. Wisecarver, Leira

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Cleland, Emily Mae
3. Hall, Allison E

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works