Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 12th, 2017

Dates: June 6-9, 2017
Location: Del Mar, CA
Judges: Nancy Becker, David Earehart

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. TRES FLAIRE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille
3. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica
4. OAKRUN ROCK N ROLL, Hathaway, Alice M & Heather Neug

CL PL DRIV CH
1. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Kemp, Erica
2. INDIAN CREEK WARBIRD, Ellsworth, Lexie
3. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Mahoney, Jacqueline
4. TRES FLAIRE, Miller, Frank & Ann Woulfe Mille

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann
3. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
4. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Mahoney, Jacqueline

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. MCS BANDINI GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. INVITATION ONLY, Utecht, Elizabeth L & Ronald D
3. TEQUILA RHYTHM, Mahoney, Jacqueline

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann
2. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
3. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

CL PL CH
1. UVM ODYSSEY GCH, Blankenship, Ann
2. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate
3. VVM UNCENSORED, Vinson, Amanda
4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer

CL PL JR EXH
1. VVM LITIGATOR, Bernstein, Alexandra & Gail
2. RAE OF LIGHT CH, Ramsower, Kate

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. REAFFIRMED, Maggi, Jeff

ENG PL AM
1. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
3. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
4. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE GCH, Smith, Katherine A
2. RWF ON DISPLAY, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. MANDISA, Toreva Packard & Bruce Ricks
4. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS GCH, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine
2. RARE DEFINITION, Stewart, Jean
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC GCH, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. CN GRAND STYLE GCH, McCullough, Susan L

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. WISHY WASHY, Ramsey, Kelsey
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Gayheart, Avery

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou
3. QUA-DRANGLE CH, White, Amanda M

HUNT PL AM
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
3. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie
4. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Tolle, Whitney K

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. AVANTI, Torres, Heidi & Lou
3. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
4. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Tolle, Whitney K

HUNT PL CH
1. WYLIE FOX, Boyd, Joanne
2. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
3. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. QUA-DRANGLE CH, White, Amanda M
2. MJL STAGE FIRE, Rogers, Lynne

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SMK EMPIRE STRIKES BLACK, Tolle, Whitney K
2. CBMF FANDANGO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. SLAM DUNK, Hennessy, Stacy
4. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, Mahoney, Jennifer & Jacqie

Miscellaneous
W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay
2. PFF FRANCESCA, Clapp, Christine
3. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Sommers, Craig & Jennifer Sommer
4. PLUM HAVEN TAURUS, Pusheck, Elizabeth Jackson & Tho

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. SSLLC A ROYAL AFFAIR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. THE NOBLEST, Brisco, Thomas G & Theresa L
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR CH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue
4. SSLLC A ROYAL AFFAIR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Ellsworth, Lexie

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Ellsworth, Lexie
2. BRAVE, Lyddon, Kari S

PL DRIV LADIES
1. LC EL MATADOR, Ewens, Michael & Sue

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. MIDSHIPMAN, Stewart, Jean H & Charles R Aldi

PARK HARNESS CH
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. CTM CALL ME MAYBE, Worsley, Kevin D & Susan L McCul

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Willes, Brian & Alison

PARK SADDLE CH
1. MEET GEORGE JETSON GCH, Walters, Debbie Hurst
2. INTREPID ON PARADE GCH, Willes, Brian & Alison
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH GCH, Papola, Kathy & William
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Olsen, Theodore & Elaine

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LOCKED IN TIME, Wiggett, Bradley C
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Albino-Attig, Darcey
4. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert

WEST PL AM
1. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Albino-Attig, Darcey
4. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William

WEST PL CH
1. LOCKED IN TIME, Wiggett, Bradley C
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Eide, Jill
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, King Family
4. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Walz, Victoria
2. FARAGAMO GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Albino-Attig, Darcey
4. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. RKA GRAND ILLUSION, Alexander, Constance & Robert
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, King Family
4. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL LADIES
1. CBMF GLAMOROUS, Parker, Harold & Stacey
2. RIGHTEOUS, Papola, Kathy & William
3. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, King Family

Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Sturm, Shaunicy
2. Ramsower, Kate
3. McTaggart, Shannon
4. Fiske, Mackenzie

HUNTER SEAT    
1. White, Amanda M

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. White, Amanda M

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Ramsower, Kate
3. McTaggart, Shannon
4. Sturm, Shaunicy

W/T ANY SEAT    
1. Tuten, Mollie E
2. Palos, Ayva
3. Heliker, Lindsay
4. Renouf, Megan

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Walz, Victoria
2. Sturm, Shaunicy
3. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works