Show Results

Summer Kickoff Open Horse Show

June 15th, 2017

Dates: June 15-17, 2017
Location: Northampton, MA
Judges: Betsey Boone, Gerry Rushton

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Rohrer, Julie
2. UVM QUIRROL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler
3. MEM TASER, Andreano, Nancy A & Louis E

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Rohrer, Julie
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl
3. KH SHOW BYZ, Raitt, Judith
4. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Rhodes, Cynthia H

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM SENTINEL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler
2. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Loewer, Kim
3. SEASONS HOT HOT HOT, Bonk, Melissa
4. EASTMOR ULTIMATE-LEE, Robinson, Olga & William P

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Rohrer, Julie
2. UVM PERLEE, Paulson, Lynn & Richard
3. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Rhodes, Cynthia H
4. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Malvezzi, Laurel & Chloe

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Rohrer, Julie
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME GCH, Ricci, Cheryl

CL PL DRIV NOV DRIVER
1. KH SHOW BYZ, Raitt, Judith
2. SAY A LITTLE PRAYER, Rhodes, Cynthia H
3. UVM SENTINEL, Wheeler, Ann H & Bruce C Wheeler
4. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Loewer, Kim

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
2. GDT BENTLEY, Pearo, Aileen & Philip
3. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E

CL PL CH
1. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
2. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
3. NAMASTE, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
4. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori

CL PL JR EXH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE GCH, Sogoloff, Bonnie

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Blocher, Barry & Lori
2. HRS MIRROR IMAGE GCH, Sogoloff, Bonnie

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. NAMASTE, White, Jeffrey S & Darlene K
2. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
3. SFS HOPELESSLY DEVOTED, Kielceski, Loraine

CL PL LADIES
1. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, Hodges, Katie J
2. CBMF PROPER STRANGER, Ledgybrook
3. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E
4. GDT BENTLEY, Pearo, Aileen & Philip

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. PHENOMENALEE, Ganley, Linda
2. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises
3. DREAMERS ANNETTE, Janes, Greg & Kathy

ENG PL AM
1. ZANETTI GCH, Queens River Farm Inc

ENG PL AM CH
1. ZANETTI GCH, Queens River Farm Inc
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM UMBRA, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
2. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. DREAMERS ANNETTE, Janes, Greg & Kathy

ENG PL LADIES
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. GRAYWOOD'S BOOGIE BOY, Amo Te Enterprises

ENG PL STAKE
1. PHENOMENALEE, Ganley, Linda
2. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A

YOUTH ENG PL
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Mann, Jessica Lynn
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M

YOUTH ENG PL CH
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
2. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Mann, Jessica Lynn

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Piper, Jennifer
2. HEYDAY SPARKS FLY, Quinn, Nina Rose
3. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Bobbi, Karen
4. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Hartwell, Kristina

HUNT PL AM
1. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy
2. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Piper, Jennifer
3. CBMF STATUS SYMBOL, Marshall, Lauren
4. ARMADA HEADLINER, Karr-Walter, Melissa

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION GCH, Ricci, Victoria
3. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Kelley, Erin Duffy
4. CBMF STATUS SYMBOL, Marshall, Lauren

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
2. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Bobbi, Karen
3. HEYDAY SPARKS FLY, Quinn, Nina Rose
4. HYLEE'S ENCORE, Wood, Ashleigh E

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Piper, Jennifer
2. MEM I'M BACK, Randall, Terry L
3. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
4. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Veinotte, Carlee

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
2. SPRINGMILL O WHAT A NIGHT, Veinotte, Carlee
3. MEM I'M BACK, Randall, Terry L
4. MEADOWAIR QUEST FOR GLORY, Sawyer, Andrea Chickering

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Hartwell, Kristina
2. SARDE'S SHAMELESS, Cingolani, Carly
3. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael
4. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Hazeltine, Morgan  T

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Hazeltine, Morgan  T
2. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael
3. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Hartwell, Kristina
4. NEWMONT'S RUMOR HAS IT, Adler, Joan & David D Wozniak

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. CBMF IRREPLACEABLE, Legacy Stable, Michael & Elizabe
3. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Piper, Jennifer
4. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Tarr, Buffy & Michael

LADIES HUNT PL CH
1. SHE'S MY CALENDAR GIRL GCH, Perlee, Hailey
2. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann
3. LATEDA, Willis, Victoria A
4. ARMADA HEADLINER, Karr-Walter, Melissa

YOUTH HUNT PL
1. PLF WISHFUL THINKING, Piper, Jennifer
2. SARDE'S STILL SMOKIN, Ricci, Victoria
3. DEXTER DAWSON, Powers, Grace

Pleasure Driving
2-YR PL DRIV STAKE
1. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC

PL DRIV
1. SFS JOHNNY DRAMA, DIM Farms

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
3. THE ALCHEMIST, Malvezzi, Chloe

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Juniper Farms Equestrian Divisio
2. TOMERI TANGO, Broad Brook Group LLC
3. THE ALCHEMIST, Malvezzi, Chloe

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. LEDGEFIELDS INTRIGUE, Firewind Morgans
2. UVM WILLOUGHBY, University Of Vermont Morgan Hor
3. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Hedlund-Poirier, Elizabeth

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. UNBREAKABLE BOND, Morrison, Tricia

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah
2. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, Hecht, Sarah

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Modell, Jerome H & Shirley G

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. THE LAST WORD, Land's End Farm LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven

WEST PL AM
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth
3. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family
4. LOLLAPALOOZA, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Ray Ramsey Family
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth
3. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
4. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Robinson, Erin

WEST PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. TAKE THE CROWN, Neidlinger, Mary L
3. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Robinson, Erin

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann
3. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
4. TAKE THE CROWN, Neidlinger, Mary L

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. DRF SEA HAWK, Ramsey-Rice, Carol W
3. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Spreadbury, Cassidy Ann
4. TAKE THE CROWN, Neidlinger, Mary L

WEST PL LADIES
1. WINTERSET RHYME THYME, Vieira Jr, John T, Puddingstone
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth
3. LOLLAPALOOZA, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. SLR EXECUTIVE PRIVILEGE, Robinson, Olga & William P

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. Dyer, Cameo
3. Vitters, Ava

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Robinson, Erin


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works