Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece Horse Show

July 13th, 2017

Dates: July 13-15, 2017
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Judge: Jolene Galvin

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE CH, Miller, Bonnie  J
4. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Merriehill Farm
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE CH, Miller, Bonnie  J
4. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Bartolucci, Sheryl

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Bartolucci, Sheryl
2. SOMETHING SUITE, Dodd, Judith
3. RECKLESS RUBY, Fox, Ann

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
2. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Stanton Howat, Maureen
3. CABOT BACK & FORTH, Wendelschafer, Susan & Adam
4. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Del Favero, Jacqueline A

CL PL CH
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Meyer, Wendy L
3. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
4. HELLS BELLS, Lawver, Kacy

CL PL JR EXH
1. HELLS BELLS, Lawver, Kacy
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
3. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler
4. HVK PORT RUSH, Earehart, Bert

CL PL LADIES
1. DIANA FLAIRE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH GCH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. WRR MASTERFUL, Lusk, Nathan & Ally McDonald
2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth
3. WRR DEJA VOUS, Ehlert, Andrea & Scott

ENG PL AOTS
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
2. WRR MASTERFUL, Lusk, Nathan & Ally McDonald

ENG PL CH
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CLAYHILL REMINGTON, Curtitsy Acres Morgan Farm, Inc
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

ENG PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline
2. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison
3. WRR MASTERFUL, Lusk, Nathan & Ally McDonald
4. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Lyon, Thomas L

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Lyon, Thomas L

ENG PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S C'EST LA VIE, Michalek, Caroline

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Dockter, Avery
3. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison
4. IGGY AZALEA, Lyon, Thomas L

ENG PL MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

ENG PL S/G
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. HAND CRAFTED, Kiley, Gina & Claire
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Kortbein, Lisa and Nadia & Nicho
4. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. SOMETHING SUITE, Dodd, Judith
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. MNF BELLA VITA, McBain, Hannah
2. GIVING YOU GOOSEBUMPS, Egan, Alison
3. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Klotz, Susan
2. LBJ GLAMOUR GIRL, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen
3. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
4. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Pigo, Ashley

HUNT PL AM
1. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Frazier, Jazmin L
4. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
2. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer
3. TSM ROMULUS, Amundson, Debra E

HUNT PL CH
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
3. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON GCH, Maple Rose Morgans, Steve & Gret
4. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. LOOK TWICE, Dixon, Leann
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART CH, Wilber, Jessica
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
4. MERRIEHILL WORTH THE WAIT, Breyer, Allen & Kristen

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. LOOK TWICE, Dixon, Leann
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART CH, Wilber, Jessica
3. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan
4. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Klotz, Susan
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
3. MNF BELLA VITA, McBain, Hannah
4. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Pigo, Ashley

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
2. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
3. WGF SPRING RAGE, Fancsali, Sean W
4. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HVK BOLD REASONING, Earehart, Caryn J
2. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
3. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Thompson, Jennifer

HUNT PL MARE
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. LBJ GLAMOUR GIRL, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. SPRINGMILL WEST POINT, Ayersman,  Chuck & Gina
2. MEM MR BOSTON GCH, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
3. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Remes, Amy C
4. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L

HUNT PL S/G
1. RUSTIC V'S SOUL TO SOUL, Englund, Tessa Jordan
2. LOCUTUS GCH, Anderson, Sarah
3. WRR FINE DESIGN, Fox, Caitlin
4. CBMF STEALTH, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. HYLEE'S SPUDZMUFFIN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Frazier, Jazmin L
3. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Rodemann, Grace M
4. RUSH RIVER DOUBLE AGENT, McCracken, Brenna & Bert Earehar

In-Hand
2-YR GELDING
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER MY HEART, Peterson, Ruthann P Survivors
2. BURKLAND FINAL FLIGHT, Milkovich, Anne

2-YR MARE
1. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

2-YR STALLION
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. MORENGO SS, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Kevitt, Samantha

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. IGGY AZALEA, Lyon, Thomas L

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. VDM INTENSE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

5 & OVER GELDING
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Barber, Addison

GELDING CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER MY HEART, Peterson, Ruthann P Survivors
2. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Kevitt, Samantha

IN-HAND HUNTER
1. SDMF BOLD BACCARDI RUM, Meyer, Wendy L
2. RUSTICV HOT OFF THE PRESS, Abderholden, Isabelle
3. SOMETHING SUITE, Dodd, Judith
4. RUSH RIVER DOUBLE AGENT, McCracken, Brenna & Bert Earehar

IN-HAND WESTERN
1. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

MARE CH
1. IGGY AZALEA, Lyon, Thomas L
2. RWF IT HAD TO BE U, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

STALLION CH
1. VDM INTENSE, Steinhauer, Denise M
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Miller, Lynn C & James D

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. SDH SUNSATIONAL PEPPER, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
3. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

YRLNG FILLY & YOUNGER
1. BCT GENTLEMANS PRIME TIME, Berry, Rebecca Lindsey

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. LC DESTINY'S CHILD, Marchglen Morgans, Mitzi Deal
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Miller, Lynn C & James D
3. CEDARCREST MISSING LINK, Berry, Rebecca Lindsey
4. WGF FIRE UP THE PRESS, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. CMA TAXX RETURN, Ackermann, Susan & Sarah Krygeri
2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, Fancsali, Beth

W/T PL CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
3. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
4. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER PL
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Wilber, Jessica
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Fox, Caitlin
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, McNicoll, Colleen
4. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. MORENGO SS, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Kevitt, Samantha

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM
1. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst
3. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Meyer, Wendy L
4. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Reschke, Theresa & Tamara

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. JW MAJOR IMPRESSION, Breslin, Tara & Robert Blackburn
2. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Meyer, Wendy L
3. DRAGONSMEADE TAKE NOTE, Reschke, Theresa & Tamara

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. MORENGO SS, Nordstrom, Linda & Kelli Palen

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Walters, Debbie Hurst

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich
2. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Meyer, Wendy L

PL DRIV MARE
1. TSM SWEET BABY JANE, John J & Michelle Wich

PL DRIV S/G
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE CH
1. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Errington, Nina
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Carmichael, Amber M
3. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Dockter, Avery

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. TRE SOMEDAY, Carmichael, Amber M
2. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Dockter, Avery

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Errington, Nina

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
3. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen
4. SMC SOUTHERN ACCENT, Anderson, Sarah

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen
3. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable
4. MARIAH WIND'S TWISTNSHOUT, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL 3-YR
1. COSMOS TECHNICOLOR, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen

WEST PL AM
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
3. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL GCH, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
4. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Anderson, Kim & Sarah

WEST PL AOTS
1. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. TSM ROMULUS, Amundson, Debra E

WEST PL CH
1. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
2. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah
4. DQM RAVEN HAWK, Williams, Sarah E

WEST PL GENTS
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah

WEST PL JR EXH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kozijn, Catriona
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Anderson, Kim & Sarah
4. STONESONG STATE OFTHE ART, Myers, Jessica

WEST PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
3. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL GCH, Peterson, Bruce & Susan
4. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen
2. COSMOS TECHNICOLOR, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

WEST PL LADIES
1. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Nash, Holly L & Sierra M
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, Breyer, Allen & Kristen
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Anderson, Kim & Sarah
4. MP MOON STORM, Brunner Abderholden, Ann Marie

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Cleaveland, Kelly
2. DQM RAVEN HAWK, Williams, Sarah E
3. BCT GENTLEMANS FOXY LADY, Bessel, Karen
4. MARIAH WIND'S TWISTNSHOUT, Mariah Wind Morgans

WEST PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stewart, Hannah
2. DQM RAVEN HAWK, Williams, Sarah E
3. TROIKA'S BROWN EYED GIRL, Troika Farm
4. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL MASTERS
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, Shaver, Kathleen
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Anderson, Kim & Sarah
3. SUMMIT'S SPICE GIRL, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL S/G
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. DANCASTLE MERLIN, Ryan, Carelin L

WEST PL YOUTH
1. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Anderson, Kim & Sarah
3. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
4. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm

Equitation    
ADULT CH    
1. Hable, Grace

ADULT EQ    
1. Hable, Grace
2. Cleaveland, Nicole

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL    
1. Ronk, Makayla
2. Sander, Natalie

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL    
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Ziemer, Ella J

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL    
1. Herbst, Emma R

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Freitag, Jordan
2. Hecker, Trinity
3. Kiley, Claire M
4. King, Nadia

HUNTER SEAT 14-17    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Smith, Allana
4. Ziemer, Ella J

HUNTER SEAT CH    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Hart, Reece J
3. Freitag, Jordan
4. Rodemann, Grace M

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER    
1. Frelich, Faith

SADDLE SEAT 14-17    
1. Dockter, Avery
2. Bachmann, Alexandra D
3. Rodemann, Grace M

SADDLE SEAT CH    
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Dockter, Avery

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP    
1. Trautman, Lana

W/T CH    
1. Fox, Ella
2. Palen, Madison
3. Stewart, Hannah
4. Bessel, Brody

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT    
1. Meyer, Abagail
2. Fox, Ella
3. Bessel, Ethan
4. Peterson, Sylvia

W/T WESTERN SEAT    
1. Palen, Madison
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Bessel, Brody
4. Robertson, Sarah

WESTERN SEAT    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Gefke, Samee
3. Ziemer, Ella J
4. Barber, Addison

WESTERN SEAT CH    
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Gefke, Samee



Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works