Show Results

Syracuse International Horse Show

June 28th, 2017

Dates: June 28-July 1, 2017
Location: Syracuse, NY
Morgan Judge: Michael Craghead

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Rohrer, Julie
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Brewer, Linda C
3. IGF COEUR ET AME, Sheaffer Farm
4. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE GCH, Rohrer, Julie
2. CENTAURUS RISING, Brewer, Linda C
3. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER GCH, Watkins, Antonia L
4. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Van Dusen, Theresa

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Rohrer, Julie

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN CH, Rohrer, Julie

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. CBMF CLASS ACT GCH, Long, Robin Ann
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
3. ADC MAN ON FIRE, Cojocar, Alex & Deborah
4. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

CL PL CH
1. CIRCUS BOY, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
2. KH SHOW BYZ, Raitt, Judith
3. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
4. CBMF CLASS ACT GCH, Long, Robin Ann

CL PL LADIES CH
1. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA GCH, Carey, Richard & Caitlin
2. CBMF CLASS ACT GCH, Long, Robin Ann
3. KANDLE'S PENNY LANE, Van DeMark, Marie
4. CBMF PROPER STRANGER, Ledgybrook

CL PL JR EXH
1. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
2. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Gerken, Sarah
3. STONECROFT INTRIGUE, Rovers, Tina
4. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Harrison, Megan N

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
2. BEARS SPECIAL ANGEL, Gerken, Sarah
3. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, James, Katerina M
4. STONECROFT INTRIGUE, Rovers, Tina

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CIRCUS BOY, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE PRIDE, Steere, Grace M
3. MRF IT'S ABOUT TIME, Davis, Michelle
4. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON CH, Gravel, Nancy D

CL PL LADIES
1. KH SHOW BYZ, Raitt, Judith
2. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA GCH, Carey, Richard & Caitlin
3. CBMF LOOK WHO'S TALKING, Gregory-Salvo, Kathy
4. MRF IT'S ABOUT TIME, Davis, Michelle

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. KGA PICASSO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Goebig, William Jr.  & Dwayne Kn
3. HILLWOOD ONCE IN AWHILE, Harrison, Megan N
4. QUEEN'S COCOA PUFF, James, Katerina M

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, McKee, Penny

ENG PL AM
1. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
3. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. CPMF TRUEHEART, Dills, Patricia & M Frederick

ENG PL AM CH
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL GCH, Foy, Michael & Sara
2. VL ZAIA CH, Dantree Farm
3. CBMF HIGH ALTITUDE, Pelham, Nicholas & Robin M
4. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Mann, Jessica Lynn

ENG PL CH
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE CH, Steere, Grace M
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, Nord, Cindy
3. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, McKee, Penny

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
2. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
4. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL RINGO, Ruffner, Elizabeth
2. SSLLC PATENT PENDING, Dantree Farm
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
4. STREET SMART, DeArmitt, Emily

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Smith, Virginia
4. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. STRAIGHT UP, Candage, Judith W
2. EQUINOX JUST CAVALLI, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Ledyard Company LLC
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Smith, Virginia

YOUTH ENG PL
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Mann, Jessica Lynn
2. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables Inc

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
4. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Kufs, Anna

HUNT PL AM
1. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, Dantree Farm
2. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO CH, Zick, Rosemary
3. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Rogers, Kenzie
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY GCH, Lesperence, Megan

HUNT PL AM CH
1. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, Dantree Farm
2. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA CH, Wood, Ashleigh E
3. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO CH, Zick, Rosemary
4. JJP HOLLYWOOD LIGHTS, Rogers, Kenzie

HUNT PL CH
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. INDIAN CREEK NATHAN HALE, Mononen, Sara
3. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Kufs, Anna
4. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL GCH, Dantree Farm
2. DRESSED TO KILL, Pearson, Lisa
3. GLB CHILI PEPPER, The River's Edge Inc
4. EKL ASSETS VISION GCH, Rahman, Marisa & Alexa

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. GRADELL RING MY BELL GCH, Dantree Farm
2. EKL ASSETS VISION GCH, Rahman, Marisa & Alexa
3. DRESSED TO KILL, Pearson, Lisa
4. JOHANNESBURG CH, Hill, Corinne

HUNT PL LADIES
1. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Kufs, Anna
2. CHERRYDALE ARIELLA CH, Wood, Ashleigh E
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Rog, Carol
4. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Peters, Joanne M

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Foy, Sara & Lauren Foy
2. UVM UNICORN, Mahoney, Mary Ann
3. LAING HILL ATHA, Garner, Albert H
4. GLB CHILI PEPPER, The River's Edge Inc

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Stanton, Cynthia E
2. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster

PL DRIV AM
1. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. CBMF STREETWISE CH, Brown, Margaret J
4. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, Long, Stephanie A

PL DRIV AM CH
1. WHAT'S UP CH, Dantree Farm
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. CBMF STREETWISE CH, Brown, Margaret J
4. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Buzzard, Leighann

PL DRIV CH
1. MYKONOS, Wirth, Pam & Erika Webster
2. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Stanton, Cynthia E

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Loftus, Carter
3. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Clark, Betsy

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Barlow, Patricia & Sally A
2. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Loftus, Carter

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. BAZINGA, Alderman, Peggy & Philip

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Bowers, Donald & Jane

PARK SADDLE CH
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU GCH, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables Inc
4. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Bowers, Donald & Jane

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, Wandtke, Allyson & Cindy Nord

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale
3. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO CH, Worth, Deborah L
4. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy-Jo and Mark & Luk

WEST PL AM
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO CH, Worth, Deborah L
2. MLB POWER PLAY GCH, Dantree Farm
3. RAJON RONDO, Bellows, Karen
4. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY GCH, Dantree Farm
2. LINE DANCE, Buzby, Joelle
3. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth
4. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO CH, Worth, Deborah L

WEST PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD TAILORED ASSET, Tassinari, Jill & Steven
2. TAKE THE CROWN, Neidlinger, Mary L
3. RAJON RONDO, Bellows, Karen
4. LITTLE ACRE DANCIA, Movalli, Dale

WEST PL JR EXH
1. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F
2. RBF MATCH MAKER, Evans, Ava A

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MARTHA STEWART, Mullady, William F

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Bos, Sheryl Snook
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Adams, Robyn

WEST PL LADIES
1. LOLLAPALOOZA, Kelley, Daniel & Leslie
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Young Fina, Elizabeth
3. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Burroughs, Amy-Jo and Mark & Luk
4. LINE DANCE, Buzby, Joelle
    
Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Vicari, Emily A

HUNTER SEAT    
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Gannon, Alena Corey
3. Harvey, Loretta
4. Rahman, Alexa

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Gendjar, Kira
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. Peek, Jillian S
4. Harvey, Loretta

W/T HUNTER/WESTERN    
1. Gendjar, Ashlyn
2. Biron, Emily M
3. Wright, Brinlee
4. Weistlogg, Gabe

W/T HUNTER/WESTERN CH    
1. Biron, Emily M
2. Taylor, Katheryn
3. Wright, Brinlee
4. Weistlogg, Gabe

W/T SADDLE SEAT    
1. Biron, Grace A
2. Tasch, Maya
3. Eaton, Sarena

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Tasch, Maya
2. Biron, Grace A
3. Eaton, Sarena

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Evans, Ava A

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Evans, Ava A


Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works