Show Results

Seacoast Morgan Horse Show

July 7th, 2017

Dates: July 7-9, 2017
Location: Topsfield, MA
Judges: Steve Davis, Peggy Alderman

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE GCH, Travers, Terri Page
2. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F
3. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Beiler, Samuel & Steven Glick
4. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Hazen, Sammi

CL PL DRIV CH
1. L'CIMA EXCLUSIVE GCH, Travers, Terri Page
2. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Beiler, Samuel & Steven Glick
3. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Valway, Victoria S
4. FRF SEATTLE REIGN, Gove, Jared F

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SKB CINCO DE MAYO, De Gutis, Jean

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Valway, Victoria S
2. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
3. HILLWOOD WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Pothier, Brittany
4. KSB BURKLAND BELLE, St Peter-Blair, Katherine

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, The Gove Family Partnership
3. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
4. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Mears, Paula J

CL PL CH
1. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Brenner, Grace
2. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
3. WHISPERING MAGNUM OPUS, Spengler, Laura
4. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Meehan, Rebecca

CL PL JR EXH
1. MIYAKE, Bingham, Olivia
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. WHISPERING GATLING, Spengler, Laura
4. GP FREEDOM SPIRIT, Morrison Bennett, Nicole

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WHISPERING GATLING, Spengler, Laura
2. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Sherry Avery Pattillo Skymeadow
3. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Yesair, Kelly & Averie
4. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Vasapolli, Sophia

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
2. CBMF BAND OF OUTSIDERS, Feld, Ellen

CL PL LADIES
1. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Meehan, Rebecca

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. INDIAN CREEK BELLE HAVEN, Yesair, Kelly & Averie
2. WESMOR PROPHET, Hubbard, Lori
4. WOODLYND'S FIRST EDITION, Mears, Paula J

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L

ENG PL AM
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Pitman, Richard & Patricia

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, The Gove Family Partnership
2. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
3. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, The Gove Family Partnership
2. CBMF PERCUSSION, Warner, Nancy L
3. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Vasapolli, Sophia
4. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa
2. EQUINOX BLUE ON BLACK, Brigante, Elizabeth

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. EQUINOX BLUE ON BLACK, Brigante, Elizabeth
2. M-U-R CILANTRO, McMahon, Alyssa

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. CBMF LADY OF MYSTERY, Stevens, Ellie
2. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Scribner, Holly
3. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Bobbi, Karen
4. KJM PURE OF HEART, Garrity, Susan

HUNT PL AM
1. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
3. GARLAND DIAMONDS N PEARLS, Miller, Chelsea
4. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SPR WING IT, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
3. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Meyers, Carla
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE CH, Costello, Julie-Ann

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Meyers, Carla
2. MEM ALL JACKED UP, Firth, Gail M & L Charles
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE CH, Costello, Julie-Ann
4. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, DeRosier, Norma

HUNT PL CH
1. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Quinlisk, Michelle
2. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Scribner, Holly
3. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Najjar, Alexander E
4. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE GCH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. MAN OF MY WORD, Sofair, Caroline
4. RIVERGATE BORDEAUX, Ladd, Avery

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE GCH, Janvrin, Holly & Emily
3. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Hazeltine, Morgan  T
4. MAN OF MY WORD, Sofair, Caroline

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. MIRABELLAS MAMMA MIA, Delpico, Krisanne M
2. NEWMONT'S IMORTAL HOMERUN, Lustig, Naomi E
3. THE SOLOIST, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence
4. EKL MAY ACCLAIM, Snow, McKenzie

HUNT PL JR/NOV/LIMIT CH
1. LCK STARDUST, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. NEWMONT'S IMORTAL HOMERUN, Lustig, Naomi E
3. GARLAND DIAMONDS N PEARLS, Miller, Chelsea
4. MIRABELLAS MAMMA MIA, Delpico, Krisanne M

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
2. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Scribner, Holly
3. CASTLERIDGE CAMBIO CORSA, DeRosier, Norma
4. TREBLE'S HIGH END PIECE, Bobbi, Karen

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SUNNY ACRES PICTURE THIS, Ross, Erin & Peter Hershberg
2. NEWMONT'S IMORTAL HOMERUN, Lustig, Naomi E
3. CBMF TRANSFORMATIONAL, Potvin, Laura Anne & Richard C B
4. RBF MARKSMAN, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. MAN OF MY WORD, Sofair, Caroline
2. JAXON RIVERDANCE, Buol, Heidi V
3. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Clark, Noreen
4. GARLAND ROCK N' ROLL, Byrne, Susan J

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. MAN OF MY WORD, Sofair, Caroline
2. MEM ABSOLUTE JOY, Devine, Meghan
3. JAXON RIVERDANCE, Buol, Heidi V
4. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Clark, Noreen

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. ONE FRENCH ROSE, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
2. LEDYARD PERFECT MANHATTAN, Quinlisk, Michelle
3. KSB SUITE TOPIC, Najjar, Alexander E
4. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable

LADIES AM HUNT PL
1. BOURNE OBSESSION, Sutton, Shawna
2. MEM ALL JACKED UP, Firth, Gail M & L Charles
3. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Meyers, Carla
4. RBF MARKSMAN, Cassenti, Christine & Lawrence

In-Hand
GR CH IN-HAND
1. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Sherry Avery Pattillo Skymeadow
2. HAGERBROOK LEONARDO, Redding, Peter A

IN-HAND GELDING
1. SKYMEADOW NIGHT TO ROCK, Sherry Avery Pattillo Skymeadow
2. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Heath, Amy E
3. LIVE ACTION, Pitman, Richard & Patricia
4. TTA THE REGATTA'S CAPTAIN, Camara, David Thomas & Antone Re

MAINE MORGAN BREEDER'S 2 & OVER
1. MEM SAMBUCA, Schott, George
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
3. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Wood, Lori M

MAINE MORGAN BREEDER'S YRLNG
1. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Gladstone, Margaret & Walter
2. NINE TO FIVE, Travers, Terri Page
3. BURKLAND SINATRA (RAF), Burkland Farm
4. LSW DIRTY LITTLE SECRET, Wood, Lori M

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori
2. RSMS IMMORTAL SHOOTINSTAR, Maggioli, Lauren K

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CL PL
1. TTA THE REGATTA'S CAPTAIN, Camara, David Thomas & Antone Re
2. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Valway, Victoria S

SPECIALTY IN-HAND HUNT/WEST/SPORT
1. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori
2. RSMS IMMORTAL SHOOTINSTAR, Maggioli, Lauren K
3. JAX CHATTANOOGA, Marcelonis, Cheryl P, CPM Stable
4. ALWAYS FAITHFUL, Charpentier, Suzanne & Leigha

STALLION IN-HAND
1. HAGERBROOK LEONARDO, Redding, Peter A

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. JW STANDING TALL, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc

PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Aho, Katelyn J

PL DRIV CH
1. JW STANDING TALL, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
2. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Wood, Lori M

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. SKB CINCO DE MAYO, De Gutis, Jean

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
2. HVK NOBLE ITALIA, Aho, Katelyn J
3. SKB CINCO DE MAYO, De Gutis, Jean

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. ALJAKS SPARKS AFIRE, Wood, Lori M

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. HAGERBROOK LEONARDO, Redding, Peter A

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HAGERBROOK LEONARDO, Redding, Peter A

Park Saddle
AM PARK SADDLE CH
1. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda

LADIES PARK SADDLE
1. M E M BLUE CHIP GCH, Oliver, Susan & Shane

PARK SADDLE
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Shample, Spencer

PARK SADDLE AM/YOUTH
1. MASTROIANNI, Varney, Brenda

PARK SADDLE CH
1. M E M BLUE CHIP GCH, Oliver, Susan & Shane
2. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
3. SYP HIFIDELITY, Shample, Nicholas
4. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Shample, Spencer

PARK SADDLE JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Frangiosa, Alexandra
2. SYP HIFIDELITY, Shample, Nicholas

Western Pleasure
LADIES AM WEST PL
1. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Fratus, Megan E
2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. IMMORTAL PERFECTION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly

WEST PL
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
3. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Lamothe-Mayo , Sandra
4. FIF CELTIC STAR, Hicks-McGovern, Deborah A

WEST PL AM
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
2. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust
3. RIVERSIDE NOBELLE, Lamothe-Mayo , Sandra
4. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Fratus, Megan E

WEST PL AM CH
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
2. SUNNY ACRES KALEIDOSCOPE, Harb, Cindy K
3. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
3. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Fratus, Megan E
4. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
2. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
3. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
4. EQUINOX JACK OF DIAMONDS, Fratus, Megan E

WEST PL CH
1. GARLAND'S ACE OF SPADES, Nazzaro, William & Alice
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
3. GARLAND RISING STAR, LaRose, Carol
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Lloyd, Edward, Deborah & Emily

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Robinson, Erin
2. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE'S ZERELDA JAMES, Robinson, Erin
2. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin

WEST PL JR/LIMIT/NOV HORSE CH
1. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan
2. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Clark, Noreen
3. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M

WEST PL LADIES
1. RAINTREE REUNION, Felch, Gladys & Kimberly
2. GARLAND RISING STAR, LaRose, Carol
3. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Vergato, Robin & James
4. HIGHOVER NARCOTIC, Tobin, Valerie B Revocable Trust

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MADONNA MIA, Fish, Gary & Susan
2. MEDOMAK ESCAPADE, Clark, Noreen
3. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
4. HIGHOVER HEAVEN CAN WAIT, Booth, Katharine M

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. STILL IN TOWN, Hill, Chanin
2. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Brown, Laurie
3. ORCUTT MTN SKYY, Moran, Lori
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Allen, Cecilia Bergeron

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Tesla, Brigid M
2. Oliveria, Mia

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Kaufman, Nicole

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP    
1. Campbell, Claire



Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works