Show Results

SSMHA Summer Showcase

June 10th, 2017

Dates: June 10-11, 2017
Location: Purcell, OK
Judge: Erlene Seybold-Smythe

Dressage
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. WSG MARTINIQUE, Klonowski, Susan H

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
3. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, McWilliams, Robyn

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia
2. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
3. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, McWilliams, Robyn

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Kelton, Georgia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, Norris, William & Virginia

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Lundy, Michelle D
2. LC HIHG COUNTRY WRANGLER, Shappee, Mary
3. GAME ON, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
4. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Lundy, Michelle D

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine
2. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER, Shappee, Mary
3. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Lundy, Michelle D
4. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Lundy, Michelle D

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M
2. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Lundy, Michelle D

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
2. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Singer, Karen Elaine
3. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
4. MEM LOOK AT ME CH, Enterline, Emily P

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. MEM LOOK AT ME CH, Enterline, Emily P
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P

HUNT PL AM
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M
3. LEVITICUS (CN), Becker, Cindy
4. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy

HUNT PL CH
1. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Rhea, Monte & Cori Tipton
3. LEVITICUS (CN), Becker, Cindy
4. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RIVERGATE MARCUS ANTONIUS, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley

W/T HUNT PL
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Rose, Alyssa
3. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
4. FIELD GENERAL, Bodine, Thomas & Kerry & Jane U

In-Hand
IN-HAND
1. LA CHEVAL MIGHTY PROMISE, The Westman Stables LLC
2. SAGADAHOC NIGHTSKY, Singer, Karen Elaine

IN-HAND TRAIL
1. LA CHEVAL MIGHTY PROMISE, The Westman Stables LLC
2. SAGADAHOC NIGHTSKY, Singer, Karen Elaine

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

W/T/J PL CH ALL SEATS
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
2. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Mills, Sascha
4. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL 1 TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL 1 TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Kelton, Georgia

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
2. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Jacobus, Grace

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
2. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Jacobus, Grace

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 1
1. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
3. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 2
1. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, 10 Star Ranch

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 4
1. LEVEES EDGE BEIGNET, John & Rachel Cox
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

Western Pleasure
AM MASTERS WEST PL
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

AM WEST PL
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

W/J WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
2. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones

WEST PL
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Enterline, Emily P

WEST PL CH
1. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L
2. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
   
Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Arie, Allie K
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Tipton, Kendall K
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Enterline, Emily P

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL    
1. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
2. Townsend, Cortney

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Mitchell, Savannah
2. Enterline, Emily P

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Edwards, Savannah J
3. Allen, Annabeth

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Wilson, Breagan

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. Edwards, Savannah J

W/J WESTERN SEAT    
1. Jones, Kayln

W/T HUNTER SEAT    
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington  N
3. Jones, Kayln
4. White, Scarlet A

W/T/J CH ALL SEATS    
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington N
3. White, Scarlet A
4. Jones, Kayln

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Enterline, Emily P



Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works