Show Results

Summer Daze Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 6th, 2017

Dates: July 6-8, 2017
Location: Kansas City, MO
Judges: Mark Bodnar, Jim Paden

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Lents, Dianne

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D
2. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson
3. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
4. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, Harding, David

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, Harding, David
2. BWB FAIRYTALE ENDING, Bartley, Brett & Patti

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D
2. CLAYHILL JUSTIFIED, Harders, Michelle

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. LUCKY-U, Orban, Maria
2. GULFWIND HIGH FIDELITY, Cadence Farm LLC
3. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Lents, Dianne
4. LEVITICUS (CN), Becker, Cindy

CL PL DRIV MASTERS CH
1. LUCKY-U, Orban, Maria
2. SDMF DESIGNED RELECTION, Lents, Dianne
3. LEVITICUS (CN), Becker, Cindy

UPHA CL PL DRIV
1. FIELDCREST WAR LORD, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A
2. EKL VISUALIZE, Lapp  Eli K Jr & Rebecca M

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Buckley, Megan S
2. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette
3. AW GLOBAL VISION, Rogers, Dr Roxanne
4. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA CH, Wright, Lacey D

CL PL AOTS
1. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy
2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Manahan, Cheryl

CL PL CH
1. SHIMMER (CN), McCoy, John & Claudette
2. AW GLOBAL VISION, Rogers, Dr Roxanne
3. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, Buckley, Megan S
4. LIVEWIRE, The Damrow Family

CL PL JR EXH
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Zellers, Ashley

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE CH, Archibald, Dawson
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Lewis, Raylee
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Zellers, Ashley
4. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Hoofer, Grant R

CL PL JR HORSE
1. WITCHES BREW, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

CL PL JR HORSE CH
1. WITCHES BREW, Opp, Rebecca Lynn

CL PL LADIES
1. LIVEWIRE, The Damrow Family
2. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN CH, Ehlen, Anna
3. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tice, Tisha & Tim

CL PL MASTERS
1. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER CH, Monroe, Jerri H
2. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
3. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy

CL PL MASTERS CH
1. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER CH, Monroe, Jerri H
2. SPR POMPEII, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue
3. LPV CENTER STAGE CH, McKinley, Cathy

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC

ENG PL AM
1. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MEM STAR POWER, Cooley, Karen
3. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Buckley, Megan S

ENG PL AM CH
1. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, Buckley, Megan S
2. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. MEM STAR POWER, Cooley, Karen

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn
2. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Reiber, Kathy & Ron

ENG PL AM MASTERS CH
1. CEDAR CREEK KALAHARI, Reiber, Kathy & Ron
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

ENG PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE SEA DRAGON, JRH Morgans LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Farischon, Chad & Julie

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, Farischon, Chad & Julie

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. INTENSE, Sardelli Greenway, Roxanne
2. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
3. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. FIRE RUN BEST MAN, Fitzgerald, Andrea M & Nick Y

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE OR RIDER
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans

W/T ENG PL
1. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Leslie
2. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tice, Tisha & Tim

W/T ENG PL CH
1. MANTIC TOP GUN GCH, Rainbolt-Forbes, Leslie
2. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tice, Tisha & Tim

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L
3. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Jones, Robert  MD

HUNT PL AM
1. TWISTED MISTER, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER GCH, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
3. ULTRAS STARDUST, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie
4. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER GCH, Stacy, Tadgy D & Doug R
2. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
3. HVK BRASS RING, Stewart, Darcy
4. ULTRAS STARDUST, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. FLORADORA GIRL, Harding, David
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
4. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa

HUNT PL AM MASTERS CH
1. FLORADORA GIRL, Harding, David
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
4. HYLEE'S GILT EDGE, Walker, Melissa

HUNT PL AOTS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

HUNT PL CH
1. HERMES, Becker, Cindy
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
3. THE FASHIONISTA, McCormack, Krystle L
4. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
3. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD CH, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Thomas, Revae

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. CBMF SLOW BURN, Stenseth, Olivia
2. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Thomas, Revae
3. PARTRIDGE HILL PROPHET, Enterline, Emily P
4. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD CH, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. STILL THE SAME, Popper, Alexandra
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION CH, Kraegel, Kelly
3. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD CH, Shappee, Mary & Gert Shuckhart
4. RWF PAGANINI GCH, Farischon, Chloe I

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. STILL THE SAME, Popper, Alexandra
2. RWF PAGANINI GCH, Farischon, Chloe I
3. LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY CH, Mullendore, Linel
4. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION CH, Kraegel, Kelly

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. T-TOWNE RESTLESS RIBBON, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MIZZ OU LALA, Randall, Karen
2. DEVENA, Mignot, Mallory
3. T-TOWNE RESTLESS RIBBON, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TWISTED MISTER, Kugeler, Montjoy
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Ferkile, Caitlin
3. T-TOWNE RESTLESS RIBBON, Gwinup, Gayle & Jonalyn
4. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Jones, Robert  MD

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
3. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
4. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. TWISTED MISTER, Kugeler, Montjoy
3. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
4. ROSY OUTLOOK, Rowe, Kenneth & Robbie

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Oplotnik, Jim J & Kimberly A
2. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S
3. PATCHWORK BROADWAY, Thomas, Revae
4. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, O'Brien, Penny  M

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Pool, Stephen & Michelle & Natal
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Niemann, Ashton
3. HARLAN'S AZUREAN, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

UPHA CLASSIC HUNT PL
1. MIZZ OU LALA, Randall, Karen
2. DEVENA, Mignot, Mallory

W/T HUNT PL
1. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
2. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS CH, Sievers, William & Jane
3. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
4. GGG BACK STRETCH, Rose, Alyssa

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, Sanders, Virginia & Kayla Jones
2. LIGHT YEAR GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
3. GGG BACK STRETCH, Rose, Alyssa
4. AMHF SPIRITED HEIRESS CH, Sievers, William & Jane

In-Hand
3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

5 & OLDER MARE
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

GR CH GELDING
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

GR CH MARE
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

GR CH STALLION
1. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

SR CH GELDING
1. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

SR CH MARE
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

SR CH STALLION
1. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, Selinsky, Tim E & Carol A

Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK
1. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine

LOW JUMPER
1. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S

LOW WORKING HUNTER II
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine
2. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S

LOW WORKING I
1. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Willingham, Katherine

RANCH PL
1. MORIAH DONE N TAN, Francis, Valerie Beck
2. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
3. W PINE'S TOMBSTONE RIDGE, Banzet, Leonard Paul

ROAD HACK
1. LIBERTY BEND ADONIS, Stoll, Morgan
2. LIV GRAND SLAM, Greer, Eden F
3. ULTRAS PLAY IT AGAIN CH, Ehlen, Anna
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER CH, Monroe, Jerri H

TRAIL ENG
1. KS BLUESTEM CIMARRON B, Dennis, Julie S

TRAIL WEST
1. CAUM MAY FLOWER, Valade, Gary & Vallys Pilliod
2. MORIAH DONE N TAN, Francis, Valerie Beck

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CONCORDIA, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. PSC TIARA, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue

PL DRIV AM
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. RWJ DOLCE, Jones, Robert  MD
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
4. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette

PL DRIV AM CH
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Harders, Michelle
3. RWJ DOLCE, Jones, Robert  MD
4. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette

PL DRIV CH
1. CONCORDIA, Morris, Chris & Janet
2. PSC TIARA, Curry-Siemers, Pamela Sue

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. HAE CYCLONE, Kwedar, Rebecca

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. HAE CYCLONE, Kwedar, Rebecca

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RWJ DOLCE, Jones, Robert  MD
2. LAKE HOLIDAY MAGIC, McCoy, John & Claudette

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Niemann, Avery

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE
1. ELLA ENCHANTED, Hazen, Sammi

PARK SADDLE AM
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch, Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE CH
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND CH, Webb, Brigitte G
2. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Remondino, Annie
2. LPV SUPREME COMMAND CH, Webb, Brigitte G

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. BVMS DARK STAR, Wright, Lacey D

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. BVMS DARK STAR, Wright, Lacey D

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GI JANE, Kugeler, Montjoy

Western Pleasure
W/J WEST PL
1. DWS WIND DANCER, Mountain Ridge Farm
2. GRAND CRU MAKER'S MARK, Andrade, Stephen
3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Morris, Shaughnessy
4. MJL ROCHALLOR, Thomas, Mark & Marie

W/J WEST PL CH
1. MJL ROCHALLOR, Thomas, Mark & Marie
2. DWS WIND DANCER, Mountain Ridge Farm
3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Morris, Shaughnessy
4. EVIL KNIEVEL GCH, Kraegel, Kelly

WEST PL
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R
2. RWJ BRAVISSIMO, Jones, Robert  MD
3. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden

WEST PL AM
1. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE GCH, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. TRE MISS ME, Hughes, Alice W
4. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL AM CH
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl
3. RRG IGNITE CH, Francis, Valerie Beck
4. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE GCH, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. CHERRYDALE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Stoney Point Morgans
4. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Creech, Joe & JoDahl

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. CHERRYDALE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Stoney Point Morgans
2. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE GCH, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
4. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA CH, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL AOTS
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. TOMERI LADY HELEN, Rood, Tempie & Shanti

WEST PL CH
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden
2. RWJ BRAVISSIMO, Jones, Robert  MD
3. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
2. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Archibald, Dawson

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO GCH, Brackin, Courtney & Amy
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Archibald, Dawson

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Fire, Jaden
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Morris, Shaughnessy
3. MOVADO GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
4. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Enterline, Emily P

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER GCH, Remondino, Annie
2. RIVERGATE DIONYSUS, Enterline, Emily P
3. MOVADO GCH, Kraegel, Kelly
4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Morris, Shaughnessy

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. RIVERGATE ASTERIA, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley
2. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Becker, Cindy

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Becker, Cindy
2. RIVERGATE ASTERIA, Mills, Jacqueline & Stanley

WEST PL LADIES
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
3. TRE MISS ME, Hughes, Alice W
4. JOSEY WALES, McCormack, Krystle L

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Becker, Cindy
2. HOLIDAY'S BONITA FE GCH, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
3. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA CH, Naas, Lindsay R
4. RRG IGNITE CH, Francis, Valerie Beck

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD GCH, Wightman, Randi
2. TRE MISS ME, Hughes, Alice W

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. RWJ BRAVISSIMO, Jones, Robert  MD
2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Morris, Shaughnessy
3. MORGANSGAIT FRENCHCRYSTAL, Francis, Valerie Beck
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Stenseth, Emma

WEST PL MARE
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA CH, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL GENTS
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING CH, Naas, Lindsay R

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Mullendore, Linel
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Welsh, Calliope

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Privitera, Isabella
2. Hansing, Lilly Ann
3. Zellers, Ashley
4. Hoofer, Grant R

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Tipton, Kendall K
2. Enterline, Emily P
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Boyles, Abby
3. Mauldin, Olivia
4. Allen, Annabeth

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Welsh, Calliope
2. Mullendore, Linel
3. Popper, Alexandra
4. Roberts, Rachel

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Welsh, Calliope
2. Mullendore, Linel
3. Popper, Alexandra
4. Roberts, Rachel

SADDLE SEAT    
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Privitera, Isabella
3. Hansing, Lilly Ann
4. Hoofer, Grant R

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Dougherty, Kinslie J
2. Privitera, Isabella
3. Hansing, Lilly Ann
4. Zellers, Ashley

W/J WESTERN SEAT    
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Higgins, Madeline M
3. Regehr, Hadley
4. Kraegel, Emmy

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Higgins, Madeline M
3. Regehr, Hadley
4. Kraegel, Emmy

W/T HUNTER SEAT    
1. Higginbotham, Alexis
2. Sullivan, Nathan
3. Jones, Kayln
4. Davis, Remingto N

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Higginbotham, Alexis
2. Davis, Remingto N
3. Jones, Kayln
4. Sullivan, Nathan

W/T SADDLE SEAT    
1. Bolin, Kendra
2. Tice, Taylor

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Bolin, Kendra
2. Tice, Taylor

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Tipton, Kendall K

WESTERN SEAT 14-17    
1. Roberts, Rachel
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Rowe, Anna Ryen
4. Enterline, Emily P

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Roberts, Rachel
3. Brackin, Olivia
4. Tipton, Kendall K

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works