Show Results

Penn-Ohio Morgan Horse Show

July 6th, 2017

Dates: July 6-8, 2017
Location: Meadville, PA
Judge: Amanda Krall

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
2. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
3. PATCHWORK AMAZIN BENTLEY, Siddle, Janet & Eugene L
4. NY-HILL JEZEBEL, Wuenschel, Nancy L & Jeffrey C S

CARR OBSTACLE DBL JEOPARDY
1. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Kingston, Cassandra & Eric Kings
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West

CARR OBSTACLE FAULT & OUT
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Kingston, Cassandra & Eric Kings
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
3. TES CARTEL, Wyatt, Robert J
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR OBSTACLE PICK YOUR ROUTE
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Fraser, Louise West
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
4. AZ BLACK HAWK'S THUNDER, Kingston, Cassandra & Eric Kings

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. TES CARTEL, Wyatt, Robert J
3. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
4. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, The O'Guinn Family
2. CREEKVALE COPENHAGEN, Jensen, Jennifer
3. TES CARTEL, Wyatt, Robert J
4. NY-HILL JEZEBEL, Wuenschel, Nancy L & Jeffrey C S

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV CH
1. ZENYATTA, Jones, Melissa A
2. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Michaud, Helen
3. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Frank, Jennifer J
4. ARMADA LINE DANCER, Giansante, Gina M

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Frank, Jennifer J

CL PL DRIV MARE
1. ZENYATTA, Jones, Melissa A
2. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Frank, Jennifer J

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Michaud, Helen
2. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
3. AQUILA'S GUNSMOKE, Frank, Jennifer J

LADIES CL PL DRIV
1. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Frank, Jennifer J
2. ARMADA LINE DANCER, Giansante, Gina M

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER GCH, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL GCH, Quinn, Michelle T
3. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
4. ZENYATTA, Jones, Melissa A

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Williams Stable

CL PL LADIES
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER GCH, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G
3. ZENYATTA, Jones, Melissa A

CL PL MARE
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER GCH, Kirsch, Carolyn
2. ZENYATTA, Jones, Melissa A

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

CL PL S/G
1. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL GCH, Quinn, Michelle T
2. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

English Pleasure
AOTR ENG PL
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby

ENG PL AM CH
1. QVM JOCELYN ROSE CH, Kirsch Family, The
2. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby

ENG PL AM MARE
1. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Fors, Ivorie

ENG PL AM S/G
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. CKH BIG TALKER, Toth, Stephen M

ENG PL CH
1. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Frank, Jennifer J

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Brooks, Haley M
2. WTS MASKED MARUADER, Williams Stable

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Brooks, Haley M
2. WTS MASKED MARUADER, Williams Stable

ENG PL LADIES
1. QVM JOCELYN ROSE CH, Kirsch Family, The
2. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Frank, Jennifer J

ENG PL LIMIT
1. WTS MASKED MARUADER, Williams Stable
2. CKH BIG TALKER, Toth, Stephen M
3. JW ALL AMERICAN, Witzke, Alicia

ENG PL NOV RIDER
1. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi

ENG PL YOUTH
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Hoge, Shelby
2. DRAGONSMEADE BIG NIGHT, Joyce Hoy and Haley Brooks

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT
1. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Hummel, Craig & Kathi
2. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Fors, Ivorie

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. HEILWOOD CAPRICE, Fors, Ivorie

Hunter Pleasure
AOTR HUNT PL
1. EVAN SUPREME KNIGHT, Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby

HUNT PL
1. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family
2. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Walter, Patricia L
3. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Haleks, Samantha
4. SPRINGMILL SALUTE, Van Dyke, Madeline

HUNT PL AM
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
3. CBMF BY POPULAR DEMAND, Du Pont, Lauren
4. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, Machado LLC
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
3. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable
4. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Haleks, Samantha

HUNT PL CH
1. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
2. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable
3. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family
4. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Walter, Patricia L

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Whittaker, Andraya K
2. FAIRCREST HOPE I'M LEGAL, Piovarchy, Meredith
3. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Birchler, Dayan Adell
4. AWTS MY WISH, Williams Stable

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Machado, Cassandra
2. SPRINGMILL SALUTE, Van Dyke, Madeline
3. WTS IVERSON, Detwiler, Danielle

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Machado, Cassandra
2. BMW THE MOTION MAN, Whittaker, Andraya K
3. AWTS MY WISH, Williams Stable
4. VICTORY'S SELECTION, Birchler, Dayan Adell

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Soura, Jane E
2. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Obrochta, Annilee N

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Soura, Jane E
2. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Obrochta, Annilee N

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Walter, Patricia L
2. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Soura, Jane E & Gary P
3. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Frank, Jennifer J
4. MEM HEAT WAVE, The Scritchfield Family

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Walter, Patricia L
2. ROSESLITTLEMISS BUSSINESS, Stewart, Linda
3. FIELDCREST BELLA SOPHIA, Frank, Jennifer J
4. SPRINGMILL SALUTE, Van Dyke, Madeline

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. FAIRCREST HOPE I'M LEGAL, Piovarchy, Meredith
2. SPRINGMILL SALUTE, Van Dyke, Madeline
3. PL PRECIOUS BLESSING, Frank, Jennifer J

W/T HUNT PL
1. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, DuPont, Amanda
2. RWF LORD OF THE DANCE, Fors, James & Ivorie
3. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Frank, Jennifer J
4. AQUILA'S TOTAL SECRECY, Tucker, Charlene

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. PEACHTREE'S POWER PLAY, DuPont, Amanda
2. SARDE'S SCINTILLATION, Frank, Jennifer J
3. RWF LORD OF THE DANCE, Fors, James & Ivorie
4. AQUILA'S TOTAL SECRECY, Tucker, Charlene

In-Hand
2-YR MARE
1. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC

5 & OVER GELDING
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

5 & OVER MARE
1. ARMADA LINE DANCER, Giansante, Gina M
2. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. SPA HEARTBREAKER, Schell, Michael M & Elwood G

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. NY-HILL JEZEBEL, Wuenschel, Nancy L & Jeffrey C S
2. A-Z HAWKS MAGIC STAR, Zinz, Albert C Jr
3. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin

Miscellaneous
ADULT AM SHOWMANSHIP
1. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin
2. KING-LEHR'S BRAVADO, Hoge, Shelby

FIT & SHOW
1. WTS IVERSON, Detwiler, Danielle
2. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Riley, Kelly & Aileen Bodine

ROAD HACK
1. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Riley, Kelly & Aileen Bodine
2. AQUILA'S LIGHT BRIGADE, Flower, Kathleen
3. FIELDCREST BELLA SOPHIA, Frank, Jennifer J
4. WTS IVERSON, Detwiler, Danielle

ROAD TO BIKE
1. SUE RAYS ENEGERIZER, Plank, Paul W
2. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable

ROAD UNDER SADDLE
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable
3. SUE RAYS ENEGERIZER, Plank, Paul W

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. DIVERSIFY, Peeples, Lynn

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC

PL DRIV AM CH
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc

PL DRIV AM S/G
1. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
2. CKH BIG TALKER, Toth, Stephen M

PL DRIV CH
1. DIVERSIFY, Peeples, Lynn
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Arboria Morgans Inc
3. ARMADA LINE DANCER, Giansante, Gina M

PL DRIV JR
1. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. LEDYARD OBERON, Ledyard Company LLC

PL DRIV LADIES
1. ARMADA LINE DRIVE CH, Heliker, Lindsay

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM
1. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Williams Stable

PARK SADDLE CH
1. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Williams Stable

Western Pleasure
AOTR WEST PL
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
3. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin
4. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Snyder, Amy M

WEST PL
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
2. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
4. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Ward, Laurie

WEST PL AM
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
2. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Snyder, Amy M
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Godfrey, Cindy
4. AMCF LAST DANCE, Birchler, Dayan Adell

WEST PL AM CH
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
4. AMCF LAST DANCE, Birchler, Dayan Adell

WEST PL CH
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Bish, Jamie
2. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Ward, Laurie
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Strain, Sally

WEST PL JR
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
2. KINZU ABIGAIL, Pierce, Kathleen

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Du Pont, Lauren

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Frank, Jennifer J

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Du Pont, Lauren
2. AQUILA'S NEW HORIZON, Frank, Jennifer J

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
2. KINZU ABIGAIL, Pierce, Kathleen

WEST PL LADIES
1. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
2. TKA REGGAE BAY, Venezia, Jennifer
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Godfrey, Cindy
4. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Ward, Laurie

WEST PL LIMIT
1. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Ward, Laurie
2. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
3. MERRIEHILL LADIES MAN, Fawcett, Elizabeth
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL LACE, Strain, Sally

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. ULTRAS EZ DOES IT, Ward, Laurie
2. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Myers, Sandra & Darwin
3. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, DeNuzzo, Lisa A
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL YOUTH
1. WINDWARD'S MARIANA, Du Pont, Lauren

Equitation
ADULT EQ    
1. Hoge, Shelby
2. Henderson, Alexys
3. Myers, Sandra

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL    
1. Henderson, Alexys
2. Lewis, Mackenzie
3. Groesser, Abigail L

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Kicher, Brier L

CLASSIC SEAT    
1. Kicher, Brier L

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Whittaker, Andraya K
2. Barnes, Genna A
3. Fors, Aspen
4. Groesser, Abigail L

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Lewis, Mackenzie
2. Bodine, Aileen
3. Fors, Greysen
4. Detwiler, Samantha L

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Lewis, Mackenzie
2. Bodine, Aileen
3. Fors, Greysen
4. Groesser, Abigail L

NOV RIDER SADDLE SEAT    
1. Bodine, Aileen

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Kicher, Brier L

SADDLE SEAT 14-17    
1. Brooks, Haley M

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Brooks, Haley M
2. Bodine, Aileen
3. Kicher, Brier L

W/T HUNTER SEAT    
1. Stoltzfus, Samantha
2. Fors, Brookesten
3. Talpa, Bianca
4. Baker, Zoey

W/T SADDLE SEAT    
1. Hummel, Kaitlyn

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Graupensperger, Alexis
2. McMichael, Mallory H

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works